WIAA 2019 Boys Hockey Tournament
[Last Updated: 02-19-2019 - 10:30PM]

The state tournament is seeded after sectionals are complete. Brackets are shown in sectional order. Click the links below to view other brackets.
Division 1
Sectional Brackets
1 & 2
| 3 & 4
5 & 6 | 7 & 8

    Sectional #1
Sectional #2
Regionals Sectionals Sectionals Regionals
Feb. 12 Feb. 14 or 15 Feb. 19 Feb. 22 or 23 Feb. 22 or 23 Feb. 19 Feb. 14 or 15 Feb. 12

 
 

WIAA State Championship

Quarterfinals - February 28

Semi-Finals -March 1

Championship - March 2


                   
#1 Superior   #1 Eau Claire North

               
    #1 Superior
    #1 Eau Claire North
   
@Wessman Ice Arena @Hobbs Ice Arena
#9 Barron Co-op Thu, Feb 14 7:00 PM 7-0 11-0 Thu, Feb 14 7:30 PM #9 Medford
#9 Barron Co-op #8 Altoona Co-op
Mon, Feb 11 7:00 PM
@Dunn Country Ice Arena
            @Hobbs Ice Arena Altoona
Wed, Feb 13 3:00 PM
#8 Menomonie   6-5   @Wessman Ice Arena         4-3   #8 Altoona Co-op

#1 Superior

#1 Eau Claire North
@Hobbs Ice Arena

Tue, Feb 19 6:00 PM 5-0 3-0 Tue, Feb 19 8:15 PM
#5 River Falls #5 Marshfield

                 
    #4 New Richmond
          #4 Chippewa Falls
   
@New Richmond Sports Ctr @Chippewa Area Ice
Thu, Feb 14 7:00 PM 7-6 3-1 Thu, Feb 14 4:30 PM
#4 New Richmond #4 Chippewa Falls

                 
    Sectional Champion
  Sectional Champion
   




#3 Baldwin-Woodville Co-op @Wessman Ice Arena @Hobbs Ice Arena
#3 Hayward

    Sat, Feb 23 2:00 PM   Sat, Feb 23 10:00 AM    
    #3 Baldwin-Woodville Co-op
          #3 Hayward
   
@United Civic Center @Hayward Sports Ctr
Thu, Feb 14 7:00 PM 5-2 4-0 Thu, Feb 14 7:00 PM
#6 Amery Co-op #6 Ashland Co-op

                 
    @Hudson Sports Ctr   #2 Hudson
  #3 Hayward
       
@Hobbs Ice Arena
#7 Somerset Co-op
Tue, Feb 19 5:00 PM 7-1 5-3 Tue, Feb 19 5:45 PM
#7 Rice Lake
#7 Somerset Co-op   #7 Rice Lake
Wed, Feb 13 7:00 PM
@Somerset Co-op
       
        @Rice Lake Hockey Arena
Mon, Feb 11 7:00 PM
#10 Grantsburg Co-op   6-2   #2 Hudson
    #2 Eau Claire Memorial
  10-0   #10 Chequamegon Co-op
@Hudson Sports Ctr @Hobbs Ice Arena
Thu, Feb 14 7:30 PM 9-0 7-1 Thu, Feb 14 5:00 PM
#2 Hudson #2 Eau Claire Memorial