WIAA 2019 Boys Hockey Tournament
[Last Updated: 02-19-2019 - 9:10PM]

The state tournament is seeded after sectionals are complete. Brackets are shown in sectional order. Click the links below to view other brackets.
Division 1
Sectional Brackets
1 & 2
| 3 & 4
5 & 6 | 7 & 8

    Sectional #3
Sectional #4
Regionals Sectionals Sectionals Regionals
Feb. 12 Feb. 14 or 15 Feb. 19 Feb. 22 or 23 Feb. 22 or 23 Feb. 19 Feb. 14 or 15 Feb. 12

 
 

WIAA State Championship

Quarterfinals - February 28

Semi-Finals -March 1

Championship - March 2


                   
#1 Wausau West   #1 Onalaska Co-op

               
    #1 Wausau West
    #1 Onalaska Co-op
   
@Marathon Ice Arena @Onalaska Co-op
#9 Mosinee Thu, Feb 14 7:15 PM 6-0 10-0 Thu, Feb 14 5:00 PM #9 DeForest Co-op
#8 Tomahawk #9 DeForest Co-op
Wed, Feb 13 7:00 PM
@Sara Park
            @Lunda Memorial Ice
Wed, Feb 13 5:15 PM
#8 Tomahawk   5-3   @Marathon Ice Arena         8-2   #8 Black River Falls Co-op

#1 Wausau West

#1 Onalaska Co-op
@Onalaska Omni Ice

Tue, Feb 19 7:15 PM 9-0 8-1 Tue, Feb 19 7:00 PM
#5 Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln #5 Aquinas Co-op

                 
    #4 D.C. Everest
          #4 Sauk Prairie Co-op
   
@Greenheck @Sauk Prairie Rec Ctr
Thu, Feb 14 7:00 PM 3-2 6-5 (1OT) Thu, Feb 14 7:00 PM
#4 D.C. Everest #4 Sauk Prairie Co-op

                 
    Sectional Champion
  Sectional Champion
   




#3 Stevens Point @South Wood County Rec Center @Onalaska Omni Ice
#3 Tomah/Sparta

    Sat, Feb 23 2:00 PM   Sat, Feb 23 2:00 PM    
    #3 Stevens Point
          #3 Tomah/Sparta
   
@KB Willett Arena @Tomah Ice Center
#11 Merrill/Wausau East Thu, Feb 14 7:30 PM 7-1 6-5 Thu, Feb 14 7:00 PM
#6 Rhinelander/Three Lakes #6 West Salem/Bangor
Wed, Feb 13 6:00 PM
@Rhinelander Ice Arena
                 
#6 Rhinelander/Three Lakes   5-1   @Eagle River Rec Arena   #3 Stevens Point
  #2 Reedsburg Area Co-op
       
@Reedsburg Community Arena
#7 Lakeland/Mercer
Tue, Feb 19 7:00 PM 4-2 3-1 Tue, Feb 19 7:00 PM
#7 Baraboo/Portage
#7 Lakeland/Mercer   #7 Baraboo/Portage
Mon, Feb 11 7:00 PM
@Lakeland/Mercer
       
        @Pierce Park
Mon, Feb 11 6:00 PM
#10 Pacelli Co-op   9-2   #2 Northland Pines
    #2 Reedsburg Area Co-op
  7-0   #10 Viroqua Co-op
@Eagle River Rec Arena @Reedsburg Area Co-op
Thu, Feb 14 7:00 PM 5-1 2-1 Thu, Feb 14 7:00 PM
#2 Northland Pines #2 Reedsburg Area Co-op