WIAA 2019 Boys Hockey Tournament
[Last Updated: 02-19-2019 - 9:50PM]

The state tournament is seeded after sectionals are complete. Brackets are shown in sectional order. Click the links below to view other brackets.
Division 1
Sectional Brackets
1 & 2
| 3 & 4
5 & 6 | 7 & 8

    Sectional #7
Sectional #8
Regionals Sectionals Sectionals Regionals
Feb. 12 Feb. 14 or 15 Feb. 19 Feb. 22 or 23 Feb. 22 or 23 Feb. 19 Feb. 14 or 15 Feb. 12

 
 

WIAA State Championship

Quarterfinals - February 28

Semi-Finals -March 1

Championship - March 2


                   
#1 Waukesha North Co-op   #1 University School of Milwaukee

               
    #1 Waukesha North Co-op
    #1 University School of Milwaukee
   
@Naga-Waukee Ice @Uihlein Ice
#9 Greendale Co-op Thu, Feb 14 7:00 PM 9-0 8-1 Fri, Feb 15 7:30 PM #9 Waupun
#9 Greendale Co-op #9 Waupun
Wed, Feb 13 7:00 PM
@Monroe Co-op
            @Sheboygan Lakers Ice
Wed, Feb 13 7:30 PM
#8 Monroe Co-op   2-1   @Naga-Waukee Ice         2-1   #8 Sheboygan South Co-op

#1 Waukesha North Co-op

#1 University School of Milwaukee
@Uihlein Ice

Tue, Feb 19 7:00 PM 7-0 10-1 Tue, Feb 19 7:00 PM
#5 Whitefish Bay Co-op #5 West Bend West Co-op

                 
    #4 Janesville Craig/Parker
          #5 West Bend West Co-op
   
@Janesville Ice Arena @Ozaukee Ice
Thu, Feb 14 7:00 PM 4-0 4-3 (1OT) Fri, Feb 15 8:00 PM
#4 Janesville Craig/Parker #4 Homestead

                 
    Sectional Champion
  Sectional Champion
   




#3 Kettle Moraine Co-op @Naga-Waukee Ice @BlueLine Ice Center
#3 St. Mary's Springs Co-op

    Fri, Feb 22 7:00 PM   Fri, Feb 22 8:00 PM    
    #3 Kettle Moraine Co-op
          #3 St. Mary's Springs Co-op
   
@Naga-Waukee Ice @BlueLine Ice Center
#11 Kenosha Bradford Co-op Fri, Feb 15 7:00 PM 5-0 5-4 Thu, Feb 14 7:30 PM #11 Cedarburg
#6 Beloit Memorial Co-op #6 Brookfield East Co-op
Wed, Feb 13 7:00 PM
@Edwards Ice Arena
                  @The Ponds of Brookfield
Wed, Feb 13 6:30 PM
#6 Beloit Memorial Co-op   3-2   @Marquette   #2 Marquette
  #3 St. Mary's Springs Co-op
      5-2   #6 Brookfield East Co-op
@Mullet Ice Center
#7 Stoughton
Tue, Feb 19 7:00 PM 3-2 (2OT) 2-1 Tue, Feb 19 7:30 PM
#7 Fond du Lac
#10 Milton/Fort Atkinson   #7 Fond du Lac
Tue, Feb 12 7:15 PM
@Mandt Ice Arena
       
        @Fond du Lac
Wed, Feb 13 7:30 PM
#10 Milton/Fort Atkinson   2-1   #2 Marquette
    #2 Arrowhead
  4-3   #10 Beaver Dam Co-op
@Eble Park Ice Arena @Mullet Ice Center
Fri, Feb 15 7:00 PM 10-0 3-0 Thu, Feb 14 7:30 PM
#2 Marquette #2 Arrowhead