- WIAA 2014 Boys Baseball Tournament - Division 1  

Division 1
Sectional Matchups:
1 vs 6
| 2 vs 5
3 vs 8 | 4 vs 7
Division 2
Sectional Matchups:
1 vs 3
| 2 vs 4
Division 3
Sectional Matchups:
1 vs 3
| 2 vs 4
Division 4
Sectional Matchups:
1 vs 3
| 2 vs 4

    SECTIONAL #1
SECTIONAL #6
REGIONALS SECTIONALS SECTIONALS REGIONALS
Tue, Jun 3 Thu, Jun 5 Tue, Jun 10 Tue, Jun 10 Tue, Jun 10 Tue, Jun 10 Thu, Jun 5 Tue, Jun 3

         



         

 

#1 Stevens Point #1 Sun Prairie
               
    #1 Stevens Point
    #1 Sun Prairie
   
@Stevens Point-Bukolt Park @Sun Prairie
#9 Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln #9 Fond du Lac
05:00 PM 3-0 2-1 04:30 PM
05:00 PM
@Menomonie-Waukanda Park
#8 Menomonie #8 Beaver Dam @Beaver Dam High School
04:30 PM
               
#8 Menomonie   7-2   @ Chippewa Falls         5-4   #8 Beaver Dam

#1 Stevens Point

#1 Sun Prairie
@ Sun Prairie
#5 Hudson #5 Sheboygan South

11:00 AM 2-0 10-0 (5) 10:00 AM
04:30 PM
@Hudson
#5 Hudson #5 Sheboygan South @Wildwood Park
04:30 PM
                     
#12 Superior   12-3   #4 Chippewa Falls
          #4 Watertown
  9-1   #12 Madison East
@Chippewa Falls-Casper Park @Washington Park
05:00 PM 8-7 4-0 05:00 PM

#4 Chippewa Falls #4 Watertown
                     
        Sectional Champion   Sectional Champion        
    #1 Stevens Point
#1 Sun Prairie
   
       

    7-1 2-1    

#3 River Falls     @ Chippewa Falls @ Sun Prairie
    #3 Oconomowoc
        04:00 PM   04:00 PM        
    #3 River Falls
          #6 Madison La Follette
   
@River Falls @Oconomowoc
#11 Rice Lake #11 Sheboygan North
05:00 PM 5-3 4-3 04:30 PM
05:00 PM
@Hackman Field-Marshfield
#6 Marshfield #6 Madison La Follette @Warner Park
04:30 PM
    @ Chippewa Falls              
#6 Marshfield   6-5     #3 River Falls
  #2 Oshkosh North
      11-1 (6)   #6 Madison La Follette
@ Sun Prairie
#7 Eau Claire Memorial #7 Oshkosh West

01:30 PM 3-2 5-4 01:00 PM
02:00 PM
@Eau Claire-Carson Park
#7 Eau Claire Memorial   #10 Manitowoc Lincoln @Peppler Field
04:30 PM
                     
#10 New Richmond   11-3   #7 Eau Claire Memorial
    #2 Oshkosh North
  6-2   #10 Manitowoc Lincoln
@Eau Claire North @Oshkosh North
02:00 PM 12-4 12-1 (5) 04:30 PM

#2 Eau Claire North #2 Oshkosh North