- WIAA 2014 Boys Baseball Tournament - Division 4


Division 1
Sectional Matchups:
1 vs 6
| 2 vs 5
3 vs 8 | 4 vs 7
Division 2
Sectional Matchups:
1 vs 3
| 2 vs 4
Division 3
Sectional Matchups:
1 vs 3
| 2 vs 4
Division 4
Sectional Matchups:
1 vs 3
| 2 vs 4

    SECTIONAL #1
SECTIONAL #3
REGIONALS SECTIONALS REGIONALS SECTIONALS
Tue, Jun 3   Wed, Jun 4   Fri, Jun 6   Tue, Jun 10   Tue, Jun 10   Tue, Jun 10   Tue, Jun 10   Fri, Jun 6   Wed, Jun 4   Tue, Jun 3

    #1 BRUCE

 


#1 COCHRANE - FOUNTAIN CITY  

  #1 BRUCE  
#1 COCHRANE - FOUNTAIN CITY
 

   
    @BRUCE                 @COCHRANE - FOUNTAIN CITY   #5 LINCOLN
                   
  05:00 PM   27-0 (5)  
#1 BRUCE
   
#3 AUGUSTA
  10-0 (5)   05:00 PM  

  #4 NEW AUBURN #4 BLAIR-TAYLOR  
@BLAIR-TAYLOR

  @BRUCE @COCHRANE - FOUNTAIN CITY 15-1 (5)   #4 BLAIR-TAYLOR
                  #3 AUGUSTA
                   
  #3 NORTHWOOD 05:00 PM 13-10 (8) 9-5 #3 AUGUSTA  

  #2 SHELL LAKE   #3 AUGUSTA  
@AUGUSTA

  12-0 (5)   #6 ELEVA-STRUM
    @SHELL LAKE             @INDEPENDENCE / GILMANTON  
               
  05:00 PM   13-4             5-1    

  #2 SHELL LAKE @ Shell Lake @ Brookwood #2 INDEPENDENCE / GILMANTON  

   
        #1 BRUCE
  #1 BANGOR
       
                         
  #1 DRUMMOND 11:30 AM 2-1 6-3 10:00 AM #1 BANGOR  

 
#1 DRUMMOND

#1 BANGOR
 

   
#5 BUTTERNUT / PRENTICE   @DRUMMOND                       @BANGOR   #5 CASHTON
                         
    5-2   #1 DRUMMOND
          #1 BANGOR
  10-0 (6)    

@SOLON SPRINGS
  #5 BUTTERNUT / PRENTICE #5 CASHTON  
@ROYALL

#4 SOLON SPRINGS
  10-8 @ Grand View   @BANGOR 8-2   #4 ROYALL
#3 WASHBURN #3 HILLSBORO
                         
  #3 WASHBURN 05:00 PM 13-1 (5)   8-3 05:00 PM #3 HILLSBORO  

@WASHBURN
  #2 MELLEN #3 HILLSBORO  
@HILLSBORO

#6 BAYFIELD
  7-0 (Forfeit) 10-2   #6 WONEWOC - CENTER
  @MELLEN @NEW LISBON  
                     
    9-8                   10-9    

  #2 MELLEN                       #2 NEW LISBON  

                         
      Sectional Champion
  Sectional Champion          
          #2 MCDONELL CENTRAL  
  #2 ITHACA  
         
  #1 PEPIN / ALMA
#1 PEPIN / ALMA
18-2 (5 innings) 4-2 #1 BROOKWOOD  

  @ Shell Lake @ Brookwood
#1 BROOKWOOD
 

  04:30 PM 04:00 PM  
#5 PLUM CITY   @PEPIN / ALMA                       @BROOKWOOD   #5 WESTON
                         
    7-1  
#1 PEPIN / ALMA
         
#2 ITHACA
  13-5    

@CLEAR LAKE
  #5 PLUM CITY #4 DE SOTO   05:00 PM
@DE SOTO

#4 CLEAR LAKE
  12-2 (6) @PEPIN / ALMA @BROOKWOOD 2-1   #4 DE SOTO
#3 ELMWOOD                       #3 LA FARGE
                         
  #6 GLENWOOD CITY 7-0   5-2 05:00 PM #3 LA FARGE  

@ELMWOOD
  #6 GLENWOOD CITY #2 ITHACA   05:00 PM
@LA FARGE

#6 GLENWOOD CITY
  5-4 (8) 11-1 (6)   #6 KICKAPOO
  @PRAIRIE FARM                   @ITHACA  
                     
    8-7 (8)                   2-0   05:00 PM  

  #2 PRAIRIE FARM @ Shell Lake @ Brookwood #2 ITHACA  

   
        #2 MCDONELL CENTRAL
  #2 ITHACA
       
                         
  #1 GREENWOOD
#1 GREENWOOD
02:00 PM 8-1 10-1 12:30 PM #1 CASSVILLE  

 
#1 CASSVILLE
 

       
#5 THORP   @GREENWOOD                       @CASSVILLE   #5 SENECA
                         
    15-0 (5)               #1 CASSVILLE
  2-1   05:00 PM  

@OWEN - WITHEE
  #4 OWEN - WITHEE
#5 SENECA   05:00 PM
@RIVER RIDGE

#4 OWEN - WITHEE
  4-3 @GREENWOOD @CASSVILLE 11-5   #4 RIVER RIDGE
#3 EAU CLAIRE IMMANUEL LUTH       #2 MCDONELL CENTRAL
            #3 NORTH CRAWFORD
                   
  #3 EAU CLAIRE IMMANUEL LUTH 05:00 PM 9-0 3-2 05:00 PM #6 WAUZEKA - STEUBEN  

@Carson Park
  #2 MCDONELL CENTRAL #2 POTOSI   05:00 PM
@NORTH CRAWFORD

#6 GILMAN
  9-3 5-4   #6 WAUZEKA - STEUBEN
  @ Casper Park             @POTOSI  
               
  05:00 PM   5-0             8-5   05:00 PM  

  #2 MCDONELL CENTRAL #2 POTOSI