WIAA 2017 Girls Soccer Tournament - Division 1
[Last Updated: 06-10-2017 - 9:40PM]

Brackets shown in sectional pairings. Click the 'Sectional Matchup' links below to view other brackets for each Division
Division 1
Sectional Matchups:
1 vs 4
| 2 vs 3
Division 2
Sectional Matchups:
1 vs 4
| 2 vs 3
Division 3
Sectional Matchups:
1 vs 4
| 2 vs 3
Division 4
Sectional Matchups:
1 vs 4
| 2 vs 3

    SECTIONAL #1
SECTIONAL #4
Regionals Sectionals Sectionals Regionals
Thu, Jun 1 Sat, Jun 3 Thu, Jun 8 Sat, Jun 10 Sat, Jun 10 Thu, Jun 8 Sat, Jun 3 Thu, Jun 1
#1 Eau Claire Memorial
 
State Bracket Available:  2017 State

DIVISION 1

WIAA State Tournament
Thursday, June 15 Semifinals
Sectional #1 vs. Sectional #4
11 a.m.

 


#1 Muskego
                   
#1 Eau Claire Memorial   #1 Muskego
2:00 PM
@Eau Claire Memorial
                @Muskego
4:00 PM
#8 Superior   11-0   #1 Eau Claire Memorial
    #1 Muskego
  10-0   #16 Milwaukee South
@Eau Claire Memorial @Muskego
#5 Eau Claire North 11:00 AM 6-0 10-0 3:00 PM #9 West Allis Hale
#5 Eau Claire North #9 West Allis Hale
7:00 PM
@ Stevens Point - Portage Cty Complex
            @Pershing Field host Racine Case
4:30 PM
#4 Stevens Point   3-2   @Eau Claire Memorial         4-2   #8 Racine Case

#1 Eau Claire Memorial

#1 Muskego
@ Muskego High School
#3 D.C. Everest
5:00 PM 3-1 5-0 7:00 PM
#5 Kenosha Bradford/Reuther
#3 D.C. Everest #5 Kenosha Bradford/Reuther
7:00 PM
@ D.C. Everest Middle School
                  @ Kenosha Bradford
5:00 PM
#6 Wausau West   2-0   #2 Hudson
          #4 Racine Horlick
  13-0   #12 Milw Bradley Tech/Bay View
@Hudson @ Levonian Field - Host Racine Horlick
#7 Chippewa Falls 1:00 PM 2-1 4-2 1:00 PM #13 West Allis Central
#2 Hudson #4 Racine Horlick
6:00 PM
@Hudson Middle
                  @ Levonian Field - Host Racine Horlick
5:00 PM
#2 Hudson   7-0   Sectional Champion
  Sectional Champion
  13-0   #4 Racine Horlick
#1 Bay Port
#1 Muskego
#1 Bay Port
3-2 3-2 (OT)
#3 Franklin
#1 Bay Port @ D.C. Everest @ Kenosha Bradford
#3 Franklin
Wed, May 31 6:30 PM
@Bay Port
    7:00 PM   7:00 PM     @Franklin
5:00 PM
#8 Appleton West   3-0   #1 Bay Port
          #3 Franklin
  11-0   #14 Milw Pulask/Artsi/Carmen S/Juneau
@Bay Port @Franklin
#5 Green Bay Preble 12:00 PM 2-1 5-2 1:00 PM #11 Racine Park
#4 De Pere #6 Oak Creek
6:30 PM
@De Pere
                  @ Oak Creek East MS
5:00 PM
#4 De Pere   1-0   @Bay Port   #1 Bay Port
  #2 Kenosha Tremper
      12-0   #6 Oak Creek
@ Kenosha Bradford
#3 Kimberly
6:30 PM 3-1 5-0 7:00 PM
#7 Kenosha Indian Trail
#3 Kimberly   #7 Kenosha Indian Trail
7:00 PM
@Kimberly
                @Kenosha Indian Trail
5:00 PM
#6 Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln   4-0   #2 Appleton North
    #2 Kenosha Tremper
  4-0   #10 Milwaukee Reagan
@Appleton North @ Kenosha Bradford
#7 Appleton East 1:00 PM 2-1
6-2 9:00 AM #15 Milwaukee Hamilton
#2 Appleton North #2 Kenosha Tremper
Wed, May 31 5:00 PM
@Appleton North
            @ Kenosha Bradford
7:00 PM
#2 Appleton North   3-0             10-0   #2 Kenosha Tremper