WIAA 2017 Girls Soccer Tournament - Division 2
[Last Updated: 08-16-2017 - 9:23PM]

Brackets shown in sectional pairings. Click the 'Sectional Matchup' links below to view other brackets for each Division
Division 1
Sectional Matchups:
1 vs 4
| 2 vs 3
Division 2
Sectional Matchups:
1 vs 4
| 2 vs 3
Division 3
Sectional Matchups:
1 vs 4
| 2 vs 3
Division 4
Sectional Matchups:
1 vs 4
| 2 vs 3

    SECTIONAL #1
SECTIONAL #4
Regionals Sectionals Sectionals Regionals
Thu, Jun 1 Sat, Jun 3 Thu, Jun 8 Sat, Jun 10 Sat, Jun 10 Thu, Jun 8 Sat, Jun 3 Thu, Jun 1
#1 New Richmond
 
 

DIVISION 2

WIAA State Tournament
Friday, June 16 Semifinals
Sectional #1 vs. Sectional #4
4:30 p.m.

 


                   
#1 New Richmond   #1 Wauwatosa East
5:00 PM
@New Richmond
               
#8 Menomonie   7-0   #1 New Richmond
    #1 Wauwatosa East
   
@New Richmond @Wauwatosa East
#5 La Crosse Central 2:00 PM 3-1 5-0 7:00 PM #9 Waterford
#4 Holmen #8 Greendale
4:00 PM
@Holmen
            @Greendale
7:00 PM
#4 Holmen   2-1 (OT)   @New Richmond         5-1   #8 Greendale

#1 New Richmond

#1 Wauwatosa East
@Wauwatosa East
#3 Onalaska
4:30 PM 2-1 4-0 7:00 PM
#5 Wauwatosa West
#3 Onalaska #5 Wauwatosa West
7:00 PM
@ Onalaska Omni Center
                  @Wauwatosa West - Whitman Fld
7:00 PM
#6 Sparta   2-0   #2 River Falls
          #4 Waukesha West
  8-1   #12 Cudahy/St. Francis
@River Falls @Waukesha West
#7 La Crosse Logan 4:00 PM 3-0 3-2 1:00 PM #13 Waukesha North
#2 River Falls #4 Waukesha West
5:00 PM
@River Falls
                  @Waukesha West
4:30 PM
#2 River Falls   10-0   Sectional Champion
  Sectional Champion
  4-0   #4 Waukesha West
#2 Pulaski
#1 Wauwatosa East
#1 Green Bay Southwest
2-0 3-3 (10-9)
#3 New Berlin Eisenhower
#1 Green Bay Southwest @Marshfield @Wauwatosa East
#3 New Berlin Eisenhower
7:00 PM
@Green Bay Southwest
    5:00 PM   7:00 PM     @New Berlin Eisenhower
4:30 PM
#8 Wausau East   2-0   #1 Green Bay Southwest
          #3 New Berlin Eisenhower
  11-1   #14 Pius XI Catholic
@Green Bay Southwest @New Berlin Eisenhower
#5 Hortonville 1:00 PM 2-0 3-1 4:00 PM #11 Greenfield
#4 Ashwaubenon #6 Union Grove
7:00 PM
@Ashwaubenon
                  @Union Grove
6:30 PM
#4 Ashwaubenon   2-2 (3-1)   @Green Bay Southwest   #2 Pulaski
  #2 Pewaukee
      6-0   #6 Union Grove
@Pewaukee
#3 Rhinelander
Fri, Jun 9 2:00 PM 4-3 3-1 6:30 PM
#7 Brookfield East
#3 Rhinelander   #7 Brookfield East
7:00 PM
@Rhinelander
                @Brookfield East
7:00 PM
#6 Marshfield   3-2 (OT)   #2 Pulaski
    #2 Pewaukee
  3-0   #10 Whitnall
@Pulaski @Pewaukee
#7 Merrill 4:30 PM 3-2
3-1 (OT) 1:30 PM #15 South Milwaukee
#2 Pulaski #2 Pewaukee
7:00 PM
@Pulaski
            @Pewaukee
6:30 PM
#2 Pulaski   5-0             10-0   #2 Pewaukee