WIAA 2017 Girls Soccer Tournament - Division 3
[Last Updated: 06-10-2017 - 9:20PM]

Brackets shown in sectional pairings. Click the 'Sectional Matchup' links below to view other brackets for each Division
Division 1
Sectional Matchups:
1 vs 4
| 2 vs 3
Division 2
Sectional Matchups:
1 vs 4
| 2 vs 3
Division 3
Sectional Matchups:
1 vs 4
| 2 vs 3
Division 4
Sectional Matchups:
1 vs 4
| 2 vs 3

    SECTIONAL #1
SECTIONAL #4
Regionals Sectionals Sectionals Regionals
Tue, May 30   Thu, Jun 1   Sat, Jun 3   Thu, Jun 8   Sat, Jun 10   Sat, Jun 10   Thu, Jun 8   Sat, Jun 3   Thu, Jun 1   Tue, May 30
    #1 Rice Lake

State Bracket Available:  
2017 State

DIVISION 3

WIAA State Tournament
Friday, June 16 Semifinals
Sectional #1 vs. Sectional #4
11 a.m.

 
#1 Catholic Memorial  

  #1 Rice Lake  
#1 Catholic Memorial
 

   
    @Rice Lake                 @Catholic Memorial   #17 Saint Anthony
                   
  7:00 PM   7-0  
#1 Rice Lake
   
#1 Catholic Memorial
  13-0   7:00 PM  

  #8 Spooner #16 Carmen Northwest/South   7:00 PM
@Carmen - Site Milw Custer

  @Rice Lake @ Catholic Memorial - Schneider Stadium, Carroll U 4-0   #16 Carmen Northwest/South
                 
                   
  #5 Baldwin-Woodville 7:00 PM 2-1 10-0 #9 East Troy  

  #4 Somerset   #8 Cambridge/Deerfield  

   
    @Somerset             @Cambridge/Deerfield  
               
  5:00 PM   2-1             4-2 (OT)   7:00 PM  

  #4 Somerset @Rice Lake @Catholic Memorial - Schneider Stadium, Carroll U. #8 Cambridge/Deerfield  

   
        #1 Rice Lake
  #1 Catholic Memorial
       
                         
  #3 Hayward 7:00 PM 4-2 5-0 4:00 PM #5 Big Foot/Will Bay  

 
#3 Hayward

#5 Big Foot/Will Bay
 

   
  @Hayward                       @Big Foot/Will Bay  
                         
  5:00 PM   6-1   #3 Hayward
          #4 Shorewood
  9-0   7:00 PM  

  #6 Amery #12 Wisconsin Lutheran  

  @Ashland   @Shorewood  
                         
  #7 Osceola 1:00 PM 2-1   6-1 3:00 PM #13 Veritas/Tenor  

  #2 Ashland #4 Shorewood  

   
  @Ashland @Shorewood  
                     
  5:00 PM   3-1                   10-0   7:00 PM  

  #2 Ashland                       #4 Shorewood  

                         
      Sectional Champion
  Sectional Champion          
          #1 Rice Lake  
  #1 Catholic Memorial  
         
  #1 Lakeland
#1 Lakeland
6-1 4-0 #3 New Berlin West  

  @ Rice Lake @ Catholic Memorial - MSOE
#3 New Berlin West
 

  7:00 PM 5:00 PM  
  @Lakeland                       @New Berlin West  
                         
  6:00 PM   6-0  
#1 Lakeland
         
#3 New Berlin West
  12-1   5:00 PM  

  #8 Antigo #14 Brown Deer  

  @Lakeland @New Berlin West  
                     
                         
  #5 Clintonville 11:00 AM 4-0   6-0 3:00 PM #11 Whitewater  

  #5 Clintonville #6 Delavan-Darien  

   
  @Amherst-PCYS St Point                   @Delavan-Darien  
                     
  5:00 PM   2-0                   5-1   7:00 PM  

  #4 Amherst/Iola-Scandinavia @Lakeland @Grafton #6 Delavan-Darien  

   
        #1 Lakeland
  #3 New Berlin West
       
                         
  #3 Mosinee
#3 Mosinee
7:00 PM 2-1 2-1 7:00 PM #7 Saint Thomas More  

 
#7 Saint Thomas More
 

       
  @Mosinee - Edgewood Prk                       @Saint Thomas More  
                         
  5:00 PM   5-3               #2 Grafton
  4-1 (OT)   5:00 PM  

  #6 Medford
#10 Jefferson  

  @Shawano @Grafton  
      #3 Mosinee
            #15 Milwaukee School of Languages
                   
  #7 Waupaca 1:00 PM 5-4 (OT) 10-0 7:00 PM #18 Milwaukee Lutheran  

  #2 Shawano #2 Grafton   7:00 PM
@Milw School of Lang - Custer Stadium

  0-0 (2-0)   #18 Milwaukee Lutheran
  @Shawano             @Grafton  
               
  4:30 PM   11-1             10-0   7:00 PM  

  #2 Shawano #2 Grafton