WIAA 2017 Girls Soccer Tournament - Division 4
[Last Updated: 10-16-2017 - 2:35PM]

Brackets shown in sectional pairings. Click the 'Sectional Matchup' links below to view other brackets for each Division
Division 1
Sectional Matchups:
1 vs 4
| 2 vs 3
Division 2
Sectional Matchups:
1 vs 4
| 2 vs 3
Division 3
Sectional Matchups:
1 vs 4
| 2 vs 3
Division 4
Sectional Matchups:
1 vs 4
| 2 vs 3

    SECTIONAL #1
SECTIONAL #4
Regionals Sectionals Sectionals Regionals
Tue, May 30   Thu, Jun 1   Sat, Jun 3   Thu, Jun 8   Sat, Jun 10   Sat, Jun 10   Thu, Jun 8   Sat, Jun 3   Thu, Jun 1   Tue, May 30
    #1 Aquinas

State Bracket Available:  
2017 State

DIVISION 4

WIAA State Tournament
Thursday, June 15 Semifinals
Sectional #1 vs. Sectional #4
4:30 p.m.

 
#1 The Prairie School  

  #1 Aquinas  
#1 The Prairie School
 

   
#9 Phillips     @Aquinas                 @The Prairie School   #17 Audubon Tech.
                   
  5:00 PM   9-0  
#1 Aquinas
   
#1 The Prairie School
  13-0   5:00 PM  
5:00 PM
@ Phillips
  #9 Phillips #16 Clinton   5:00 PM
@Clinton Middle School

#8 Coulee Christian/Providence
  3-2 @Aquinas @The Prairie School 11-1   #16 Clinton
                 
                   
  #5 Barron 12:00 PM 5-0 5-0 3:30 PM #9 Catholic Central  

  #4 Regis/McDonell Central Catholic   #8 University School of Milwaukee  

   
    @Regis/McDonell Central Catholic             @University School of Milwaukee  
               
  5:00 PM   3-0             3-0   6:00 PM  

  #4 Regis/McDonell Central Catholic @Aquinas @The Prairie School #8 University School of Milwaukee  

   
        #1 Aquinas
  #1 The Prairie School
       
                         
  #3 Washburn/Bayfield/South Shore 5:00 PM 7-0 6-0 5:00 PM #5 Kenosha St. Joseph  

 
#3 Washburn/Bayfield/South Shore

#5 Kenosha St. Joseph
 

   
  @Washburn/Bayfield/South Shore                       @Ken St Joe-Anderson Park  
                         
  5:00 PM   4-1   #2 Northland Pines
          #4 Shoreland Lutheran
  3-1   5:00 PM  

  #6 Newman Catholic #12 Racine Lutheran  

  @Northland Pines   @Shoreland Lutheran  
                         
  #7 Three Lakes/Phelps 10:00 AM 5-2   4-1 3:30 PM #13 Kenosha Christian Life  

  #2 Northland Pines #4 Shoreland Lutheran  

   
  @Northland Pines @Shoreland Lutheran  
                     
  5:00 PM   10-0                   10-0   7:00 PM  

  #2 Northland Pines                       #4 Shoreland Lutheran  

                         
      Sectional Champion
  Sectional Champion          
          #1 Aquinas  
  #2 Brookfield Acad.  
         
  #1 Wrightstown
#1 Wrightstown
2-0 5-4 (OT) #3 Racine St. Catherine's  

  @ Assumption - Washington Park @ The Prairie School
#3 Racine St. Catherine's
 

  7:00 PM 3:00 PM  
  @Wrightstown                       @Racine St. Cat's-Franksville Soccer Complex  
                         
  4:30 PM   7-1  
#1 Wrightstown
         
#3 Racine St. Catherine's
  10-0   5:00 PM  

  #8 Saint Mary's Spring #14 Living Word Lutheran  

  @Wrightstown @Racine St. Catherine''s  
                     
                         
  #5 Omro 1:00 PM 4-0   5-2 5:00 PM #11 Dominican  

  #4 Lourdes Acad./Valley Christian #6 Martin Luther  

   
  @Lourdes-Titan Stad Oshkosh                   @Martin Luther  
                     
  7:00 PM   5-1                   4-1   7:00 PM  

  #4 Lourdes Acad./Valley Christian @Wrightstown @Brookfield Acad. #6 Martin Luther  

   
        #1 Wrightstown
  #2 Brookfield Acad.
       
                         
  #3 Winnebago Lutheran
#3 Winnebago Lutheran
5:00 PM 1-0 (OT) 6-1 7:00 PM #7 Kettle Moraine Luth.  

 
#7 Kettle Moraine Luth.
 

       
  @WLA-Fond du Lac Soccer Comp                       @Kettle Moraine Luth.  
                         
  7:00 PM   2-1               #2 Brookfield Acad.
  5-0   5:00 PM  

  #6 Denmark
#10 Heritage Christian  

  @Saint Mary Catholic @Brookfield Acad.  
      #3 Winnebago Lutheran
           
                   
  #7 Assumption 3:00 PM 1-0 2-0 7:00 PM #15 Cristo Rey Jesuit  

  #2 Saint Mary Catholic #2 Brookfield Acad.  

   
  @Saint Mary Catholic             @Brookfield Acad.  
               
  7:00 PM   10-0             10-0   5:00 PM  

  #2 Saint Mary Catholic #2 Brookfield Acad.