WIAA 2019 Girls Softball Tournament - Division 2
[Last Updated: 05-22-2019 - 12:10PM]

The state tournament is seeded after sectionals are complete. Brackets are shown in sectional order. Click the links below to view other brackets.
Division 1
Sectional Brackets
1 & 2
| 3 & 4
5 & 6 | 7 & 8
Division 2
Sectional Brackets
1 & 2
| 3 & 4
Division 3
Sectional Brackets
1 & 2
| 3 & 4
Division 4
Sectional Brackets
1 & 2
| 3 & 4
Division 5
Sectional Brackets
1 & 2
| 3 & 4

    Sectional #1
Sectional #2
Regionals Sectionals Sectionals Regionals
Thu, May 16   Tue, May 21   Thu, May 23   Tue, May 28   Thu, May 30   Thu, May 30   Tue, May 28   Thu, May 23   Tue, May 21   Thu, May 16
    #1 Ellsworth

 


DIVISION 2

WIAA State Tournament
Friday, June 7 Semifinals

#1 Waupun  

  #1 Ellsworth  
#1 Waupun
 

   
#9 Osceola     @Ellsworth                 @Waupun   #9 Wrightstown
                 
12:00 PM   2-1  

   

  5-0   5:00 PM  
5:00 PM
@Rice Lake
  #8 Rice Lake #8 Berlin   5:00 PM
@Omro

#8 Rice Lake
  6-0 @Ellsworth @Waupun 9-8   #8 Berlin
                 
                 
#5 Black River Falls 5:00 PM 5:00 PM #5 Little Chute  

  #4 Amery   #5 Little Chute  

   
    @Amery             @Fox Valley Lutheran  
             
Mon, May 20 5:00 PM   13-2 (5)             10-0 (6)    

  #4 Amery TBD TBD #4 Fox Valley Lutheran  

   
       
 
       
                       
#3 Baldwin-Woodville #3 New London  

 
#6 La Crosse Logan

#3 New London
 

   
  @Baldwin-Woodville                       @New London  
                       
Mon, May 20 5:00 PM   5-3  
         
  7-0   4:30 PM  

  #6 La Crosse Logan #6 Waupaca  

  @West Salem   @Winneconne  
#7 Somerset #7 Ripon
                       
#7 Somerset 5:00 PM   #7 Ripon  
5:00 PM
@Somerset
  #2 West Salem #2 Winneconne   4:30 PM
@Ripon

#10 Sparta
  12-8 8-6   #10 Xavier
  @West Salem @Winneconne  
                   
Mon, May 20 5:00 PM   6-0                   8-0   5:00 PM  

  #2 West Salem                       #2 Winneconne  

                         
      Sectional Champion
  Sectional Champion          
           
   
         
#1 Mosinee
#1 Mosinee
#1 Seymour  

  Baldwin-Woodville WRIGHTSTOWN
#1 Seymour
 

  5:00 PM 4:30 PM  
#9 Ashland   @Mosinee - Boulevard Turf Field                       @Seymour   #9 Notre Dame
                       
5:00 PM   15-0 (3)  

         

  14-0 (5)    

@Rhinelander
  #8 Rhinelander #8 Two Rivers   4:30 PM
@Two Rivers

#8 Rhinelander
  8-3 @Mosinee - Boulevard Turf Field @Seymour 8-4   #8 Two Rivers
                     
                       
#5 Lakeland 5:00 PM   4:30 PM #5 Luxemburg-Casco  

  #5 Lakeland #5 Luxemburg-Casco  

   
  @Medford                   @Marinette  
                   
  6-5                   7-1   4:30 PM  

  #4 Medford TBD TBD #4 Marinette  

   
       
 
       
                       
#3 Antigo/White Lake
#3 Antigo/White Lake
#3 Oconto Falls  

 
#3 Oconto Falls
 

       
  @Antigo/White Lake                       @Oconto Falls  
                       
  15-0 (4)              
  7-0   4:30 PM  

  #6 Hayward
#6 Freedom  

  @Merrill @ Veterans Memorial Field  
     
            #7 Shawano
                 
#7 Colby/Abbotsford 4:45 PM 4:30 PM #7 Shawano  

  #2 Merrill #2 Denmark   5:00 PM
@Shawano

  12-1 (5)   #10 Clintonville
  @Merrill             @ Veterans Memorial Field  
             
Mon, May 20 4:30 PM   15-0 (3)             5-1   5:00 PM  

  #2 Merrill #2 Denmark