WIAA 2019 Girls Softball Tournament - Division 3
[Last Updated: 05-21-2019 - 10:34PM]

The state tournament is seeded after sectionals are complete. Brackets are shown in sectional order. Click the links below to view other brackets.
Division 1
Sectional Brackets
1 & 2
| 3 & 4
5 & 6 | 7 & 8
Division 2
Sectional Brackets
1 & 2
| 3 & 4
Division 3
Sectional Brackets
1 & 2
| 3 & 4
Division 4
Sectional Brackets
1 & 2
| 3 & 4
Division 5
Sectional Brackets
1 & 2
| 3 & 4

    Sectional #1
Sectional #2
Regionals Sectionals Sectionals Regionals
Thu, May 16   Tue, May 21   Thu, May 23   Tue, May 28   Thu, May 30   Thu, May 30   Tue, May 28   Thu, May 23   Tue, May 21   Thu, May 16
    #1 Bloomer

 


DIVISION 3

WIAA State Tournament
Friday, June 7 Quarterfinals

#1 Nekoosa  

  #1 Bloomer  
#1 Nekoosa
 

   
#9 Webster/Siren     @Bloomer                 @Nekoosa   #9 Gillett/Suring
                 
  10-0 (5)  

   

  4-3    

@Barron
  #8 Barron #8 Northland Pines   5:00 PM
@Northland Pines

#8 Barron
  15-0 (4) @Bloomer @Nekoosa 7-5   #8 Northland Pines
                 
                 
#5 Colfax 5:00 PM 5:00 PM #5 Peshtigo  

  #4 Spooner   #4 Tomahawk  

   
    @Spooner             @Tomahawk  
             
5:00 PM   2-1             7-1   4:30 PM  

  #4 Spooner TBD TBD #4 Tomahawk  

   
       
 
       
                       
#3 Cumberland #3 Amherst  

 
#3 Cumberland

#3 Amherst
 

   
  @Cumberland                       @Amherst  
                       
  10-0 (5)  
         
  11-1 (5)   4:45 PM  

  #6 St. Croix Falls #6 Wittenberg-Birnamwood  

  @Northwestern   @Oconto  
#7 Bonduel
                       
#7 Ladysmith 5:00 PM   #7 Bonduel  

  #2 Northwestern #2 Oconto   4:30 PM
@Bonduel

  12-2 (5)   #10 Menominee Indian
  @Northwestern @Oconto  
                   
  10-2                   10-0 (6)   4:30 PM  

  #2 Northwestern                       #2 Oconto  

                         
      Sectional Champion
  Sectional Champion          
           
   
         
#1 Elk Mound
#9 Stratford
#1 Chilton  

  BLOOMER CHILTON
#1 Chilton
 

  5:00 PM 5:30 PM  
#9 Stratford   @Elk Mound                       @Chilton   #9 Sturgeon Bay
                       
Mon, May 20 5:00 PM   4-2  

         

  12-2 (5)    

@Osseo-Fairchild
  #9 Stratford #9 Sturgeon Bay   5:00 PM
@UW-Oshkosh

#8 Osseo-Fairchild
  5-3 @Stanley-Boyd @Chilton 9-2   #8 Lourdes Academy/Valley Christian
                     
                       
#5 Stanley-Boyd   4:30 PM #5 Kewaunee  

  #5 Stanley-Boyd #5 Kewaunee  

   
  @Durand                   @Brillion  
                   
Mon, May 20 5:00 PM   3-1                   17-7   4:30 PM  

  #4 Durand TBD TBD #4 Brillion  

   
       
 
       
                       
#3 Altoona
#3 Altoona
#3 Valders  

 
#3 Valders
 

       
  @Altoona                       @Valders  
                       
  17-7 (6)              
  11-1    

  #6 Neillsville
#6 Howards Grove  

  @Prescott @Southern Door  
#7 Fall Creek      
            #7 New Holstein
                 
#7 Fall Creek 5:00 PM 4:30 PM #10 Omro  

@Fall Creek
  #2 Prescott #2 Southern Door  
@New Holstein

#10 St. Croix Central
  7-2 6-3   #10 Omro
  @Prescott             @Southern Door  
             
  17-3 (5)             13-1 (5)   5:00 PM  

  #2 Prescott #2 Southern Door