WIAA 2019 Girls Softball Tournament - Division 4
[Last Updated: 05-22-2019 - 10:10AM]

The state tournament is seeded after sectionals are complete. Brackets are shown in sectional order. Click the links below to view other brackets.
Division 1
Sectional Brackets
1 & 2
| 3 & 4
5 & 6 | 7 & 8
Division 2
Sectional Brackets
1 & 2
| 3 & 4
Division 3
Sectional Brackets
1 & 2
| 3 & 4
Division 4
Sectional Brackets
1 & 2
| 3 & 4
Division 5
Sectional Brackets
1 & 2
| 3 & 4

    Sectional #1
Sectional #2
Regionals Sectionals Sectionals Regionals
Thu, May 16   Tue, May 21   Thu, May 23   Tue, May 28   Thu, May 30   Thu, May 30   Tue, May 28   Thu, May 23   Tue, May 21   Thu, May 16
    #1 Grantsburg

 


DIVISION 4

WIAA State Tournament
Thursday, June 6/Friday, June 7 Semifinals

#1 Coleman  

  #1 Grantsburg  
#1 Coleman
 

   
#9 Frederic/Luck     @Grantsburg                 @Coleman   #9 Three Lakes/Phelps
                 
  6-2  

   

  5-0   4:30 PM  

@Chetek-Weyerhaeuser
  #8 Chetek-Weyerhaeuser #8 Manawa   4:30 PM
@Manawa

#8 Chetek-Weyerhaeuser
  12-3 @Grantsburg @Coleman 9-6   #8 Manawa
                 
                 
#5 Shell Lake 4:30 PM #5 Crandon  

  #4 Chequamegon   #4 Shiocton  

   
    @Chequamegon             @Shiocton  
             
5:00 PM   13-6             1-0   4:30 PM  

  #4 Chequamegon TBD TBD #4 Shiocton  

   
       
 
       
                       
#3 Clayton/Turtle Lake #3 Laona/Wabeno  

 
#3 Clayton/Turtle Lake

#3 Laona/Wabeno
 

   
  @Clayton/Turtle Lake                       @Laona/Wabeno  
                       
4:00 PM   6-1  
         
  6-0   4:30 PM  

  #6 Cornell / Lake Holcombe #6 Crivitz  

  @ Clayton   @Iola-Scandinavia  
#7 Phillips
                       
#7 Phillips 5:00 PM   4:30 PM #7 Weyauwega-Fremont  

@Phillips
  #7 Phillips #2 Iola-Scandinavia  

#10 Unity
  10-0 (5)  
  @Cameron @Iola-Scandinavia  
                   
  1-0                   2-1   4:30 PM  

  #2 Cameron                       #2 Iola-Scandinavia  

                         
      Sectional Champion
  Sectional Champion          
           
   
         
#1 Thorp
#1 Thorp
#1 Mishicot  

  SHELL LAKE Crivitz
#1 Mishicot
 

  5:00 PM 5:00 PM  
#9 Regis   @ Thorp High School                       @Mishicot   #9 Sevastopol
                       
Mon, May 20 5:30 PM   12-0 (5)  

         

  8-0   Mon, May 20 4:30 PM  
5:00 PM
@Eleva-Strum
  #8 Eleva-Strum #9 Sevastopol   4:30 PM
@Gibraltar/Washington Island

#8 Eleva-Strum
  14-4 @Thorp @Mishicot 11-1   #8 Gibraltar/Washington Island
                     
                       
#5 Clear Lake   #5 Manitowoc Lutheran  

  #4 Mondovi #4 St. Mary Catholic  

   
  @Mondovi                   @St. Mary Catholic  
                   
3:00 PM   9-3                   9-1   4:30 PM  

  #4 Mondovi TBD TBD #4 St. Mary Catholic  

   
       
 
       
                       
#3 Augusta
#3 Augusta
#3 Roncalli  

 
#3 Roncalli
 

       
  @Augusta                       @Roncalli  
                       
5:00 PM   7-3              
  5-4   4:30 PM  

  #6 Boyceville
#6 Reedsville  

  @Glenwood City @ Peterson Park, Algoma, WI  
#7 Cadott      
            #7 Stockbridge/Hilbert
                 
#7 Cadott 5:00 PM 5:00 PM #7 Stockbridge/Hilbert  
4:30 PM
@Cadott
  #2 Glenwood City #2 Algoma   4:30 PM
@ Fireman''s Park

#10 Spring Valley
  15-0 5-1   #10 Ozaukee
  @Glenwood City             @Peterson Park  
             
5:00 PM   5-3             5-0   3:30 PM  

  #2 Glenwood City #2 Algoma