Score Center



Note: Playoff field data is based on information as it is available and reported from schools and is subject to change. Weeks 1-8 are preliminary only and not the final playoff field
Click any of the column headings below to sort the playoff data

11 Player

2019-2020

9
DivTeamConferenceEnrollCWCLConf%OWOLOverWin%Champ
1Milwaukee Riverside/Golda MeirMilwaukee City (Richardson)2595510.83333810.88889 
1Sun PrairieBig Eight2447630.66667630.66667 
1Kenosha Indian TrailSoutheast2439610.85714720.77778 
1MiddletonBig Eight2261720.77778720.77778 
1Madison WestBig Eight2249450.44444450.44444 
1Kenosha Bradford/ReutherSoutheast2176340.42857360.33333 
1Milwaukee Marshall/Carmen Northwest/Juneau/LanguagesMilwaukee City (Richardson)2172420.66667630.66667 
1Oak CreekSoutheast2142430.57143540.55556 
1ArrowheadClassic Eight2133440.50000450.44444 
1Green Bay PrebleFox River Classic2128540.55556540.55556 
1Madison MemorialBig Eight2086901.00000901.00000X
1NeenahValley Football Association-South2077440.50000450.44444 
1Milwaukee Bradley/Milw ArtsMilwaukee City (Richardson)2054330.50000540.55556 
1Milwaukee Pulaski/Carmen South/Carmen SoutheastMilwaukee City (Blackbourn)2052420.66667440.50000 
1Fond du LacValley Football Association-South2006710.87500810.88889X
1MarquetteGreater Metro1964620.75000630.66667 
1Bay PortFox River Classic1894901.00000901.00000X
1HudsonBig Rivers1806430.57143450.44444 
1Racine CaseSoutheast1800340.42857450.44444 
1Appleton NorthValley Football Association-North1780620.75000630.66667 
1D.C. EverestValley Football Association-West1724440.50000540.55556 
1Appleton EastValley Football Association-North1658530.62500630.66667 
1Eau Claire MemorialBig Rivers1653340.42857540.55556 
1VeronaBig Eight1651720.77778720.77778 
1MuskegoClassic Eight1639801.00000901.00000X
1MukwonagoClassic Eight1637530.62500630.66667 
1Madison La FolletteBig Eight1599630.66667630.66667 
1FranklinSoutheast1566701.00000810.88889X
1KimberlyValley Football Association-North1564801.00000901.00000X
1Wisconsin Rapids LincolnValley Football Association-West1541440.50000450.44444 
1Milwaukee KingMilwaukee City (Richardson)1537601.00000901.00000X
1Manitowoc LincolnFox River Classic1532450.44444450.44444 
2Chippewa FallsBig Rivers1492340.42857360.33333 
2BadgerSouthern Lakes1407430.57143630.66667 
2De PereFox River Classic1357450.44444450.44444 
2Milwaukee ReaganMilwaukee City (Blackbourn)1351601.00000720.77778X
2GermantownGreater Metro1328440.50000540.55556 
2HartfordNorth Shore1326901.00000901.00000X
2Menomonee FallsGreater Metro1325710.87500720.77778 
2HomesteadNorth Shore1324720.77778720.77778 
2SuperiorBig Rivers1309520.71429720.77778 
2WaunakeeBadger-North1303610.85714810.88889 
2WatertownBadger-South1302430.57143630.66667 
2Brookfield EastGreater Metro1298620.75000720.77778 
2Brookfield CentralGreater Metro1246710.87500720.77778X
2MarshfieldValley Football Association-West1239530.62500630.66667X
2Kettle MoraineClassic Eight1229440.50000450.44444 
2Waukesha WestClassic Eight1178530.62500630.66667 
2Green Bay SouthwestFox River Classic1166450.44444450.44444 
2KaukaunaValley Football Association-North1165530.62500630.66667 
2HolmenMississippi Valley1152420.66667630.66667 
2HortonvilleValley Football Association-South1149710.87500810.88889 
2OregonBadger-South1149340.42857450.44444 
2MiltonBadger-South1126610.85714810.88889X
2La Crosse CentralMississippi Valley1120330.50000540.55556 
2BurlingtonSouthern Lakes1109520.71429720.77778 
2PulaskiFox River Classic1103810.88889810.88889 
2CedarburgNorth Shore1101450.44444450.44444 
2South MilwaukeeWoodland-East1085620.75000630.66667 
2SlingerNorth Shore1080630.66667630.66667 
2Monona GroveBadger-South1076430.57143450.44444 
2WaterfordSouthern Lakes1068610.85714810.88889X
2WilmotSouthern Lakes1042610.85714810.88889 
2West Bend EastNorth Shore1041450.44444450.44444 
3River FallsBig Rivers1038610.85714720.77778 
3DeForestBadger-North1017701.00000901.00000X
3AshwaubenonFox River Classic1008720.77778720.77778 
3Union GroveSouthern Lakes986340.42857450.44444 
3West De PereBay980801.00000901.00000X
3MenomonieBig Rivers975610.85714810.88889X
3StoughtonBadger-South968610.85714720.77778 
3Whitefish BayNorth Shore959540.55556540.55556 
3OnalaskaMississippi Valley929601.00000810.88889X
3MenashaBay920710.87500810.88889 
3New RichmondMiddle Border917610.85714720.77778 
3GreendaleWoodland-West888620.75000630.66667 
3ReedsburgBadger-North881520.71429720.77778 
3PewaukeeWoodland-West872530.62500540.55556 
3WhitnallWoodland-East848710.87500720.77778X
3Sauk PrairieBadger-North834430.57143630.66667 
3SpartaMississippi Valley818510.83333720.77778 
3New Berlin EisenhowerWoodland-West801710.87500810.88889 
3ShawanoBay785440.50000540.55556 
3Wisconsin LutheranWoodland-West773440.50000450.44444 
3RhinelanderGreat Northern772330.50000630.66667 
3PlymouthEast Central752701.00000810.88889X
3New Berlin WestWoodland-West744710.87500810.88889X
3McFarlandRock Valley738630.66667630.66667 
3GraftonNorth Shore729630.66667630.66667 
3MonroeBadger-South723430.57143540.55556 
3LakelandGreat Northern704330.50000630.66667 
3New LondonBay692620.75000720.77778 
3Fox Valley LutheranNorth Eastern655620.75000720.77778 
3MedfordGreat Northern643601.00000901.00000X
3Hayward/La Courte OreillesHeart O' North638630.66667630.66667 
3MosineeGreat Northern637510.83333630.66667 
4JeffersonRock Valley628630.66667630.66667 
4Catholic MemorialClassic Eight603620.75000720.77778 
4KewaskumEast Central598430.57143540.55556 
4East TroyRock Valley592540.55556540.55556 
4BerlinEast Central557520.71429720.77778 
4EvansvilleRock Valley555810.88889810.88889X
4FreedomNorth Eastern539801.00000901.00000X
4Saint FrancisMidwest Classic530330.50000630.66667 
4MaustonSouth Central526610.85714630.66667 
4Martin LutherMetro Classic524520.71429720.77778 
4WinneconneEast Central521430.57143630.66667 
4XavierBay519530.62500540.55556 
4EdgertonRock Valley514810.88889810.88889 
4RiponEast Central509430.57143450.44444 
4Little ChuteNorth Eastern503440.50000540.55556 
4OsceolaMiddle Border499520.71429630.66667 
4Obama SCTEMilwaukee City (Blackbourn)487330.50000360.33333 
4Sheboygan FallsEastern Wisconsin482610.85714720.77778 
4Baldwin-WoodvilleMiddle Border479610.85714720.77778X
4DenmarkNorth Eastern477530.62500630.66667 
4Big FootRock Valley476450.44444450.44444 
4Black River FallsSouth Central475520.71429540.55556 
4WrightstownNorth Eastern471710.87500720.77778 
4Lake MillsCapitol-North457501.00000810.88889X
4CampbellsportEast Central452340.42857360.33333 
4Saint Croix CentralMiddle Border450520.71429720.77778 
4Northland PinesIndependents444000.00000540.55556 
4Lakeside LutheranCapitol-North430320.60000540.55556 
4Brodhead/JudaRock Valley430450.44444450.44444 
4River ValleySouthwest Wisconsin427701.00000810.88889X
4University School of MilwaukeeMidwest Classic426330.50000540.55556 
4KielEastern Wisconsin425701.00000901.00000X
5Gale-Ettrick-TrempealeauSouth Central423701.00000810.88889X
5Racine St. Catherine‚ÄôsMetro Classic421610.85714810.88889 
5PlattevilleSouthwest Wisconsin416520.71429630.66667 
5NorthwesternHeart O' North413901.00000901.00000X
5ColumbusCapitol-North408320.60000630.66667 
5Horicon/HustisfordTrailways-Large390601.00000810.88889X
5New Glarus/MonticelloCapitol-South390310.75000540.55556 
5BloomerHeart O' North377720.77778720.77778 
5Lake Country LutheranMidwest Classic373601.00000810.88889X
5Prairie du ChienSouthwest Wisconsin373610.85714810.88889 
5ChiltonEastern Wisconsin370520.71429720.77778 
5ArcadiaSouthwest Wisconsin367430.57143540.55556 
5PeshtigoMarinette-Oconto/Packerland/Northern Lakes Large367410.80000540.55556 
5SpoonerHeart O' North360450.44444450.44444 
5LomiraWisconsin Flyway360420.66667720.77778 
5OmroWisconsin Flyway354330.50000360.33333 
5New HolsteinEastern Wisconsin353430.57143630.66667 
5KewauneeMarinette-Oconto/Packerland/Northern Lakes Large347501.00000810.88889X
5Elk MoundDunn-St.Croix345420.66667630.66667 
5Wittenberg-BirnamwoodCentral Wisconsin-Large337330.50000630.66667 
5Spencer/Columbus CatholicCloverbelt336530.62500540.55556 
5NekoosaSouth Central335430.57143450.44444 
5LaconiaWisconsin Flyway332330.50000540.55556 
5St. John's NW Military AcademyMidwest Classic332420.66667630.66667 
5Saint Croix FallsHeart O' North332540.55556540.55556 
5AmherstCentral Wisconsin-Large329601.00000801.00000X
5OostburgBig East316630.66667630.66667 
5MarshallCapitol-South314220.50000270.22222 
5Brookfield AcademyMidwest Classic314420.66667540.55556 
5Cedar Grove-BelgiumBig East309810.88889810.88889 
5StratfordMarawood306501.00000901.00000X
5AquinasSouthwest Wisconsin Activities299520.71429630.66667 
6Saint Mary's SpringsWisconsin Flyway293601.00000720.77778X
6BonduelCentral Wisconsin-Large292420.66667720.77778 
6CumberlandHeart O' North286810.88889810.88889 
6Winnebago LutheranWisconsin Flyway283420.66667630.66667 
6Osseo-FairchildCloverbelt279530.62500540.55556 
6CambridgeCapitol-South278401.00000810.88889X
6ColbyCloverbelt276710.87500720.77778 
6MondoviDunn-St.Croix274601.00000901.00000X
6LancasterSouthwest Wisconsin Activities271610.85714810.88889 
6DurandDunn-St.Croix271330.50000450.44444 
6UnityLakeland269701.00000810.88889X
6Racine LutheranMetro Classic264701.00000901.00000X
6MarkesanTrailways-Large261420.66667530.62500 
6Benton/Scales Mound IL/ShullsburgSix Rivers259510.83333710.87500 
6Palmyra-EagleTrailways-Large255510.83333720.77778 
6Random LakeBig East252630.66667630.66667 
6GrantsburgLakeland251520.71429630.66667 
6AuburndaleMarawood251320.60000720.77778 
6OzaukeeBig East248450.44444450.44444 
6ManawaCentral Wisconsin-Large238510.83333720.77778 
6DarlingtonSouthwest Wisconsin Activities237430.57143630.66667 
6Spring ValleyDunn-St.Croix231510.83333810.88889 
6WhitehallDairyland228340.42857450.44444 
6Mineral PointSouthwest Wisconsin Activities223701.00000901.00000X
6PardeevilleTrailways-Large221330.50000450.44444 
6ColemanMarinette-Oconto/Packerland/Northern Lakes Small220401.00000720.77778X
6Melrose-MindoroDairyland219430.57143540.55556 
6AbbotsfordCloverwood215701.00000901.00000X
6RegisCloverbelt212801.00000901.00000X
6Lake Holcombe/CornellLakeland209520.71429540.55556 
6CrivitzMarinette-Oconto/Packerland/Northern Lakes Small202220.50000450.44444 
6Johnson CreekTrailways-Small197410.80000720.77778 
7ReedsvilleBig East195540.55556540.55556 
7BrookwoodScenic Bluffs191420.66667720.77778 
7River RidgeSix Rivers190330.50000630.66667 
7Potosi/CassvilleSix Rivers190420.66667720.77778 
7EdgarMarawood189410.80000810.88889 
7Black Hawk/Warren ILSix Rivers187601.00000901.00000X
7WebsterLakeland187340.42857440.50000 
7AugustaDairyland186430.57143630.66667 
7Lourdes AcademyTrailways-Small185501.00000901.00000X
7CashtonScenic Bluffs184420.66667540.55556 
7Eleva-StrumDairyland181520.71429630.66667 
7PittsvilleCentral Wisconsin-Small180410.80000530.62500 
7Wauzeka-Steuben/SenecaRidge & Valley180610.85714630.66667 
7Clear LakeLakeland176340.42857540.55556 
7BangorScenic Bluffs176601.00000901.00000X
7RosholtCentral Wisconsin-Small175320.60000450.44444 
7Blair-TaylorDairyland172610.85714720.77778X
7HurleyIndependents172000.00000720.77778 
7RandolphTrailways-Small167320.60000720.77778 
7HillsboroScenic Bluffs161420.66667540.55556 
7AthensCloverwood161430.57143540.55556 
7De SotoRidge & Valley156520.71429720.77778 
7LoyalCloverwood154520.71429540.55556 
7HilbertBig East150901.00000901.00000X
7IthacaRidge & Valley135610.85714720.77778X
7Pepin/AlmaDairyland133520.71429540.55556 
7Turtle LakeLakeland129430.57143630.66667 
7Catholic CentralMetro Classic127430.57143540.55556 
7Almond-BancroftCentral Wisconsin-Small123501.00000901.00000X
7GreenwoodCloverwood121430.57143630.66667 
7GilmanCloverwood114520.71429720.77778 
7HighlandRidge & Valley87520.71429540.55556 

Playoff Criteria - Report Transaction Code Descriptions

1a
Conference Champion
1b
Team has a winning conference record (above .500)
1c
Independent (no WIAA conference affiliation), playing approved competition, winning 6 varsity games
 
Less than 224 teams qualified
 
Remaining teams placed in a pool (remaining teams after 1a-c)
2.1
Teams added based on best W/L % in conf games
2.2
Teams ranked in order of combined W/L % (conf games only) of conf opponents they have defeated. Teams whose conf opponents had best winning % will be added to field. Ties are broken as per steps below
 
3 or more teams tied
2.3a
Head-to-head result
2.3b
Result vs conference champion
2.3c
W/L % vs playoff field (from step 1a-c)
2.3d
Defeated opponents (conf wins only) overall W/L %
2.3e
Defeated opponents (all wins) overall W/L %
2.3f
Overall W/L %
2.3g
First Half Points allowed/per game avg through week 8 (conf games)
2.3h
Coin flip
 
2 teams tied
2.4a
Head-to-head result
2.4b
Result vs conference champion
2.4c
W/L % vs playoff field (from step 1a-c)
2.4d
W/L record vs common opponents
2.4e
Defeated opponents (conf wins only) overall W/L %
2.3f
Defeated opponents (all wins) overall W/L %
2.3g
Overall W/L %
2.3h
First Half Points allowed/per game avg through week 8 (conf games)
2.3i
Coin flip
 
More than 224 teams qualified
 
Teams with fewer than 5 conf wins are placed in a pool. The following criteria will be applied to fill a 224 team field
3.1
Teams added based on best W/L % in conf games of remaining teams
3.2
Teams ranked in order of combined W/L % (conf games only) of conf opponents they have defeated. Teams whose conf opponents had best winning % will be added to field. Ties are broken as per steps below
 
3 or more teams tied
3.3a
Head-to-head result
3.3b
Result vs conference champion
3.3c
Defeated opponents (conf wins only) overall W/L %
3.3d
Defeated opponents (all wins) overall W/L %
3.3e
Overall W/L %
3.3f
First Half Points allowed/per game avg through week 8 (conf games)
3.3g
Coin flip
 
2 teams tied
3.4a
Head-to-head result
3.4b
Result vs conference champion
3.4c
W/L record vs common opponents
3.4d
Defeated opponents (conf wins only) overall W/L %
3.4e
Defeated opponents (all wins) overall W/L %
3.4f
Overall W/L %
3.4g
First Half Points allowed/per game avg through week 8 (conf games)
3.4h
Coin flip