Score Center



Note: Playoff field data is based on information as it is available and reported from schools and is subject to change. Weeks 1-8 are preliminary only and not the final playoff field
Click any of the column headings below to sort the playoff data

11 Player

2021-2022 Football

9
DivTeamConferenceEnrollCWCLConf%OWOLOverWin%Champ
1Milwaukee Marshall/Carmen NW/Milw Juneau/Milw LanguagesMilwaukee City (Richardson)2578510.83333620.75000 
1Milwaukee Riverside/Golda MeirMilwaukee City (Richardson)2552340.42857360.33333 
1Sun PrairieBig Eight2520701.00000901.00000X
1Milwaukee Pulaski/Carmen South/Carmen SEMilwaukee City (Blackbourn)2306420.66667430.57143 
1MiddletonBig Eight2283610.85714630.66667 
1Madison MemorialBig Eight2183430.57143540.55556 
1Oak CreekSoutheast2113610.85714810.88889 
1ArrowheadClassic Eight2088520.71429630.66667 
1Stevens PointValley Football Association-West2028610.85714720.77778 
1Fond du LacValley Football Association-East2018430.57143540.55556 
1NeenahValley Football Association-East2014340.42857540.55556 
1Kenosha Bradford/Kenosha ReutherSoutheast2014520.71429540.55556 
1Bay PortFox River Classic-North1899610.85714810.88889 
1Marquette UniversityGreater Metro1844430.57143450.44444 
1HudsonBig Rivers1832430.57143540.55556 
1Milwaukee Hamilton/Audubon TechMilwaukee City (Richardson)1802520.71429720.77778 
1D.C. EverestValley Football Association-West1771430.57143540.55556 
1Appleton NorthValley Football Association-East1735610.85714720.77778 
1Janesville CraigBadger-Large1714340.42857360.33333 
1MuskegoClassic Eight1688610.85714810.88889X
1OconomowocClassic Eight1682340.42857540.55556 
1VeronaBig Eight1676430.57143630.66667 
1Oshkosh WestValley Football Association-East1675340.42857450.44444 
1MukwonagoClassic Eight1653610.85714810.88889 
1Madison La FolletteBig Eight1602340.42857360.33333 
1KimberlyValley Football Association-East1586701.00000901.00000X
1FranklinSoutheast1547701.00000901.00000X
1Manitowoc LincolnFox River Classic-South1507430.57143450.44444 
1Wisconsin Rapids LincolnValley Football Association-West1482610.85714630.66667X
1HamiltonGreater Metro1462701.00000810.88889X
1Chippewa FallsBig Rivers1455520.71429720.77778 
1Wausau WestValley Football Association-West1445610.85714810.88889 
2Milwaukee KingMilwaukee City (Richardson)1441610.85714630.66667X
2Racine HorlickSoutheast1409340.42857540.55556 
2De PereFox River Classic-North1395701.00000810.88889X
2Milwaukee ReaganMilwaukee City (Blackbourn)1385601.00000720.77778X
2WaunakeeBadger-Large1356701.00000901.00000X
2GermantownGreater Metro1352610.85714720.77778 
2Brookfield EastGreater Metro1345430.57143630.66667 
2BadgerSouthern Lakes1339610.85714720.77778 
2Hartford UnionNorth Shore1331520.71429630.66667 
2Kettle MoraineClassic Eight1298430.57143630.66667 
2HomesteadNorth Shore1270520.71429720.77778 
2MarshfieldValley Football Association-West1219340.42857350.37500 
2KaukaunaValley Football Association-East1208430.57143630.66667 
2PulaskiFox River Classic-North1196520.71429720.77778 
2Waukesha WestClassic Eight1191340.42857360.33333 
2Monona GroveBadger-Small1146430.57143630.66667 
2Brookfield CentralGreater Metro1146340.42857360.33333 
2MiltonBadger-Large1102340.42857450.44444 
2River FallsMississippi Valley1097701.00000720.77778X
2Beaver DamBadger-Large1094340.42857450.44444 
2NicoletNorth Shore1090430.57143630.66667 
2CedarburgNorth Shore1072430.57143630.66667 
2La Crosse CentralMississippi Valley1059520.71429720.77778 
2West De PereFox River Classic-North1046430.57143450.44444 
2BurlingtonSouthern Lakes1044520.71429540.55556 
2Wauwatosa WestParkland1039520.71429720.77778 
2WaterfordSouthern Lakes1034430.57143540.55556 
2SlingerNorth Shore1032340.42857440.50000 
2MenomonieBig Rivers1027610.85714810.88889X
2DeForestBadger-Large1014610.85714810.88889 
2Union GroveSouthern Lakes993701.00000901.00000X
2New RichmondBig Rivers991430.57143630.66667 
3AshwaubenonFox River Classic-North981340.42857360.33333 
3Fort AtkinsonBadger-Small980610.85714720.77778 
3Whitefish BayNorth Shore975610.85714720.77778X
3OnalaskaMississippi Valley951430.57143540.55556 
3GreendaleWoodland942701.00000901.00000X
3Mount Horeb/BarneveldBadger-Small913610.85714810.88889X
3BarabooBadger-Small911520.71429720.77778 
3MenashaFox River Classic-South910610.85714720.77778X
3Wisconsin LutheranWoodland883430.57143630.66667 
3PewaukeeParkland866610.85714720.77778 
3WhitnallWoodland831520.71429630.66667 
3Port WashingtonEast Central796520.71429630.66667 
3ShawanoBay794340.42857450.44444 
3RhinelanderGreat Northern792610.85714810.88889 
3Notre DameFox River Classic-South780520.71429540.55556 
3McFarlandRock Valley763430.57143450.44444 
3PortageBadger-Small753340.42857540.55556 
3New Berlin WestParkland748340.42857360.33333 
3Milwaukee MadisonMilwaukee City (Blackbourn)743320.60000320.60000 
3New Berlin EisenhowerParkland732430.57143450.44444 
3PlymouthEast Central728701.00000901.00000X
3Rice LakeBig Rivers726610.85714720.77778 
3MonroeRock Valley717610.85714720.77778 
3GraftonWoodland692610.85714720.77778 
3Hayward/Lac Courte OreillesGreat Northern674340.42857360.33333 
3MedfordGreat Northern667520.71429540.55556 
3Fox Valley LutheranBay658430.57143540.55556 
3MosineeGreat Northern618701.00000810.88889X
3Luxemburg-CascoNorth Eastern603701.00000901.00000X
3JeffersonRock Valley597520.71429620.75000 
3Martin LutherMetro Classic593610.85714720.77778 
3WaupacaBay591430.57143440.50000 
4KewaskumEast Central568430.57143630.66667 
4Wisconsin DellsSouth Central549701.00000901.00000X
4Catholic MemorialParkland547701.00000901.00000X
4West SalemMississippi Valley539610.85714710.87500 
4WinneconneBay537430.57143540.55556 
4FreedomNorth Eastern535520.71429720.77778 
4Kettle Moraine LutheranEast Central522340.42857450.44444 
4OsceolaMiddle Border518610.85714810.88889 
4Two RiversEastern Wisconsin516430.57143630.66667 
4MaustonSouth Central507520.71429630.66667 
4Little ChuteNorth Eastern507340.42857440.50000 
4XavierBay500520.71429530.62500X
4EdgewoodRock Valley499701.00000901.00000X
4Lake MillsCapitol-Large496610.85714720.77778 
4BerlinEast Central495430.57143630.66667 
4EllsworthMiddle Border488701.00000801.00000X
4AltoonaCoulee486430.57143630.66667 
4Saint Croix CentralMiddle Border486340.42857450.44444 
4DenmarkNorth Eastern483520.71429720.77778 
4Kohler/Sheboygan Christian/Sheboygan LutheranEastern Wisconsin479610.85714810.88889 
4Sheboygan FallsEast Central478430.57143540.55556 
4PlattevilleSouthwest Wisconsin471340.42857360.33333 
4Racine Saint Catherine‚ÄôsMetro Classic467520.71429540.55556 
4Oconto FallsMarinette & Oconto/Northern Lakes/Packerland-West465610.85714810.88889 
4LodiCapitol-Large450520.71429720.77778 
4WrightstownNorth Eastern445430.57143530.62500 
4Adams-FriendshipSouth Central435430.57143450.44444 
4ColumbusCapitol-Large433610.85714810.88889X
4KielEastern Wisconsin430340.42857540.55556 
4PrescottMiddle Border429430.57143540.55556 
4Lakeside LutheranCapitol-Large428430.57143450.44444 
4NorthwesternHeart O' North419701.00000901.00000X
5CampbellsportWisconsin Flyway417610.85714720.77778 
5University School of MilwaukeeMetro Classic410430.57143630.66667 
5River ValleySouthwest Wisconsin408430.57143540.55556 
5ClintonvillePackerland401430.57143540.55556 
5Richland CenterSouthwest Wisconsin400520.71429630.66667 
5Watertown Luther PrepCapitol-Large397340.42857540.55556 
5Brodhead/JudaSouthwest Wisconsin393701.00000901.00000X
5ArcadiaCoulee387610.85714710.87500 
5ChiltonEastern Wisconsin382340.42857360.33333 
5TomahawkMarinette & Oconto/Northern Lakes/Packerland-West372430.57143450.44444 
5Prairie du ChienSouthwest Wisconsin371430.57143540.55556 
5MayvilleWisconsin Flyway369610.85714720.77778 
5SpoonerHeart O' North359430.57143540.55556 
5Lake Country LutheranMetro Classic347701.00000901.00000X
5AmherstCentral Wisconsin - Large347701.00000901.00000X
5BrillionEastern Wisconsin339701.00000810.88889X
5New HolsteinEastern Wisconsin337340.42857450.44444 
5Southern DoorPackerland335610.85714810.88889 
5Saint Croix FallsHeart O' North333520.71429540.55556 
5Spencer/Columbus CatholicCentral Wisconsin - Large333430.57143540.55556 
5Stanley-BoydCloverbelt330430.57143630.66667 
5WestbyCoulee324430.57143540.55556 
5KewauneePackerland324701.00000720.77778X
5Brookfield AcademyMidwest Classic323520.71429630.66667 
5Racine LutheranMidwest Classic318610.85714720.77778 
5Wittenberg-BirnamwoodCentral Wisconsin - Large317610.85714710.87500 
5PoynetteSouth Central312430.57143530.62500 
5Winnebago Lutheran AcademyWisconsin Flyway309430.57143540.55556 
5BellevilleSouthwest Wisconsin Activities303520.71429720.77778 
5AquinasCoulee302701.00000901.00000X
5StratfordCentral Wisconsin - Large301520.71429720.77778 
5MarshallCapitol-Small298701.00000901.00000X
6Cedar Grove-BelgiumBig East297610.85714810.88889 
6DurandCloverbelt295610.85714810.88889 
6CumberlandHeart O' North290610.85714810.88889 
6LancasterSouthwest Wisconsin Activities290430.57143450.44444 
6Saint Mary's SpringsWisconsin Flyway288610.85714720.77778X
6UnityLakeland285610.85714710.87500 
6OcontoPackerland284340.42857450.44444 
6ColbyMarawood281701.00000901.00000X
6Fall River/RioTrailways275430.57143450.44444 
6MondoviCloverbelt272430.57143540.55556 
6MarkesanCapitol-Small271610.85714810.88889 
6DarlingtonSouthwest Wisconsin Activities264701.00000810.88889X
6WaterlooCapitol-Small259520.71429720.77778 
6BonduelPackerland254520.71429540.55556 
6CadottDunn-St. Croix245430.57143540.55556 
6Benton/Scales Mound IL/ShullsburgSix Rivers243340.42857360.33333 
6Cuba CitySouthwest Wisconsin Activities242520.71429720.77778 
6Fall CreekCloverbelt237430.57143450.44444 
6LutherScenic Bluffs237430.57143540.55556 
6PardeevilleCapitol-Small237430.57143530.62500 
6Melrose-MindoroDairyland234520.71429540.55556 
6Kenosha St. Joseph CatholicMidwest Classic233701.00000901.00000X
6NecedahScenic Bluffs231420.66667620.75000 
6WhitehallDairyland230430.57143530.62500 
6Mineral PointSouthwest Wisconsin Activities227340.42857450.44444 
6AuburndaleMarawood227520.71429630.66667 
6AbbotsfordMarawood222430.57143630.66667 
6GrantsburgLakeland219520.71429630.66667 
6OzaukeeBig East217430.57143450.44444 
6AugustaDairyland215701.00000901.00000X
6CrivitzMarinette & Oconto/Northern Lakes/Packerland-West214520.71429630.66667 
6BoycevilleDunn-St. Croix207520.71429720.77778 
7CashtonScenic Bluffs204520.71429720.77778 
7Spring ValleyDunn-St. Croix204610.85714720.77778X
7ColemanMarinette & Oconto/Northern Lakes/Packerland-West202701.00000901.00000X
7Iola-ScandinaviaCentral Wisconsin - Small200610.85714720.77778 
7RegisCloverbelt198701.00000901.00000X
7Black Hawk/Warren ILSix Rivers197520.71429630.66667 
7WebsterLakeland196430.57143540.55556 
7Elmwood/Plum CityDunn-St. Croix190430.57143450.44444 
7Glenwood CityDunn-St. Croix188430.57143540.55556 
7River RidgeSix Rivers187610.85714720.77778 
7Johnson CreekTrailways187430.57143630.66667 
7RandolphTrailways185610.85714720.77778 
7ReedsvilleBig East182610.85714810.88889X
7HurleyLakeland181701.00000901.00000X
7BangorScenic Bluffs181610.85714710.87500X
7New LisbonScenic Bluffs180430.57143630.66667 
7Blair-TaylorDairyland179340.42857450.44444 
7EdgarMarawood175610.85714720.77778 
7Potosi/CassvilleSix Rivers172610.85714810.88889X
7PacelliCentral Wisconsin - Small168701.00000801.00000X
7Lourdes AcademyTrailways166701.00000810.88889X
7HilbertBig East158610.85714810.88889 
7LoyalCentral Wisconsin - Small155430.57143450.44444 
7Wauzeka-Steuben/SenecaRidge & Valley153430.57143450.44444 
7Pepin/AlmaDairyland141610.85714710.87500 
7IthacaRidge & Valley141610.85714630.66667 
7AssumptionCentral Wisconsin - Small138520.71429630.66667 
7De SotoRidge & Valley136520.71429630.66667 
7Catholic CentralMidwest Classic128430.57143630.66667 
7Turtle LakeDunn-St. Croix121430.57143530.62500 
7Cambria-FrieslandTrailways105430.57143540.55556 
7HighlandRidge & Valley92701.00000901.00000X

Playoff Criteria - Report Transaction Code Descriptions

1a
Conference Champion
1b
Team has a winning conference record (above .500)
1c
Independent (no WIAA conference affiliation), playing approved competition, winning 6 varsity games
 
Less than 224 teams qualified
 
Remaining teams placed in a pool (remaining teams after 1a-c)
2.1
Teams added based on best W/L % in conf games
2.2
Teams ranked in order of combined W/L % (conf games only) of conf opponents they have defeated. Teams whose conf opponents had best winning % will be added to field. Ties are broken as per steps below
 
3 or more teams tied
2.3a
Head-to-head result
2.3b
Result vs conference champion
2.3c
W/L % vs playoff field (from step 1a-c)
2.3d
Defeated opponents (conf wins only) overall W/L %
2.3e
Defeated opponents (all wins) overall W/L %
2.3f
Overall W/L %
2.3g
First Half Points allowed/per game avg through week 8 (conf games)
2.3h
Coin flip
 
2 teams tied
2.4a
Head-to-head result
2.4b
Result vs conference champion
2.4c
W/L % vs playoff field (from step 1a-c)
2.4d
W/L record vs common opponents
2.4e
Defeated opponents (conf wins only) overall W/L %
2.3f
Defeated opponents (all wins) overall W/L %
2.3g
Overall W/L %
2.3h
First Half Points allowed/per game avg through week 8 (conf games)
2.3i
Coin flip
 
More than 224 teams qualified
 
Teams with fewer than 5 conf wins are placed in a pool. The following criteria will be applied to fill a 224 team field
3.1
Teams added based on best W/L % in conf games of remaining teams
3.2
Teams ranked in order of combined W/L % (conf games only) of conf opponents they have defeated. Teams whose conf opponents had best winning % will be added to field. Ties are broken as per steps below
 
3 or more teams tied
3.3a
Head-to-head result
3.3b
Result vs conference champion
3.3c
Defeated opponents (conf wins only) overall W/L %
3.3d
Defeated opponents (all wins) overall W/L %
3.3e
Overall W/L %
3.3f
First Half Points allowed/per game avg through week 8 (conf games)
3.3g
Coin flip
 
2 teams tied
3.4a
Head-to-head result
3.4b
Result vs conference champion
3.4c
W/L record vs common opponents
3.4d
Defeated opponents (conf wins only) overall W/L %
3.4e
Defeated opponents (all wins) overall W/L %
3.4f
Overall W/L %
3.4g
First Half Points allowed/per game avg through week 8 (conf games)
3.4h
Coin flip