Score Center



Note: Playoff field data is based on information as it is available and reported from schools and is subject to change. Weeks 1-8 are preliminary only and not the final playoff field
Click any of the column headings below to sort the playoff data

11 Player

2023-2024 Boys Football

9
DivTeamConferenceEnrollCWCLConf%OWOLOverWin%Champ
1MiddletonBig Eight2357610.85714810.88889 
1Kenosha Indian TrailSoutheast2245520.71429630.66667 
1Oak CreekSoutheast2170610.85714720.77778 
1Madison MemorialBig Eight2122520.71429630.66667 
1Stevens PointWisconsin Valley2105701.00000810.88889X
1ArrowheadClassic Eight2076430.57143630.66667 
1Fond du LacFox Valley Association2038430.57143450.44444 
1Milwaukee Pulaski/Carmen South/Carmen SEMilwaukee City (Blackbourn)2024520.71429620.75000 
1Milwaukee Marshall/Carmen NW/Milw Juneau/Milw LanguagesMilwaukee City (Richardson)2022610.85714620.75000 
1NeenahFox Valley Association1979520.71429720.77778 
1Bay PortFox River Classic-North1915701.00000720.77778X
1Milwaukee Hamilton/Audubon TechMilwaukee City (Richardson)1895340.42857350.37500 
1Racine CaseSoutheast1892430.57143630.66667 
1Milwaukee Riverside/Golda MeirMilwaukee City (Richardson)1829430.57143450.44444 
1D.C. EverestWisconsin Valley1824520.71429720.77778 
1VeronaBig Eight1801701.00000810.88889X
1HudsonBig Rivers1800701.00000810.88889X
1MarquetteGreater Metro1794610.85714720.77778 
1Kenosha BradfordSoutheast1765340.42857450.44444 
1Sheboygan NorthFox River Classic-South1716430.57143450.44444 
1MuskegoClassic Eight1683610.85714810.88889 
1Appleton NorthFox Valley Association1664430.57143630.66667 
1MukwonagoClassic Eight1619430.57143630.66667 
1KimberlyFox Valley Association1595610.85714710.87500 
1FranklinSoutheast1570701.00000901.00000X
1HamiltonGreater Metro1551701.00000901.00000X
1Wausau WestWisconsin Valley1535520.71429720.77778 
1De PereFox River Classic-North1457430.57143450.44444 
1Chippewa FallsBig Rivers1454340.42857450.44444 
1Janesville ParkerBig Eight1429430.57143630.66667 
1Milwaukee ReaganMilwaukee City (Richardson)1366520.71429630.66667 
1Sun Prairie WestBadger - Large1347340.42857540.55556 
2Sun Prairie EastBadger - Large1329610.85714720.77778 
2BadgerSouthern Lakes1320701.00000901.00000X
2WaunakeeBadger - Large1309701.00000901.00000X
2GermantownGreater Metro1295430.57143450.44444 
2Menomonee FallsGreater Metro1292520.71429630.66667 
2Milwaukee KingMilwaukee City (Richardson)1284701.00000810.88889X
2Hartford UnionNorth Shore1281340.42857450.44444 
2Brookfield CentralGreater Metro1270340.42857540.55556 
2HomesteadNorth Shore1261701.00000810.88889X
2KaukaunaFox Valley Association1253610.85714810.88889X
2Kettle MoraineClassic Eight1251701.00000901.00000X
2MarshfieldWisconsin Valley1250430.57143450.44444 
2HortonvilleWisconsin Valley1232430.57143540.55556 
2Westosha CentralSouthern Lakes1220520.71429630.66667 
2HolmenMississippi Valley1215340.42857360.33333 
2Waukesha WestClassic Eight1194430.57143630.66667 
2GreenfieldWoodland - East1163520.71429720.77778 
2Elkhorn AreaSouthern Lakes1142430.57143540.55556 
2PulaskiFox River Classic-North1141520.71429540.55556 
2Monona GroveBadger - Small1127520.71429630.66667 
2Beaver DamBadger - Large1124430.57143630.66667 
2River FallsBig Rivers1114430.57143630.66667 
2New RichmondBig Rivers1112610.85714810.88889 
2DeForestBadger - Small1093520.71429540.55556 
2CedarburgNorth Shore1087520.71429630.66667 
2West De PereFox River Classic-North1087610.85714720.77778 
2NicoletNorth Shore1086430.57143630.66667 
2SlingerNorth Shore1052430.57143630.66667 
2La Crosse CentralMississippi Valley1029610.85714810.88889 
2Wauwatosa WestWoodland - West1028520.71429630.66667 
2MenomonieBig Rivers1022520.71429720.77778 
2BurlingtonSouthern Lakes1001340.42857360.33333 
3AshwaubenonFox River Classic-North989340.42857360.33333 
3MenashaFox River Classic-South966610.85714720.77778 
3WaterfordSouthern Lakes958610.85714630.66667 
3West Bend EastNorth Shore948340.42857540.55556 
3Wisconsin LutheranWoodland - East938610.85714720.77778 
3GreendaleWoodland - East931520.71429630.66667 
3OnalaskaMississippi Valley923610.85714630.66667X
3Mount Horeb/BarneveldBadger - Small920701.00000901.00000X
3BarabooMississippi Valley919430.57143540.55556 
3TomahMississippi Valley919340.42857540.55556 
3SpartaMississippi Valley909340.42857540.55556 
3PewaukeeWoodland - West874430.57143540.55556 
3StoughtonBadger - Small868340.42857450.44444 
3Port WashingtonEast Central815701.00000901.00000X
3Milwaukee Washington/Fuller CollegiateMilwaukee City (Blackbourn)777520.71429520.71429X
3McFarlandRock Valley774520.71429540.55556 
3Obama SCTEMilwaukee City (Blackbourn)756340.42857350.37500 
3RhinelanderGreat Northern747340.42857540.55556 
3PlymouthEast Central746610.85714810.88889 
3MonroeRock Valley742701.00000720.77778X
3Fox Valley LutheranNorth Eastern742520.71429630.66667 
3La Crosse LoganMississippi Valley738340.42857360.33333 
3MedfordGreat Northern738610.85714720.77778 
3Notre DameFox River Classic-South727701.00000810.88889X
3LakelandGreat Northern717520.71429540.55556 
3Rice LakeMiddle Border714701.00000810.88889X
3GraftonWoodland - East713610.85714720.77778X
3New Berlin EisenhowerWoodland - West711340.42857360.33333 
3Hayward/Lac Courte OreillesGreat Northern709340.42857540.55556 
3New Berlin WestWoodland - West699610.85714720.77778 
3AntigoGreat Northern687340.42857450.44444 
3SeymourBay655340.42857360.33333 
4Martin LutherMetro Classic649430.57143450.44444 
4MosineeGreat Northern621701.00000810.88889X
4Luxemburg-CascoNorth Eastern610701.00000810.88889X
4West SalemCoulee607520.71429630.66667 
4JeffersonRock Valley604430.57143450.44444 
4Wisconsin DellsSouth Central596520.71429630.66667 
4Catholic MemorialWoodland - West576701.00000720.77778X
4AltoonaCoulee560340.42857450.44444 
4Kohler/Sheboygan Christian/Sheboygan LutheranEastern Wisconsin560520.71429630.66667 
4Kettle Moraine LutheranEast Central553430.57143540.55556 
4WinneconneBay551520.71429630.66667 
4Saint FrancisMidwest Classic522430.57143450.44444 
4Oconto FallsNorthwoods521701.00000901.00000X
4EllsworthMiddle Border518340.42857540.55556 
4Little ChuteNorth Eastern514340.42857540.55556 
4St. Croix CentralMiddle Border514610.85714810.88889 
4PlattevilleSouthwest Wisconsin513701.00000810.88889X
4EvansvilleRock Valley507610.85714720.77778 
4Lakeside LutheranCapitol506520.71429630.66667 
4Baldwin-WoodvilleMiddle Border506520.71429720.77778 
4Lake MillsCapitol491430.57143540.55556 
4Two RiversEastern Wisconsin480701.00000901.00000X
4MaustonSouth Central474520.71429540.55556 
4BerlinEast Central474520.71429720.77778 
4Racine St. Catherine‚ÄôsMetro Classic472610.85714720.77778 
4SomersetMiddle Border470340.42857450.44444 
4CampbellsportWisconsin Flyway470520.71429720.77778 
4XavierBay468701.00000810.88889X
4KielEastern Wisconsin453610.85714720.77778 
4LodiCapitol451701.00000901.00000X
4Adams-FriendshipSouth Central432610.85714720.77778X
4BloomerHeart O' North429430.57143450.44444 
5New Glarus/MonticelloCapitol421340.42857540.55556 
5ClintonvilleNorthwoods412340.42857360.33333 
5Brodhead/JudaSouthwest Wisconsin411430.57143630.66667 
5Watertown Luther PrepMetro Classic407610.85714720.77778 
5WrightstownNorth Eastern402520.71429720.77778 
5NorthwesternHeart O' North400610.85714810.88889 
5Gale-Ettrick-TrempealeauCoulee400430.57143450.44444 
5Milwaukee Academy of ScienceIndependents395000.00000420.66667 
5Sturgeon BayPackerland394430.57143540.55556 
5ColumbusCapitol390610.85714810.88889 
5Horicon/HustisfordEastern Suburban380610.85714720.77778 
5MayvilleWisconsin Flyway375340.42857450.44444 
5TomahawkNorthwoods371340.42857450.44444 
5ClintonEastern Suburban359430.57143540.55556 
5St. Croix FallsHeart O' North345520.71429540.55556 
5AmherstCentral Wisconsin - Large344520.71429630.66667 
5Elk MoundCloverbelt344340.42857450.44444 
5Prairie du ChienSouthwest Wisconsin343520.71429720.77778 
5Stanley-BoydCloverbelt337520.71429720.77778 
5Wittenberg-BirnamwoodCentral Wisconsin - Large336610.85714810.88889 
5Lake Country LutheranMetro Classic335610.85714630.66667X
5Brookfield AcademyMidwest Classic334520.71429720.77778 
5Neillsville/GrantonCloverbelt331430.57143540.55556 
5OostburgBig East331430.57143540.55556 
5Southern DoorPackerland323610.85714810.88889 
5LomiraWisconsin Flyway323430.57143540.55556 
5Winnebago LutheranWisconsin Flyway319610.85714810.88889 
5New HolsteinEastern Wisconsin319430.57143630.66667 
5ColbyMarawood309520.71429720.77778 
5Durand-ArkansawCloverbelt307340.42857360.33333 
5AquinasCoulee307701.00000810.88889X
5WestbyCoulee305610.85714810.88889 
6Racine LutheranMidwest Classic303610.85714720.77778 
6CumberlandHeart O' North300430.57143450.44444 
6KewauneePackerland298701.00000901.00000X
6LancasterSouthwest Wisconsin295610.85714810.88889 
6UnityLakeland295330.50000440.50000 
6MarshallEastern Suburban292610.85714810.88889X
6Cedar Grove-BelgiumBig East291520.71429720.77778 
6Weyauwega-FremontCentral Wisconsin - Large291430.57143630.66667 
6CameronHeart O' North284610.85714720.77778X
6Howards GroveBig East283340.42857450.44444 
6OcontoPackerland282340.42857450.44444 
6DarlingtonSouthwest Wisconsin Activities280701.00000810.88889X
6BellevilleSouthwest Wisconsin Activities279340.42857360.33333 
6Cuba CitySouthwest Wisconsin Activities273430.57143540.55556 
6StratfordCentral Wisconsin - Large272701.00000810.88889X
6CambridgeEastern Suburban266430.57143540.55556 
6St. Mary's SpringsWisconsin Flyway263701.00000901.00000X
6BonduelPackerland262520.71429540.55556 
6CadottDunn-St. Croix260430.57143450.44444 
6MarathonMarawood260340.42857450.44444 
6WaterlooEastern Suburban259520.71429720.77778 
6GrantsburgLakeland255601.00000901.00000X
6MondoviCloverbelt250610.85714810.88889X
6LadysmithLakeland246420.66667630.66667 
6Mineral PointSouthwest Wisconsin Activities245610.85714630.66667 
6AbbotsfordMarawood244430.57143630.66667 
6Random LakeBig East244340.42857450.44444 
6CrandonNorthwoods239430.57143540.55556 
6ColemanNorthwoods229520.71429720.77778 
6AuburndaleMarawood229610.85714810.88889 
6Kenosha St. Joseph CatholicMidwest Classic229701.00000901.00000X
6LutherScenic Bluffs228520.71429630.66667 
7Melrose-MindoroDairyland223520.71429540.55556 
7CrivitzNorthwoods215520.71429630.66667 
7BoycevilleDunn-St. Croix212701.00000901.00000X
7RegisCloverbelt210610.85714720.77778 
7Black Hawk/Warren, ILSix Rivers204610.85714810.88889 
7BangorScenic Bluffs203610.85714810.88889 
7EdgarMarawood201701.00000810.88889X
7Spring ValleyDunn-St. Croix198520.71429720.77778 
7RandolphTrailways198610.85714720.77778 
7Iola-ScandinaviaCentral Wisconsin - Small197520.71429630.66667X
7Glenwood CityDunn-St. Croix195340.42857540.55556 
7Blair-TaylorDairyland193520.71429540.55556 
7HurleyLakeland192510.83333710.87500 
7ReedsvilleBig East192701.00000901.00000X
7CashtonScenic Bluffs191701.00000901.00000X
7OzaukeeBig East188340.42857540.55556 
7Clear LakeDunn-St. Croix181340.42857450.44444 
7Wauzeka-Steuben/SenecaRidge & Valley180520.71429540.55556 
7Johnson CreekTrailways180701.00000810.88889X
7Elmwood/Plum CityDunn-St. Croix178430.57143540.55556 
7Lourdes AcademyTrailways178520.71429630.66667 
7River RidgeSix Rivers175430.57143630.66667 
7Cochrane-Fountain CityDairyland175520.71429630.66667 
7Potosi/CassvilleSix Rivers164610.85714810.88889X
7HillsboroRidge & Valley163430.57143450.44444 
7LoyalCentral Wisconsin - Small163430.57143450.44444 
7New LisbonScenic Bluffs156430.57143630.66667 
7RoyallScenic Bluffs154340.42857540.55556 
7Pepin/AlmaDairyland149701.00000901.00000X
7IthacaRidge & Valley133430.57143450.44444 
7HighlandRidge & Valley105610.85714630.66667X
7Cambria-FrieslandTrailways100430.57143630.66667 

Playoff Criteria - Report Transaction Code Descriptions

1a
Conference Champion
1b
Team has a winning conference record (above .500)
1c
Independent (no WIAA conference affiliation), playing approved competition, winning 6 varsity games
 
Less than 224 teams qualified
 
Remaining teams placed in a pool (remaining teams after 1a-c)
2.1
Teams added based on best W/L % in conf games
2.2
Teams ranked in order of combined W/L % (conf games only) of conf opponents they have defeated. Teams whose conf opponents had best winning % will be added to field. Ties are broken as per steps below
 
3 or more teams tied
2.3a
Head-to-head result
2.3b
Result vs conference champion
2.3c
W/L % vs playoff field (from step 1a-c)
2.3d
Defeated opponents (conf wins only) overall W/L %
2.3e
Defeated opponents (all wins) overall W/L %
2.3f
Overall W/L %
2.3g
First Half Points allowed/per game avg through week 8 (conf games)
2.3h
Coin flip
 
2 teams tied
2.4a
Head-to-head result
2.4b
Result vs conference champion
2.4c
W/L % vs playoff field (from step 1a-c)
2.4d
W/L record vs common opponents
2.4e
Defeated opponents (conf wins only) overall W/L %
2.3f
Defeated opponents (all wins) overall W/L %
2.3g
Overall W/L %
2.3h
First Half Points allowed/per game avg through week 8 (conf games)
2.3i
Coin flip
 
More than 224 teams qualified
 
Teams with fewer than 5 conf wins are placed in a pool. The following criteria will be applied to fill a 224 team field
3.1
Teams added based on best W/L % in conf games of remaining teams
3.2
Teams ranked in order of combined W/L % (conf games only) of conf opponents they have defeated. Teams whose conf opponents had best winning % will be added to field. Ties are broken as per steps below
 
3 or more teams tied
3.3a
Head-to-head result
3.3b
Result vs conference champion
3.3c
Defeated opponents (conf wins only) overall W/L %
3.3d
Defeated opponents (all wins) overall W/L %
3.3e
Overall W/L %
3.3f
First Half Points allowed/per game avg through week 8 (conf games)
3.3g
Coin flip
 
2 teams tied
3.4a
Head-to-head result
3.4b
Result vs conference champion
3.4c
W/L record vs common opponents
3.4d
Defeated opponents (conf wins only) overall W/L %
3.4e
Defeated opponents (all wins) overall W/L %
3.4f
Overall W/L %
3.4g
First Half Points allowed/per game avg through week 8 (conf games)
3.4h
Coin flip