Score Center



Note: Playoff field data is based on information as it is available and reported from schools and is subject to change. Weeks 1-8 are preliminary only and not the final playoff field
Click any of the column headings below to sort the playoff data

11 Player

2022-2023 Football

9
DivTeamConferenceEnrollCWCLConf%OWOLOverWin%Champ
1Milwaukee Riverside/Golda MeirMilwaukee City (Richardson)2431520.71429540.55556 
1MiddletonBig Eight2378610.85714630.66667 
1Kenosha Indian TrailSoutheast2286430.57143540.55556 
1Milwaukee Marshall/Carmen NW/Milw Juneau/Milw LanguagesMilwaukee City (Richardson)2267610.85714630.66667X
1Milwaukee Pulaski/Carmen South/Carmen SEMilwaukee City (Blackbourn)2172520.71429720.77778 
1Madison MemorialBig Eight2150520.71429720.77778 
1Oak CreekSoutheast2122610.85714720.77778X
1ArrowheadClassic Eight2070520.71429720.77778 
1Fond du LacFox Valley Association2037430.57143540.55556 
1NeenahFox Valley Association2015610.85714810.88889 
1Bay PortFox River Classic-North1916701.00000901.00000X
1HudsonBig Rivers1830610.85714810.88889 
1D.C. EverestValley Football Association1819430.57143540.55556 
1Milwaukee Hamilton/Audubon TechMilwaukee City (Richardson)1798520.71429720.77778 
1MarquetteGreater Metro1786520.71429540.55556 
1VeronaBig Eight1756701.00000810.88889X
1Appleton NorthFox Valley Association1736520.71429720.77778 
1Sheboygan NorthFox River Classic-South1726430.57143450.44444 
1MukwonagoClassic Eight1669610.85714810.88889X
1MuskegoClassic Eight1637610.85714810.88889 
1KimberlyFox Valley Association1587610.85714810.88889X
1FranklinSoutheast1569610.85714720.77778 
1Wausau WestValley Football Association1530610.85714810.88889X
1HamiltonGreater Metro1508610.85714720.77778X
1Wisconsin Rapids LincolnValley Football Association1491610.85714720.77778 
1Chippewa FallsBig Rivers1485520.71429720.77778 
1De PereFox River Classic-North1455430.57143450.44444 
1Janesville ParkerBig Eight1442430.57143630.66667 
1Racine HorlickSoutheast1403520.71429720.77778 
1WaunakeeBadger-Large1336701.00000901.00000X
1Brookfield EastGreater Metro1336430.57143540.55556 
1BadgerSouthern Lakes1336701.00000810.88889X
2GermantownGreater Metro1332520.71429540.55556 
2Milwaukee KingMilwaukee City (Richardson)1332610.85714720.77778 
2Hartford UnionNorth Shore1320610.85714720.77778X
2Sun Prairie WestBadger-Large1290340.42857540.55556 
2Milwaukee ReaganMilwaukee City (Richardson)1286340.42857450.44444 
2Sun Prairie EastBadger-Large1281610.85714720.77778 
2Kettle MoraineClassic Eight1277520.71429630.66667 
2HomesteadNorth Shore1262530.62500640.60000 
2OregonBadger-Large1252340.42857450.44444 
2KaukaunaFox Valley Association1233430.57143540.55556 
2MarshfieldValley Football Association1233610.85714630.66667 
2HolmenMississippi Valley1228520.71429540.55556 
2Brookfield CentralGreater Metro1212520.71429720.77778 
2Monona GroveBadger-Small1191430.57143540.55556 
2Westosha CentralSouthern Lakes1184520.71429720.77778 
2Waukesha WestClassic Eight1175340.42857450.44444 
2Milwaukee Vincent/DestinyMilwaukee City (Blackbourn)1175610.85714620.75000X
2PulaskiFox River Classic-North1161520.71429720.77778 
2GreenfieldWoodland1136430.57143550.50000 
2River FallsBig Rivers1101610.85714810.88889X
2NicoletNorth Shore1090340.42857540.55556 
2Racine ParkSoutheast1081340.42857540.55556 
2MiltonBadger-Large1075340.42857360.33333 
2DeForestBadger-Small1071610.85714630.66667 
2SlingerNorth Shore1069520.71429720.77778 
2New RichmondBig Rivers1057430.57143630.66667 
2La Crosse CentralMississippi Valley1055340.42857450.44444 
2West De PereFox River Classic-North1042610.85714810.88889 
2BurlingtonSouthern Lakes1040430.57143450.44444 
2MenomonieBig Rivers1034340.42857360.33333 
2Union GroveSouthern Lakes994340.42857360.33333 
2WaterfordSouthern Lakes984610.85714630.66667 
3West Bend EastNorth Shore971520.71429720.77778 
3MenashaFox River Classic-South963701.00000810.88889X
3GreendaleWoodland953520.71429630.66667 
3OnalaskaMississippi Valley953701.00000901.00000X
3Milwaukee Washington/Fuller CollegiateMilwaukee City (Blackbourn)934430.57143530.62500 
3BarabooMississippi Valley925520.71429630.66667 
3StoughtonBadger-Small905340.42857360.33333 
3Mount Horeb/BarneveldBadger-Small899701.00000810.88889X
3ReedsburgMississippi Valley890520.71429720.77778 
3Wisconsin LutheranWoodland857610.85714730.70000 
3PewaukeeParkland839610.85714720.77778 
3Port WashingtonEast Central825520.71429720.77778 
3ShawanoBay805340.42857360.33333 
3MerrillGreat Northern786430.57143540.55556 
3McFarlandRock Valley769610.85714630.66667 
3Notre DameFox River Classic-South755610.85714630.66667 
3LakelandGreat Northern749520.71429540.55556 
3MonroeRock Valley740701.00000901.00000X
3PlymouthEast Central739520.71429720.77778 
3PortageBadger-Small730340.42857450.44444 
3New Berlin WestParkland716520.71429720.77778 
3New Berlin EisenhowerParkland715430.57143630.66667 
3Rice LakeMiddle Border711520.71429720.77778 
3MedfordGreat Northern705610.85714720.77778 
3GraftonWoodland693701.00000810.88889X
3Fox Valley LutheranNorth Eastern670340.42857540.55556 
3MosineeGreat Northern643701.00000710.87500X
3Martin LutherMetro Classic631701.00000810.88889X
3AshlandGreat Northern615340.42857360.33333 
3Luxemburg-CascoNorth Eastern601340.42857540.55556 
3WaupacaBay601340.42857360.33333 
3West SalemCoulee592701.00000810.88889X
4Wisconsin DellsSouth Central591701.00000810.88889X
4KewaskumEast Central580610.85714810.88889X
4Catholic MemorialParkland566701.00000901.00000X
4EvansvilleRock Valley561520.71429540.55556 
4Two RiversEastern Wisconsin553701.00000901.00000X
4Kohler/Sheboygan Christian/Sheboygan LutheranEastern Wisconsin545340.42857360.33333 
4Kettle Moraine LutheranEast Central534340.42857450.44444 
4EllsworthMiddle Border531701.00000810.88889X
4St. Croix CentralMiddle Border531430.57143630.66667 
4Little ChuteNorth Eastern530701.00000901.00000X
4AltoonaCoulee529340.42857450.44444 
4EdgewoodCapitol528430.57143630.66667 
4EdgertonRock Valley527430.57143450.44444 
4Sheboygan FallsEast Central522340.42857540.55556 
4WinneconneBay522340.42857450.44444 
4FreedomNorth Eastern521610.85714810.88889 
4Saint FrancisMidwest Classic504430.57143460.40000 
4DenmarkNorth Eastern496340.42857350.37500 
4MaustonSouth Central490430.57143450.44444 
4Oconto FallsNorthwoods490340.42857450.44444 
4Lake MillsCapitol488430.57143630.66667 
4XavierBay479520.71429630.66667X
4Adams-FriendshipSouth Central477610.85714810.88889 
4Baldwin-WoodvilleMiddle Border476520.71429620.75000 
4BerlinEast Central465520.71429630.66667 
4Racine Saint Catherine‚ÄôsMetro Classic464610.85714810.88889 
4PlattevilleSouthwest Wisconsin461340.42857450.44444 
4Lakeside LutheranCapitol459520.71429720.77778 
4LodiCapitol456520.71429720.77778 
4CampbellsportWisconsin Flyway435520.71429630.66667 
4WrightstownNorth Eastern429520.71429720.77778 
4ColumbusCapitol428701.00000901.00000X
5Gale-Ettrick-TrempealeauCoulee427520.71429540.55556 
5Watertown Luther PrepMetro Classic423340.42857450.44444 
5NorthwesternHeart O' North412701.00000901.00000X
5Sturgeon BayPackerland411430.57143540.55556 
5Brodhead/JudaSouthwest Wisconsin411520.71429720.77778 
5ChiltonEastern Wisconsin405610.85714630.66667 
5ClintonvilleNorthwoods403430.57143630.66667 
5University School of MilwaukeeMetro Classic403520.71429720.77778 
5BloomerHeart O' North401340.42857360.33333 
5WautomaSouth Central399430.57143450.44444 
5River ValleySouthwest Wisconsin398340.42857360.33333 
5ClintonEastern Suburban394430.57143630.66667 
5MayvilleWisconsin Flyway393701.00000901.00000X
5KielEastern Wisconsin390520.71429540.55556 
5Horicon/HustisfordEastern Suburban379340.42857360.33333 
5Prairie du ChienSouthwest Wisconsin373701.00000720.77778X
5Milwaukee Academy of ScienceIndependents366000.00000540.55556 
5BrillionEastern Wisconsin353340.42857360.33333 
5Lake Country LutheranMetro Classic353430.57143450.44444 
5St. Croix FallsHeart O' North352610.85714810.88889 
5OostburgBig East343520.71429630.66667 
5OmroWisconsin Flyway339340.42857360.33333 
5Brookfield AcademyMidwest Classic337340.42857450.44444 
5Stanley-BoydCloverbelt332340.42857450.44444 
5Racine LutheranMidwest Classic325610.85714630.66667 
5Southern DoorPackerland323701.00000901.00000X
5Wittenberg-BirnamwoodCentral Wisconsin - Large322610.85714810.88889 
5ColbyMarawood320610.85714810.88889 
5Durand-ArkansawCloverbelt319430.57143540.55556 
5KewauneePackerland319610.85714810.88889 
5AquinasCoulee313610.85714810.88889 
5LaconiaWisconsin Flyway311430.57143540.55556 
6CumberlandHeart O' North310520.71429630.66667 
6WestbyCoulee308430.57143630.66667 
6LancasterSouthwest Wisconsin297430.57143630.66667 
6Cedar Grove-BelgiumBig East296701.00000720.77778X
6MarshallEastern Suburban295701.00000810.88889X
6Weyauwega-FremontCentral Wisconsin - Large289430.57143630.66667 
6UnityLakeland289510.83333620.75000 
6WestfieldSouth Central287340.42857540.55556 
6BellevilleSouthwest Wisconsin Activities284610.85714810.88889 
6MarkesanEastern Suburban273610.85714810.88889 
6St. Mary's SpringsWisconsin Flyway273610.85714810.88889 
6StratfordCentral Wisconsin - Large272610.85714620.75000X
6DarlingtonSouthwest Wisconsin Activities272701.00000810.88889X
6BonduelPackerland270520.71429630.66667 
6CameronHeart O' North268430.57143450.44444 
6WaterlooEastern Suburban268520.71429720.77778 
6Howards GroveBig East262520.71429720.77778 
6CadottDunn-St. Croix260430.57143630.66667 
6MondoviCloverbelt256610.85714810.88889 
6LadysmithLakeland253420.66667620.75000 
6Fall CreekCloverbelt240520.71429720.77778 
6Mineral PointSouthwest Wisconsin Activities239430.57143450.44444 
6CrivitzNorthwoods237610.85714720.77778 
6CrandonNorthwoods235520.71429630.66667 
6LutherScenic Bluffs231520.71429630.66667 
6AuburndaleMarawood224610.85714810.88889X
6GrantsburgLakeland223601.00000810.88889X
6ManawaCentral Wisconsin - Large221340.42857540.55556 
6ColemanNorthwoods221701.00000901.00000X
6Kenosha St. Joseph CatholicMidwest Classic220701.00000901.00000X
6AugustaDairyland216430.57143540.55556 
6BangorScenic Bluffs214610.85714810.88889 
7ShioctonCentral Wisconsin - Large213520.71429720.77778 
7DeerfieldTrailways203340.42857540.55556 
7BoycevilleDunn-St. Croix200520.71429720.77778 
7RegisCloverbelt200701.00000901.00000X
7Spring ValleyDunn-St. Croix199701.00000810.88889X
7Iowa-GrantRidge & Valley199340.42857360.33333 
7River RidgeSix Rivers196610.85714810.88889 
7RandolphTrailways196520.71429720.77778 
7EdgarMarawood195610.85714810.88889 
7CashtonScenic Bluffs194701.00000901.00000X
7Blair-TaylorDairyland189610.85714630.66667 
7ReedsvilleBig East187520.71429720.77778 
7Cochrane-Fountain CityDairyland184520.71429720.77778 
7Potosi/CassvilleSix Rivers182610.85714810.88889X
7HurleyLakeland179330.50000530.62500 
7Johnson CreekTrailways178520.71429540.55556 
7Elmwood/Plum CityDunn-St. Croix177520.71429630.66667 
7PacelliCentral Wisconsin - Small175430.57143450.44444 
7New LisbonScenic Bluffs171430.57143630.66667 
7PittsvilleMarawood170340.42857360.33333 
7Benton/Scales Mound IL/ShullsburgSix Rivers162430.57143540.55556 
7Lourdes AcademyTrailways161430.57143540.55556 
7Wauzeka-Steuben/SenecaRidge & Valley160610.85714630.66667X
7HilbertBig East151340.42857450.44444 
7IthacaRidge & Valley143520.71429540.55556 
7Pepin/AlmaDairyland138701.00000901.00000X
7AssumptionCentral Wisconsin - Small132701.00000810.88889X
7Catholic CentralMidwest Classic129520.71429720.77778 
7Turtle LakeDunn-St. Croix121430.57143540.55556 
7HighlandRidge & Valley107520.71429630.66667 
7Black Hawk/Warren, ILSix Rivers104430.57143630.66667 
7Cambria-FrieslandTrailways97701.00000901.00000X

Playoff Criteria - Report Transaction Code Descriptions

1a
Conference Champion
1b
Team has a winning conference record (above .500)
1c
Independent (no WIAA conference affiliation), playing approved competition, winning 6 varsity games
 
Less than 224 teams qualified
 
Remaining teams placed in a pool (remaining teams after 1a-c)
2.1
Teams added based on best W/L % in conf games
2.2
Teams ranked in order of combined W/L % (conf games only) of conf opponents they have defeated. Teams whose conf opponents had best winning % will be added to field. Ties are broken as per steps below
 
3 or more teams tied
2.3a
Head-to-head result
2.3b
Result vs conference champion
2.3c
W/L % vs playoff field (from step 1a-c)
2.3d
Defeated opponents (conf wins only) overall W/L %
2.3e
Defeated opponents (all wins) overall W/L %
2.3f
Overall W/L %
2.3g
First Half Points allowed/per game avg through week 8 (conf games)
2.3h
Coin flip
 
2 teams tied
2.4a
Head-to-head result
2.4b
Result vs conference champion
2.4c
W/L % vs playoff field (from step 1a-c)
2.4d
W/L record vs common opponents
2.4e
Defeated opponents (conf wins only) overall W/L %
2.3f
Defeated opponents (all wins) overall W/L %
2.3g
Overall W/L %
2.3h
First Half Points allowed/per game avg through week 8 (conf games)
2.3i
Coin flip
 
More than 224 teams qualified
 
Teams with fewer than 5 conf wins are placed in a pool. The following criteria will be applied to fill a 224 team field
3.1
Teams added based on best W/L % in conf games of remaining teams
3.2
Teams ranked in order of combined W/L % (conf games only) of conf opponents they have defeated. Teams whose conf opponents had best winning % will be added to field. Ties are broken as per steps below
 
3 or more teams tied
3.3a
Head-to-head result
3.3b
Result vs conference champion
3.3c
Defeated opponents (conf wins only) overall W/L %
3.3d
Defeated opponents (all wins) overall W/L %
3.3e
Overall W/L %
3.3f
First Half Points allowed/per game avg through week 8 (conf games)
3.3g
Coin flip
 
2 teams tied
3.4a
Head-to-head result
3.4b
Result vs conference champion
3.4c
W/L record vs common opponents
3.4d
Defeated opponents (conf wins only) overall W/L %
3.4e
Defeated opponents (all wins) overall W/L %
3.4f
Overall W/L %
3.4g
First Half Points allowed/per game avg through week 8 (conf games)
3.4h
Coin flip