|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#1 Oregon
|
|
|
|
|
|
State Bracket Available:
DIVISION 2
WIAA STATE TOURNAMENT
Friday, June 19 Semifinals
Sectional #3 vs. #4
12 Noon
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#1 Oregon
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#1 Waukesha West
|
|
|
7:00 PM
@Oregon
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#8 Poynette/Portage
|
|
10-0
|
|
#1 Oregon
(19-0-1)
|
|
|
#4 Whitefish Bay
(11-5-4)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
@Oregon
|
|
|
|
|
@Waukesha West
|
|
|
#5 Sauk Prairie
|
|
4:00 PM
|
|
4-0
|
|
|
|
2-1
|
|
7:00 PM
|
|
#5 Nicolet
|
|
|
#4 Monona Grove
|
|
|
|
|
#4 Whitefish Bay
|
|
|
7:00 PM
@Monona Grove
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
@Whitefish Bay
7:00 PM
|
#4 Monona Grove
|
|
7-0
|
|
@Oregon
|
|
|
|
|
3-0
|
|
#4 Whitefish Bay
|
|
|
|
#1 Oregon
(20-0-1)
|
|
#4 Whitefish Bay
(12-5-4)
|
|
@Brookfield East
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#3 DeForest
|
|
|
|
Fri, Jun 12 7:00 PM
|
|
3-2
|
|
2-2 (5-4)
|
|
7:00 PM
|
|
|
|
#3 Brookfield East
|
|
|
#3 DeForest
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#3 Brookfield East
|
|
|
7:00 PM
@DeForest
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
@Brookfield East
7:00 PM
|
#6 Reedsburg
|
|
4-1
|
|
#3 DeForest
(10-2-1)
|
|
|
|
|
|
#3 Brookfield East
(10-6-2)
|
|
6-0
|
|
#6 Wauwatosa West
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
@Waunakee
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
@Wauwatosa East
|
|
|
#7 Baraboo
|
|
12:00 PM
|
|
2-1
|
|
|
|
|
|
3-1
|
|
7:00 PM
|
|
#7 Waukesha North
|
|
|
#2 Waunakee
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#2 Wauwatosa East
|
|
|
7:00 PM
@Waunakee
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
@Wauwatosa East
7:00 PM
|
#2 Waunakee
|
|
6-0
|
|
|
|
|
|
7-0
|
|
#2 Wauwatosa East
|
|
|
#1 Oregon
|
|
#4 Whitefish Bay
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#1 Burlington
|
|
|
|
7-0
|
|
1-0
|
|
|
|
#1 New Berlin Eisenhower
|
|
|
#1 Burlington
|
|
@WAUNAKEE
|
|
@WAUKESHA WEST
|
|
#1 New Berlin Eisenhower
|
|
|
7:00 PM
@Burlington
|
|
|
4:00 PM
|
|
7:00 PM
|
|
|
@New Berlin Eisenhower
4:30 PM
|
#8 Westosha Central
|
|
5-0
|
|
#5 Milton
(6-10-2)
|
|
|
|
|
|
#4 New Berlin West
(11-10-4)
|
|
7-1
|
|
#8 Milwaukee Reagan
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
@Burlington
|
@New Berlin Eisenhower
|
#5 Milton
|
|
11:00 AM
|
|
3-3 (4-2)
|
|
|
|
|
|
4-3
|
|
11:00 AM
|
|
#5 Union Grove
|
|
|
#5 Milton
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#4 New Berlin West
|
|
|
7:00 PM
@Fort Atkinson
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
@New Berlin West
4:30 PM
|
#4 Fort Atkinson
|
|
2-0
|
|
@Waterford
|
|
#2 Waterford
(17-6-1)
|
|
#3 Greendale
(16-7-0)
|
|
|
|
2-0
|
|
#4 New Berlin West
|
|
|
|
|
|
@Greendale
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#3 Elkhorn
|
|
|
|
7:00 PM
|
|
3-2
|
|
2-1
|
|
5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
#3 Greendale
|
|
|
#6 Stoughton
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#3 Greendale
|
|
|
3:00 PM
@Elkhorn
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
@Greendale
6:30 PM
|
#6 Stoughton
|
|
1-0
|
|
#2 Waterford
(16-6-1)
|
|
|
#3 Greendale
(15-7-0)
|
|
6-0
|
|
#6 South Milwaukee
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
@Waterford
|
|
|
|
|
@ Pius XI - MSOE
|
|
|
#7 Wilmot
|
|
7:00 PM
|
|
3-0
|
|
|
2-0
|
|
5:00 PM
|
|
#7 Whitnall
|
|
|
#2 Waterford
|
|
|
|
|
#2 Pius XI
|
|
|
7:00 PM
@Waterford
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
@ Pius XI - MSOE
7:00 PM
|
#2 Waterford
|
|
5-0
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
7-0
|
|
#2 Pius XI
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|