|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#1 Northland Pines
|
|
|
|
|
|
State Bracket Available:
DIVISION 4
WIAA STATE TOURNAMENT
Thursday, June 18 Semifinals
Sectional #1 vs. #2
2 p.m.
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#1 Northland Pines
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#1 New Holstein
|
|
|
5:00 PM
@Northland Pines
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#8 Newman Catholic
|
|
3-1
|
|
#4 Regis/McDonell Central
(12-10-1)
|
|
|
#1 New Holstein
(13-5-5)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
@Northland Pines
|
|
|
|
|
@New Holstein
|
|
|
#5 Three Lakes
|
|
1:00 PM
|
|
3-2
|
|
|
|
3-2
|
|
3:00 PM
|
|
#5 Roncalli
|
|
|
#4 Regis/McDonell Central
|
|
|
|
|
#4 Valders
|
|
|
5:00 PM
@ Regis - Casper Park
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
@Valders
5:00 PM
|
#4 Regis/McDonell Central
|
|
4-2
|
|
@Assumption
|
|
|
|
|
4-3
|
|
#4 Valders
|
|
|
|
#3 Assumption
(14-6-3)
|
|
#1 New Holstein
(14-5-5)
|
|
@New Holstein
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#3 Assumption
|
|
|
|
7:00 PM
|
|
2-0
|
|
2-0
|
|
7:00 PM
|
|
|
|
#3 Kiel
|
|
|
#3 Assumption
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#3 Kiel
|
|
|
5:00 PM
@ Assumption - Washington Park
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
@Kiel
5:00 PM
|
#6 Washburn/Bayfield
|
|
3-1
|
|
#3 Assumption
(13-6-3)
|
|
|
|
|
|
#3 Kiel
(10-8-6)
|
|
1-0
|
|
#6 Sevastopol/Gibraltar
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
@Phillips
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
@Kewaunee
|
|
|
#7 Barron
|
|
1:00 PM
|
|
3-1
|
|
|
|
|
|
3-1
|
|
1:00 PM
|
|
#7 Sturgeon Bay
|
|
|
#2 Phillips
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#2 Kewaunee
|
|
|
5:00 PM
@Phillips
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
@Kewaunee
5:00 PM
|
#2 Phillips
|
|
2-0
|
|
|
|
|
|
5-0
|
|
#2 Kewaunee
|
|
|
#1 Aquinas
|
|
#1 New Holstein
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2-0
|
|
1-0
|
|
|
|
#1 Ozaukee
|
|
|
#1 Aquinas
|
|
@Wausau West
|
|
@NEW HOLSTEIN
|
|
#1 Ozaukee
|
|
|
|
|
|
4:00 PM
|
|
4:00 PM
|
|
|
@Ozaukee
4:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
#1 Aquinas
(15-2-3)
|
|
|
|
|
|
#1 Ozaukee
(18-2-2)
|
|
10-0
|
|
#8 Random Lake
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
@Aquinas
|
@Ozaukee
|
#5 Omro
|
|
12:00 PM
|
|
9-0
|
|
|
|
|
|
4-2
|
|
2:30 PM
|
|
#5 Elkhart Lake-Glenbeulah
|
|
|
#4 Melrose-Mindoro
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#4 Cedar Grove-Belgium
|
|
|
5:15 PM
@WEST SALEM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
@Cedar Grove-Belgium
7:00 PM
|
#4 Melrose-Mindoro
|
|
3-0
|
|
@Aquinas
|
|
#1 Aquinas
(16-2-3)
|
|
#1 Ozaukee
(19-2-2)
|
|
|
|
7-1
|
|
#4 Cedar Grove-Belgium
|
|
|
|
|
|
@Ozaukee
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#3 St. Mary Central
|
|
|
|
6:00 PM
|
|
2-0
|
|
2-1 (2-1)
|
|
5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
#3 Oostburg
|
|
|
#3 St. Mary Central
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#3 Oostburg
|
|
|
7:00 PM
@St. Mary Central
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
@Oostburg
7:00 PM
|
#6 Clintonville
|
|
8-0
|
|
#2 Lourdes Acad.
(15-4-0)
|
|
|
#2 Howards Grove
(16-3-4)
|
|
4-1
|
|
#6 Sheboygan Christian
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
@Lourdes Acad.
|
|
|
|
|
@Howards Grove
|
|
|
#7 Wautoma
|
|
4:00 PM
|
|
3-0
|
|
|
1-1 (3-0)
|
|
1:00 PM
|
|
#7 Sheboygan Lutheran/Kohler
|
|
|
#2 Lourdes Acad.
|
|
|
|
|
#2 Howards Grove
|
|
|
4:30 PM
@ Lourdes Acad at Titan Stad
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
@Howards Grove
5:00 PM
|
#2 Lourdes Acad.
|
|
11-0
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9-0
|
|
#2 Howards Grove
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|