WIAA 2017 Girls Softball Tournament - Division 4
[Last Updated: 08-16-2017 - 9:22PM]

Brackets shown in sectional pairings. Click the 'Sectional Matchup' links below to view other brackets for each Division
Division 1
Sectional Matchups:
1 vs 3
| 2 vs 4
5 vs 7 | 6 vs 8
Division 2
Sectional Matchups:
1 vs 4
| 2 vs 3
Division 3
Sectional Matchups:
1 vs 4
| 2 vs 3
Division 4
Sectional Matchups:
1 vs 4
| 2 vs 3
Division 5
Sectional Matchups:
1 vs 4
| 2 vs 3

    Sectional #1
Sectional #4
Regionals Sectionals Sectionals Regionals
Tue, May 23   Wed, May 24   Fri, May 26   Tue, May 30   Thu, Jun 1   Thu, Jun 1   Tue, May 30   Fri, May 26   Wed, May 24   Tue, May 23
    #1 Phillips

 


DIVISION 4

WIAA State Tournament
Thursday, June 8 Semifinals
Sectional #1 vs. Sectional #4
approx. 9:00 p.m.

 
#1 Iowa-Grant  

  #1 Phillips  
#1 Iowa-Grant
 

   
#9 Chetek-Weyerhaeuser     @Phillips                 @Iowa-Grant   #9 Darlington
                   
  2:00 PM   8-0  
#1 Phillips
   
#1 Iowa-Grant
  10-0 (5)    
5:00 PM
@ @BOYCEVILLE
  #8 Boyceville #9 Darlington  
@River Ridge/Cassville

#8 Boyceville
  9-1 @Phillips @Iowa-Grant 7-4   #8 River Ridge/Cassville
                 
                   
  #5 Chequamegon 16-6 (6) 2-1 5:00 PM #5 Fennimore  

  #4 Flambeau   #4 Boscobel  

   
    @Flambeau             @Boscobel  
               
  5:00 PM   7-3             6-0    

  #4 Flambeau @Phillips @Iowa-Grant #4 Boscobel  

   
        #1 Phillips
  #1 Iowa-Grant
       
                         
  #3 Grantsburg 5:00 PM 8-7 (8) 13-3 (5) 5:00 PM #3 Mineral Point  

 
#3 Grantsburg

#3 Mineral Point
 

   
  @Grantsburg                       @Mineral Point  
                         
  5:00 PM   8-3   #3 Grantsburg
          #2 Wisconsin Heights
  5-4    

  #6 Shell Lake #6 Cuba City  

  @Clayton   @Wisconsin Heights  
#7 Glenwood City #7 New Glarus
                         
  #7 Glenwood City 3:30 PM 7-1   11-7 Sat, May 27 12:00 PM #10 Benton/Shullsburg  
5:00 PM
@GLENWOOD CITY
  #2 Clayton/Turtle Lake #2 Wisconsin Heights  
@New Glarus

#10 Cornell/Lake Holcombe
  15-0 (4) 6-3   #10 Benton/Shullsburg
  @Clayton @Wisconsin Heights  
                     
  5:00 PM   15-4 (5)                   10-3    

  #2 Clayton/Turtle Lake                       #2 Wisconsin Heights  

                         
      Sectional Champion
  Sectional Champion          
          #1 Phillips  
  #1 Juda/Albany  
         
  #1 Spencer
#1 Spencer
6-5 6-1 #1 Juda/Albany  

  @Marathon @Darlington
#1 Juda/Albany
 

  5:00 PM 5:00 PM  
#9 Spring Valley   @Spencer                       @Juda/Albany   #9 Kenosha Christian Life
                         
  4:00 PM   2-1 (8)  
#4 Thorp
         
#1 Juda/Albany
  15-2 (4)   Thu, May 25 5:00 PM  

@Cadott
  #8 Cadott #8 Pardeeville   Wed, May 24 5:00 PM
@Pardeeville

#8 Cadott
  24-14 (6) @Spencer @Juda/Albany 16-6 (6)   #8 Pardeeville
                     
                         
  #5 Regis Thu, May 25 5:00 PM 7-6   10-0 (5) 5:00 PM #5 Cambridge  

  #4 Thorp #4 Racine Lutheran  

   
  @Thorp                   @Island Park  
                     
  2:00 PM   10-2                   5-2   Thu, May 25 5:00 PM  

  #4 Thorp @Marathon @Juda/Albany #4 Racine Lutheran  

   
        #2 Marathon
  #1 Juda/Albany
       
                         
  #3 Athens
#3 Athens
5:30 PM 11-1 (6) 2-0 5:00 PM #3 Deerfield  

 
#3 Deerfield
 

       
  @Athens                       @Deerfield  
                         
  5:00 PM   12-2 (5)               #2 Parkview
  2-1   5:00 PM  

  #6 Colfax
#6 Lake Country Lutheran  

  @Marathon @Parkview  
#7 Fall Creek       #2 Marathon
           
                   
  #7 Fall Creek 5-0 9-0 5:00 PM #7 Dodgeland  

@Fall Creek
  #2 Marathon #2 Parkview  

#10 Edgar
  15-0 (3)  
  @Marathon             @Parkview  
               
  Thu, May 25 6:00 PM   10-0 (6)             10-0 (5)   5:00 PM  

  #2 Marathon #2 Parkview