WIAA 2017 Girls Volleyball Tournament - Division 2
[Last Updated: 10-17-2017 - 9:30PM]

Brackets shown in sectional pairings. Click the 'Sectional Matchup' links below to view other brackets for each Division
Division 1
Sectional Matchups:
1 vs 2
| 3 vs 4
5 vs 6 | 7 vs 8
Division 2
Sectional Matchups:
1 vs 2
| 3 vs 4
Division 3
Sectional Matchups:
1 vs 2
| 3 vs 4
Division 4
Sectional Matchups:
1 vs 2
| 3 vs 4

   

Tue, Oct 17
7:00 PM
  Thu, Oct 19
7:00 PM
  Sat, Oct 21
7:00 PM
  Thu, Oct 26
7:00 PM
  Sat, Oct 28
7:00 PM
  Sat, Oct 28
7:00 PM
  Thu, Oct 26
7:00 PM
  Sat, Oct 21
7:00 PM
  Thu, Oct 19
7:00 PM
  Tue, Oct 17
7:00 PM
    #1 Reedsburg Area

 


DIVISION 2
WIAA STATE TOURNAMENT
Friday, November 3- Semifinals
Sectional #3 vs. #4
4:00 p.m.
#1 Kettle Moraine Lutheran  

   
 

   
#5 Mauston     @Reedsburg Area                 @Kettle Moraine Lutheran   #9 Mayville
                   
     

   

     

@Wautoma
  #4 Wautoma #8 University School of Milwaukee  
@University School of Milwaukee

#4 Wautoma
  27-25, 25-21,
12-25, 25-21
TBD TBD 25-14, 25-20,
25-21
  #8 University School of Milwaukee
#3 Wisconsin Dells                   #5 Plymouth
                   
  #3 Wisconsin Dells #5 Plymouth  

@Wisconsin Dells
     
@Plymouth

#6 Adams-Friendship
  18-25, 25-18,
25-13, 25-11
25-11, 25-11,
26-24
  #12 Port Washington
#7 Portage     @Lodi             @Kewaskum   #13 Brown Deer
               
                   

@Lodi
  #2 Lodi LODI Plymouth #4 Kewaskum  
@Kewaskum

#2 Lodi
  25-20, 25-15,
25-21
25-15, 25-8,
25-16
  #4 Kewaskum
       
 
        #3 Grafton
                         
  #1 Mount Horeb #3 Grafton  

 

 
@Grafton

  25-8, 25-9,
25-10
  #14 Milwaukee Lutheran
#5 Sauk Prairie   @Mount Horeb                       @Grafton   #11 Milwaukee School of Languages
                         
     
         
     

@River Valley
  #4 River Valley #6 Shorewood  
@Shorewood

#4 River Valley
  25-21, 22-25,
25-18, 17-25,
15-12
TBD   TBD 25-15, 25-10,
25-21
  #6 Shorewood
#3 Richland Center #7 Sheboygan Falls
                         
  #3 Richland Center   #7 Sheboygan Falls  

@Richland Center
   
@Sheboygan Falls

#6 Monroe
  25-16, 25-19,
25-5
25-15, 25-17,
25-20
  #10 Campbellsport
#7 Dodgeville   @Platteville @Pewaukee   #15 Messmer
                     
                         

@Platteville
  #2 Platteville                       #2 Pewaukee  
@Pewaukee

#2 Platteville
  25-10, 25-15,
25-14
                      25-8, 25-6,
25-9
  #2 Pewaukee
      Sectional Champion
  Sectional Champion          
           
   
         
  #1 Lakeside Lutheran
#1 Catholic Memorial  

  Adams-Friendship WHITNALL
 

   
#9 Big Foot   @Lakeside Lutheran                       @Catholic Memorial   #9 Pius XI Catholic
                         
     

         

     

@Jefferson
  #9 Big Foot #8 Martin Luther  
@Martin Luther

#8 Jefferson
  25-16, 25-17,
27-29, 25-17
TBD TBD 21-25, 25-23,
26-24, 23-25,
15-13
  #8 Martin Luther
#5 Edgewood                       #5 Saint Thomas More
                         
  #5 Edgewood   #5 Saint Thomas More  

@Edgewood
   
@Saint Thomas More

#12 Columbus
  25-10, 25-14,
25-13
25-5, 25-10,
25-7
  #12 Veritas / Tenor
#13 Delavan-Darien   @Lake Mills                   @Whitnall   #13 Carmen Northwest
                     
                         

@Lake Mills
  #4 Lake Mills Evansville CATHOLIC MEMORIAL #4 Whitnall  
@Whitnall

#4 Lake Mills
  25-20, 25-20,
25-17
25-6, 25-7,
25-8
  #4 Whitnall
#3 Edgerton        
 
        #3 Racine Saint Catherine’s
                         
  #3 Edgerton
#3 Racine Saint Catherine’s  

@Edgerton
 
 
@Racine Saint Catherine’s

#14 Turner
  25-12, 25-16,
25-6
    25-1, 25-1,
25-7
  #14 Saint Anthony
#11 Evansville   @Edgerton                       @Racine Saint Catherine’s   #11 Cudahy
                         
                 
     

@McFarland
  #6 McFarland
#6 New Berlin Eisenhower  
@New Berlin Eisenhower

#6 McFarland
  26-24, 25-20,
25-21
TBD TBD 25-6, 25-7,
25-9
  #6 New Berlin Eisenhower
#7 Watertown Luther Prep      
            #7 New Berlin West
                   
  #7 Watertown Luther Prep #7 New Berlin West  

@Watertown Luther Prep
   
@New Berlin West

#10 Whitewater
  25-19, 25-8,
25-14
25-7, 25-18,
25-8
  #10 Saint Francis
#15 Clinton   @East Troy             @Wisconsin Lutheran   #15 Audubon
               
                   

@East Troy
  #2 East Troy #2 Wisconsin Lutheran  
@Wisconsin Lutheran

#2 East Troy
  25-8, 25-11,
25-9
25-3, 25-5,
25-5
  #2 Wisconsin Lutheran