WIAA 2017 Girls Volleyball Tournament - Division 4
[Last Updated: 10-17-2017 - 9:50PM]

Brackets shown in sectional pairings. Click the 'Sectional Matchup' links below to view other brackets for each Division
Division 1
Sectional Matchups:
1 vs 2
| 3 vs 4
5 vs 6 | 7 vs 8
Division 2
Sectional Matchups:
1 vs 2
| 3 vs 4
Division 3
Sectional Matchups:
1 vs 2
| 3 vs 4
Division 4
Sectional Matchups:
1 vs 2
| 3 vs 4

   

Tue, Oct 17
7:00 PM
  Thu, Oct 19
7:00 PM
  Sat, Oct 21
7:00 PM
  Thu, Oct 26
7:00 PM
  Sat, Oct 28
7:00 PM
  Sat, Oct 28
7:00 PM
  Thu, Oct 26
7:00 PM
  Sat, Oct 21
7:00 PM
  Thu, Oct 19
7:00 PM
  Tue, Oct 17
7:00 PM
    #1 Mercer

 


DIVISION 4
WIAA STATE TOURNAMENT
Friday, November 3- Semifinals
Sectional #1 vs. #2
10:00 a.m.
#1 Newman Catholic  

   
 

   
#9 Bayfield     @Mercer                 @Newman Catholic   #9 Greenwood
                   
     

   

     

@Butternut
  #8 Butternut #9 Greenwood  
@Port Edwards

#8 Butternut
  25-18, 25-21,
24-26, 25-15
TBD TBD 26-24, 25-23,
19-25, 24-26,
15-7
  #8 Port Edwards
#5 Mellen                   #5 Tri-County
                   
  #5 Mellen #5 Tri-County  

@Mellen
     
@Tri-County

#12 Hurley
  25-11, 25-20,
25-18
28-26, 25-19,
25-11
  #12 Wisconsin Valley Lutheran
#13 Lac Courte Oreilles     @Drummond             @Assumption   #13 Loyal
               
                   

@Drummond
  #4 Drummond NORTHWOOD ASSUMPTION #4 Assumption  
@Assumption

#4 Drummond
  25-15, 25-14,
25-15
25-10, 25-20,
25-18
  #4 Assumption
#3 Shell Lake        
 
        #3 Rib Lake
                         
  #3 Shell Lake #3 Rib Lake  

@Shell Lake
 

 
@Rib Lake

#14 Winter
  25-12, 25-2,
25-12
25-7, 25-17,
25-8
  #14 Almond-Bancroft
#11 South Shore   @Shell Lake                       @Rib Lake   #11 Northland Lutheran
                         
     
         
     

@Siren
  #6 Siren #6 Prentice  
@Prentice

#6 Siren
  25-12, 25-11,
25-17
TBD   TBD 25-14, 25-14,
25-12
  #6 Prentice
#7 Birchwood #7 Pittsville
                         
  #7 Birchwood   #7 Pittsville  

@Birchwood
   
@Pittsville

#10 Northwood
  25-27, 25-22,
25-23, 25-21
27-25, 25-14,
20-25, 20-25,
15-13
  #10 Owen-Withee
#15 Solon Springs   @Washburn @Columbus Catholic   #15 Wild Rose
                     
                         

@Washburn
  #2 Washburn                       #2 Columbus Catholic  
@Columbus Catholic

#2 Washburn
  25-5, 25-11,
25-7
                      25-7, 25-12,
25-14
  #2 Columbus Catholic
      Sectional Champion
  Sectional Champion           #1 Florence
           
   
         
  #1 Clayton
#1 Florence  

  SHELL LAKE Bowler
  6:00 PM
@Florence

  25-14, 25-20,
25-9
  #16 Marion
#9 Bruce   @Clayton                       @Florence   #9 Bowler
                         
     

         

     

@Plum City
  #8 Plum City #9 Bowler  
@Tigerton

#8 Plum City
  25-16, 25-17,
20-25, 25-19
TBD TBD 22-25, 25-14,
25-13, 25-15
  #8 Tigerton
#5 Turtle Lake                       #5 Wausaukee
                         
  #5 Turtle Lake   #5 Wausaukee  

@Turtle Lake
   
@Wausaukee

#12 Elmwood
  30-28, 25-14,
25-19
25-13, 25-14,
25-13
  #12 Pembine / Goodman
#13 Cornell   @Eau Claire Immanuel Lutheran                   @Elcho   #13 Saint Thomas Aquinas
                     
                         

@Eau Claire Immanuel Lutheran
  #4 Eau Claire Immanuel Lutheran MCDONELL CENTRAL Lena #4 Elcho  
@Elcho

#4 Eau Claire Immanuel Lutheran
  25-12, 25-16,
25-19
25-17, 25-10,
25-15
  #4 Elcho
#3 Luck        
 
        #3 Gresham Community
                         
  #3 Luck
#3 Gresham Community  

@Luck
 
 
@Gresham Community

#14 Frederic
  25-6, 25-5,
25-3
    25-13, 25-22,
25-14
  #14 Phelps
#11 Flambeau   @Luck                       @Gresham Community   #11 Lena
                         
                 
     

@Gilman
  #6 Gilman
#6 Niagara  
@Niagara

#6 Gilman
  25-7, 26-24,
25-14
TBD TBD 23-25, 25-17,
25-13, 25-22
  #6 Niagara
#7 Lake Holcombe      
            #7 Suring
                   
  #10 Prairie Farm #10 Gillett  

@Lake Holcombe
   
@Suring

#10 Prairie Farm
  25-17, 25-14,
25-27, 25-18
25-15, 25-13,
20-25, 22-25,
15-11
  #10 Gillett
#15 New Auburn   @McDonell Central Catholic             @Three Lakes   #15 White Lake
               
                   

@McDonell Central Catholic
  #2 McDonell Central Catholic #2 Three Lakes  
@Three Lakes

#2 McDonell Central Catholic
  25-9, 25-0,
25-9
25-9, 25-7,
25-15
  #2 Three Lakes