WIAA 2017 Girls Volleyball Tournament - Division 3
[Last Updated: 10-17-2017 - 10:20PM]

Brackets shown in sectional pairings. Click the 'Sectional Matchup' links below to view other brackets for each Division
Division 1
Sectional Matchups:
1 vs 2
| 3 vs 4
5 vs 6 | 7 vs 8
Division 2
Sectional Matchups:
1 vs 2
| 3 vs 4
Division 3
Sectional Matchups:
1 vs 2
| 3 vs 4
Division 4
Sectional Matchups:
1 vs 2
| 3 vs 4

   

Tue, Oct 17
7:00 PM
  Thu, Oct 19
7:00 PM
  Sat, Oct 21
7:00 PM
  Thu, Oct 26
7:00 PM
  Sat, Oct 28
7:00 PM
  Sat, Oct 28
7:00 PM
  Thu, Oct 26
7:00 PM
  Sat, Oct 21
7:00 PM
  Thu, Oct 19
7:00 PM
  Tue, Oct 17
7:00 PM
#1 Cuba City     #1 Cuba City

 


DIVISION 3
WIAA STATE TOURNAMENT
Friday, November 3- Semifinals
Sectional #3 vs. #4
1:00 p.m.
#1 Manitowoc Lutheran  

@Cuba City
   
 

#16 New Glarus
  25-12, 25-12,
25-11
 
#9 Marshall     @Cuba City                 @Manitowoc Lutheran   #9 Cedar Grove-Belgium
                   
     

   

     

@Boscobel
  #9 Marshall #8 Sevastopol  
@Sevastopol

#8 Boscobel
  25-23, 19-25,
25-23, 25-20
TBD TBD 25-13, 25-19,
25-16
  #8 Sevastopol
#5 Darlington                   #5 Brillion
                   
  #5 Darlington #5 Brillion  

@Darlington
     
@Brillion

#12 Parkview
  25-16, 25-15,
25-12
25-21, 25-22,
25-12
  #12 Mishicot
#13 Deerfield     @Brodhead             @New Holstein   #13 Kewaunee
               
                   

@Brodhead
  #4 Brodhead Mineral Point HOWARDS GROVE #4 New Holstein  
@New Holstein

#4 Brodhead
  25-18, 25-8,
25-13
25-9, 25-13,
25-14
  #4 New Holstein
#3 Waterloo        
 
        #3 Howards Grove
                         
  #3 Waterloo #3 Howards Grove  

@Waterloo
 

 
@Howards Grove

#14 Fennimore
  25-6, 25-4,
25-9
25-20, 25-9,
25-15
  #14 Roncalli
#11 Prairie du Chien   @Waterloo                       @Howards Grove   #11 Gibraltar
                         
     
         
     

@Belleville
  #6 Belleville #6 Algoma  
@Algoma

#6 Belleville
  25-16, 25-23,
25-16
TBD   TBD 25-15, 25-14,
25-13
  #6 Algoma
#7 Mineral Point #7 Southern Door
                         
  #7 Mineral Point   #7 Southern Door  

@Mineral Point
   
@Southern Door

#10 Cambridge
  25-19, 25-21,
25-23
25-17, 25-15,
25-13
  #10 Reedsville
#15 Lancaster   @Wisconsin Heights @Oostburg   #15 Kohler
                     
                         

@Wisconsin Heights
  #2 Wisconsin Heights                       #2 Oostburg  
@Oostburg

#2 Wisconsin Heights
  25-9, 25-11,
25-10
                      25-15, 25-6,
25-18
  #2 Oostburg
      Sectional Champion
  Sectional Champion          
           
   
         
  #1 Winnebago Lutheran Academy
#1 Lake Country Lutheran  

  Dodgeland Kohler
 

   
#9 Palmyra-Eagle   @Winnebago Lutheran Academy                       @Lake Country Lutheran   #9 Random Lake
                         
     

         

     

@Dodgeland
  #8 Dodgeland #9 Random Lake  
@Ozaukee

#8 Dodgeland
  25-21, 25-20,
25-21
TBD TBD 25-11, 19-25,
25-22, 25-15
  #8 Ozaukee
#5 Laconia                       #5 Kenosha Christian Life
                         
  #5 Laconia   #5 Kenosha Christian Life  

@Laconia
   
@Kenosha Christian Life

#12 Montello
  25-13, 25-16,
20-25, 25-14
18-25, 25-18,
21-25, 25-23,
15-3
  #12 Brookfield Academy
#13 Johnson Creek   @Princeton / Green Lake                   @Kenosha St. Joseph Catholic Academy   #13 Cristo Rey Jesuit
                     
                         

@Princeton / Green Lake
  #4 Princeton / Green Lake Laconia LAKE COUNTRY LUTHERAN #4 Kenosha St. Joseph Catholic Academy  
@Kenosha St. Joseph Catholic Academy

#4 Princeton / Green Lake
  25-7, 25-18,
25-14
25-3, 25-4,
25-8
  #4 Kenosha St. Joseph Catholic Academy
#3 Markesan        
 
        #3 Living Word Lutheran
                         
  #3 Markesan
#3 Living Word Lutheran  

@Markesan
 
 
@Living Word Lutheran

#14 Westfield Area
  25-17, 25-20,
25-22
    25-6, 25-11,
25-6
  #14 Milwaukee Juneau Complex
#11 Pardeeville   @Markesan                       @Living Word Lutheran   #11 Racine Lutheran
                         
                 
     

@Necedah
  #6 Necedah
#6 Williams Bay  
@Williams Bay

#6 Necedah
  25-10, 26-24,
25-23
TBD TBD 25-23, 22-25,
26-24, 17-25,
15-5
  #6 Williams Bay
#7 Horicon      
            #7 Shoreland Lutheran
                   
  #7 Horicon #7 Shoreland Lutheran  

@Horicon
   
@Shoreland Lutheran

#10 Poynette
  25-14, 25-7,
14-25, 26-24
19-25, 25-21,
24-26, 25-12,
15-6
  #10 Dominican
#15 Wayland Academy   @Saint Mary's Springs             @The Prairie School   #15 Hope Christian
               
                   

@Saint Mary's Springs
  #2 Saint Mary's Springs #2 The Prairie School  
@The Prairie School

#2 Saint Mary's Springs
  25-12, 25-2,
25-9
25-2, 25-1,
25-3
  #2 The Prairie School