WIAA 2017 Girls Volleyball Tournament - Division 4
[Last Updated: 10-17-2017 - 9:10PM]

Brackets shown in sectional pairings. Click the 'Sectional Matchup' links below to view other brackets for each Division
Division 1
Sectional Matchups:
1 vs 2
| 3 vs 4
5 vs 6 | 7 vs 8
Division 2
Sectional Matchups:
1 vs 2
| 3 vs 4
Division 3
Sectional Matchups:
1 vs 2
| 3 vs 4
Division 4
Sectional Matchups:
1 vs 2
| 3 vs 4

   

Tue, Oct 17
7:00 PM
  Thu, Oct 19
7:00 PM
  Sat, Oct 21
7:00 PM
  Thu, Oct 26
7:00 PM
  Sat, Oct 28
7:00 PM
  Sat, Oct 28
7:00 PM
  Thu, Oct 26
7:00 PM
  Sat, Oct 21
7:00 PM
  Thu, Oct 19
7:00 PM
  Tue, Oct 17
7:00 PM
    #1 Royall

 


DIVISION 4
WIAA STATE TOURNAMENT
Friday, November 3- Semifinals
Sectional #3 vs. #4
10:00 a.m.
#1 Hilbert  

   
 

   
#9 La Farge     @Royall                 @Hilbert   #9 Eastbrook Academy
                   
     

   

     

@Cashton
  #8 Cashton #8 Stockbridge  
@Stockbridge

#8 Cashton
  25-13, 25-14,
25-10
TBD TBD 25-8, 25-17,
25-23
  #8 Stockbridge
#5 Lincoln                   #5 Hustisford
                   
  #5 Lincoln #5 Hustisford  

@Lincoln
     
@Hustisford

#12 Gilmanton
  27-25, 25-19,
19-25, 25-15
25-16, 25-18,
26-24
  #12 Oneida Nation
#13 Wonewoc-Center     @Alma/Pepin             @Oakfield   #13 Heritage Christian
               
                   

@Pepin
  #4 Alma/Pepin Royall Hilbert #4 Oakfield  
@Oakfield

#4 Alma/Pepin
  18-25, 27-25,
15-25, 25-16,
15-12
26-24, 25-14,
25-21
  #4 Oakfield
#3 Hillsboro        
 
        #3 Central WI Christian
                         
  #3 Hillsboro #3 Central WI Christian  

@Hillsboro
 

 
@Central WI Christian

#14 Weston
  25-7, 25-9,
25-8
25-11, 25-7,
25-8
  #14 Elkhart Lake-Glenbeulah
#11 Independence   @Hillsboro                       @Central WI Christian   #11 Sheboygan County Christian
                         
     
         
    5:00 PM  

@New Lisbon
  #6 New Lisbon #6 Valley Christian  
@Valley Christian

#6 New Lisbon
  20-25, 25-16,
25-14, 25-15
TBD   TBD 25-14, 25-19,
25-22
  #6 Valley Christian
#7 Eleva-Strum #7 Green Bay N.E.W Lutheran
                         
    #7 Green Bay N.E.W Lutheran  

@Eleva-Strum
   
@Green Bay N.E.W Lutheran

#10 Blair-Taylor
  21-25, 24-26,
25-13, 28-26,
15-13
  #10 Sheboygan Area Lutheran
#15 Coulee Christian / Providence Academy   @Bangor @Lourdes Acad.   #15 Salam
                     
                         

@Bangor
  #2 Bangor                       #2 Lourdes Acad.  
@Lourdes Acad.

#2 Bangor
  25-3, 25-1,
25-3
                      25-6, 25-9,
25-5
  #2 Lourdes Acad.
#1 Seneca       Sectional Champion
  Sectional Champion          
           
   
         
  #1 Seneca
#1 Randolph  

@Seneca
  WAUZEKA-STEUBEN Lourdes Academy
 

#16 De Soto
  25-8, 25-12,
25-14
 
#9 Wauzeka-Steuben   @Seneca                       @Randolph   #9 Juda
                         
     

         

     

@Highland
  #8 Highland #9 Juda  
@University Lake

#8 Highland
  25-14, 25-21,
20-25, 25-20
TBD TBD 25-13, 25-22,
25-9
  #8 University Lake
#5 Iowa-Grant                       #5 Barneveld
                         
  #5 Iowa-Grant   #5 Barneveld  

@Iowa-Grant
   
@Barneveld

#12 Ithaca
  25-20, 25-15,
25-21
25-16, 25-20,
27-25
  #12 Pecatonica
#13 Riverdale   @Southwestern                   @Black Hawk   #13 Faith Christian
                     
                         

@Southwestern
  #4 Southwestern BELMONT MONTICELLO #4 Black Hawk  
@Black Hawk

#4 Southwestern
  25-19, 25-15,
25-14
25-11, 25-6,
25-6
  #4 Black Hawk
#3 Benton        
 
        #3 Argyle
                         
  #3 Benton
#3 Argyle  

@Benton
 
 
@Argyle

#14 Belmont
  25-18, 25-12,
25-9
    25-18, 25-8,
25-13
  #14 Monticello
#11 Cassville   @Benton                       @Argyle   #11 Rio
                         
                 
     

@Potosi
  #6 Potosi
#6 Fall River  
@Fall River

#6 Potosi
  25-10, 25-19,
25-19
TBD TBD 25-10, 25-20,
24-26, 25-19
  #6 Fall River
#7 Kickapoo      
            #7 Cambria-Friesland
                   
  #7 Kickapoo #10 Abundant Life Christian / Saint Ambrose  

@Kickapoo
   
@Cambria-Friesland

#10 North Crawford
  25-7, 25-22,
25-20
25-20, 25-23,
25-27, 16-25,
15-8
  #10 Abundant Life Christian / Saint Ambrose
#15 Shullsburg   @River Ridge             @Catholic Central   #15 Albany
               
                   

@River Ridge
  #2 River Ridge #2 Catholic Central  
@Catholic Central

#2 River Ridge
  25-10, 25-15,
25-14
25-3, 25-13,
25-10
  #2 Catholic Central