WIAA 2017 Girls Volleyball Tournament - Division 3
[Last Updated: 10-17-2017 - 9:30PM]

Brackets shown in sectional pairings. Click the 'Sectional Matchup' links below to view other brackets for each Division
Division 1
Sectional Matchups:
1 vs 2
| 3 vs 4
5 vs 6 | 7 vs 8
Division 2
Sectional Matchups:
1 vs 2
| 3 vs 4
Division 3
Sectional Matchups:
1 vs 2
| 3 vs 4
Division 4
Sectional Matchups:
1 vs 2
| 3 vs 4

   

Tue, Oct 17
7:00 PM
  Thu, Oct 19
7:00 PM
  Sat, Oct 21
7:00 PM
  Thu, Oct 26
7:00 PM
  Sat, Oct 28
7:00 PM
  Sat, Oct 28
7:00 PM
  Thu, Oct 26
7:00 PM
  Sat, Oct 21
7:00 PM
  Thu, Oct 19
7:00 PM
  Tue, Oct 17
7:00 PM
    #1 Grantsburg

 


DIVISION 3
WIAA STATE TOURNAMENT
Friday, November 3- Semifinals
Sectional #1 vs. #2
1:00 p.m.
#1 Oconto  

   
 

   
#9 Chequamegon     @Grantsburg                 @Oconto   #9 Manawa
                   
     

   

     

@Cumberland
  #9 Chequamegon #8 Weyauwega-Fremont  
@Weyauwega-Fremont

#8 Cumberland
  25-23, 26-24,
25-16
TBD TBD 17-25, 26-24,
18-25, 25-21,
15-11
  #8 Weyauwega-Fremont
#5 Clear Lake                   #5 Crivitz
                   
  #5 Clear Lake #5 Crivitz  

@Clear Lake
     
@Crivitz

#12 Chetek-Weyerhaeuser
  25-16, 25-8,
25-23
25-16, 25-13,
25-19
  #12 Shiocton
#13 Glenwood City     @Phillips             @Amherst   #13 Coleman
               
                   

@Phillips
  #4 Phillips Cameron Crivitz #4 Amherst  
@Amherst

#4 Phillips
  25-17, 25-8,
25-17
25-14, 25-13,
26-24
  #4 Amherst
#3 Colfax        
 
        #3 Wittenberg-Birnamwood
                         
  #3 Colfax #3 Wittenberg-Birnamwood  

@Colfax
 

 
@Wittenberg-Birnamwood

#14 Boyceville
  25-15, 25-10,
25-20
25-13, 25-21,
25-15
  #14 Crandon
#11 Unity   @Colfax                       @Wittenberg-Birnamwood   #11 Wabeno Area / Laona
                         
     
         
     

@Cameron
  #6 Cameron #6 Bonduel  
@Bonduel

#6 Cameron
  25-17, 25-22,
19-25, 25-14
TBD   TBD 25-23, 25-23,
25-12
  #6 Bonduel
#7 Ladysmith #7 Iola-Scandinavia
                         
  #10 Webster   #10 Rosholt  

@Ladysmith
   
@Iola-Scandinavia

#10 Webster
  25-18, 27-25,
25-20
25-23, 25-21,
19-25, 25-17
  #10 Rosholt
#15 Spooner   @Saint Croix Falls @Saint Mary Catholic   #15 Menominee Indian
                     
                         

@Saint Croix Falls
  #2 Saint Croix Falls                       #2 Saint Mary Catholic  
@Saint Mary Catholic

#2 Saint Croix Falls
  25-7, 25-13,
25-14
                      25-8, 25-10,
22-25, 25-5
  #2 Saint Mary Catholic
      Sectional Champion
  Sectional Champion          
           
   
         
  #1 Regis
#1 Stratford  

  REGIS ATHENS
 

   
#9 Brookwood   @Regis                       @Stratford   #9 Thorp
                         
     

         

     

@Mondovi
  #9 Brookwood #9 Thorp  
@Colby

#8 Mondovi
  25-20, 13-25,
16-25, 25-20,
17-15
TBD TBD 25-23, 20-25,
25-19, 25-22
  #8 Colby
#5 Elk Mound                       #5 Stanley-Boyd
                         
  #5 Elk Mound   #5 Stanley-Boyd  

@Elk Mound
   
@Stanley-Boyd

#12 Spring Valley
  25-9, 25-13,
25-12
25-20, 25-23,
25-17
  #12 Neillsville / Granton
#13 Viroqua   @Westby                   @Abbotsford   #13 Edgar
                     
                         

@Westby
  #4 Westby Osseo Fairchild Auburndale #4 Abbotsford  
@Abbotsford

#4 Westby
  25-21, 25-22,
25-18
25-13, 25-23,
25-16
  #4 Abbotsford
#3 Cochrane-Fountain City        
 
        #3 Athens
                         
  #3 Cochrane-Fountain City
#3 Athens  

@Cochrane-Fountain City
 
 
@Athens

#14 Whitehall
  25-6, 25-14,
25-16
    25-9, 25-9,
25-12
  #14 Augusta
#11 Durand   @Cochrane-Fountain City                       @Athens   #11 Fall Creek
                         
                 
     

@Melrose-Mindoro
  #6 Melrose-Mindoro
#6 Marathon  
@Marathon

#6 Melrose-Mindoro
  25-23, 25-20,
19-25, 25-20
TBD TBD 19-25, 25-11,
21-25, 25-11,
16-14
  #6 Marathon
#7 Arcadia      
            #7 Auburndale
                   
  #7 Arcadia #7 Auburndale  

@Arcadia
   
@Auburndale

#10 Osseo-Fairchild
  25-22, 25-23,
25-14
25-16, 25-14,
26-28, 25-23
  #10 Spencer
#15 Luther   @Aquinas             @Pacelli   #15 Cadott
               
                   

@Aquinas
  #2 Aquinas #2 Pacelli  
@Pacelli

#2 Aquinas
  25-18, 25-14,
25-20
25-12, 25-21,
25-19
  #2 Pacelli