WIAA 2018 Girls Softball Tournament - Division 2
[Last Updated: 05-26-2018 - 7:00AM]

Brackets shown in sectional pairings. Click the 'Sectional Matchup' links below to view other brackets for each Division
Division 1
Sectional Matchups:
1 vs 2
| 3 vs 4
5 vs 6 | 7 vs 8
Division 2
Sectional Matchups:
1 vs 2
| 3 vs 4
Division 3
Sectional Matchups:
1 vs 2
| 3 vs 4
Division 4
Sectional Matchups:
1 vs 2
| 3 vs 4
Division 5
Sectional Matchups:
1 vs 2
| 3 vs 4

    Sectional #1
Sectional #2
Regionals Sectionals Sectionals Regionals
Tue, May 22   Wed, May 23   Fri, May 25   Tue, May 29   Thu, May 31   Thu, May 31   Tue, May 29   Fri, May 25   Wed, May 23   Tue, May 22
    #1 Ellsworth

 


DIVISION 2

WIAA State Tournament
Friday, June 8 Semifinals
Sectional #1 vs. Sectional #2
2:30 p.m.

 
 
 
 


#1 Freedom  

  #1 Ellsworth  
#1 Freedom
 

   
#9 Black River Falls     @Ellsworth                 @Freedom   #9 Ripon
                   
    9-1  
#1 Ellsworth
   
#1 Freedom
  13-1 (5)   4:00 PM  

@Somerset
  #9 Black River Falls #8 Berlin  
@ Winneconne

#8 Somerset
  7-0 @Ellsworth @Freedom 8-2   #8 Berlin
                 
                   
  #5 West Salem 1:30 PM 7-6 (8) 7-1 2:00 PM #5 New London  

  #4 Onalaska   #5 New London  

   
    @Onalaska             @Little Chute  
               
    4-0             6-3    

  #4 Onalaska @Ellsworth @Freedom #4 Little Chute  

   
       
 
       
                         
  #3 Rice Lake 5:00 PM 4:30 PM #3 Fox Valley Lutheran  

 
#3 Rice Lake

#3 Fox Valley Lutheran
 

   
  @Rice Lake                       @Fox Valley Lutheran  
                         
  4:00 PM   16-0 (4)   #2 Baldwin-Woodville
          #2 Winneconne
  5-3    

  #6 La Crosse Logan #6 Waupaca  

  @Baldwin-Woodville   @Winneconne  
#7 Osceola #7 Xavier
                         
  #7 Osceola 2:30 PM 4-2   7-3 2:30 PM #7 Xavier  

@Osceola
  #2 Baldwin-Woodville #2 Winneconne  
@Xavier

#10 Sparta
  6-2 15-10   #10 Wrightstown
  @Baldwin-Woodville @Winneconne  
                     
    7-1                   20-0   4:45 PM  

  #2 Baldwin-Woodville                       #2 Winneconne  

                         
      Sectional Champion
  Sectional Champion          
           
   
         
  #1 Mosinee
#1 Mosinee
#1 Seymour  

  Baldwin-Woodville WRIGHTSTOWN
#1 Seymour
 

  5:00 PM 4:30 PM  
#9 Clintonville   @Mosinee                       @Seymour   #9 Notre Dame
                         
    12-0 (5)  
#1 Mosinee
         
#4 Denmark
  12-2 (6)    

@Colby / Abbotsford
  #9 Clintonville #9 Notre Dame   4:30 PM
@Two Rivers

#8 Colby / Abbotsford
  11-1 (6) @Mosinee @Seymour 13-1 (5)   #8 Two Rivers
                     
                         
  #5 Antigo / White Lake 2:00 PM 9-0   9-8 (9) 2:30 PM #5 Marinette  

  #5 Antigo / White Lake #4 Denmark  

   
  @Medford                   @Denmark  
                     
  Tue, May 22 5:00 PM   5-3                   10-0 (5)   4:30 PM  

  #4 Medford @Mosinee - Boulevard Turf Field @West De Pere #4 Denmark  

   
       
 
       
                         
  #3 Rhinelander
#3 Rhinelander
5:00 PM #3 Luxemburg-Casco  

 
#6 Shawano
 

       
  @Rhinelander                       @Luxemburg-Casco  
                         
    9-4               #2 West De Pere
  5-4   3:30 PM  

  #6 Lakeland
#6 Shawano  

  @Merrill @West De Pere  
#7 Hayward       #2 Merrill
            #7 Oconto Falls
                   
  #7 Hayward Thu, May 24 4:00 PM 10-3 11-0 (5) 2:00 PM #7 Oconto Falls  

@Hayward
  #2 Merrill #2 West De Pere   4:30 PM
@Oconto Falls

#10 Ashland
  9-5 15-0 (3)   #10 Green Bay West
  @MARC             @West De Pere  
               
  4:00 PM   10-0 (6)             2-1    

  #2 Merrill #2 West De Pere