WIAA 2018 Girls Softball Tournament - Division 5
[Last Updated: 05-25-2018 - 6:40PM]

Brackets shown in sectional pairings. Click the 'Sectional Matchup' links below to view other brackets for each Division
Division 1
Sectional Matchups:
1 vs 2
| 3 vs 4
5 vs 6 | 7 vs 8
Division 2
Sectional Matchups:
1 vs 2
| 3 vs 4
Division 3
Sectional Matchups:
1 vs 2
| 3 vs 4
Division 4
Sectional Matchups:
1 vs 2
| 3 vs 4
Division 5
Sectional Matchups:
1 vs 2
| 3 vs 4

    Sectional #1
Sectional #2
Regionals Sectionals Sectionals Regionals
Tue, May 22   Wed, May 23   Fri, May 25   Tue, May 29       Tue, May 29   Fri, May 25   Wed, May 23   Tue, May 22
    #1 McDonell Catholic

 


DIVISION 5

WIAA State Tournament
Thursday, June 7 Semifinals
Sectional #1 vs. Sectional #2
5:00 p.m.

#1 Assumption  

  #1 McDonell Catholic  
#1 Assumption
 

   
#9 Owen-Withee     @McDonell Catholic                 @Assumption   #9 Tigerton
                   
  5:00 PM   15-0 (3)  
#1 McDonell Catholic
   
#1 Assumption
  12-1 (5)   3:30 PM  

@Bruce
  #8 Bruce #8 Wild Rose   4:30 PM
@Wild Rose

#8 Bruce
  11-1 (5) @McDonell Catholic @Assumption 8-7   #8 Wild Rose
                 
                   
  #5 Eau Claire Immanuel Lutheran 5:00 PM 3-2 12-1 (5) #5 Newman Catholic  

  #5 Eau Claire Immanuel Lutheran   #5 Newman Catholic  

   
    @Flambeau             @Northland Lutheran / WI Valley Lutheran  
               
    11-1 (5)             6-2   Tue, May 22 4:30 PM  

  #4 Flambeau @McDonell Catholic @Assumption #4 Northland Lutheran / WI Valley Lutheran  

   
       
 
       
                         
  #3 Gilman 5:00 PM #3 Almond-Bancroft  

 
#3 Gilman

#3 Almond-Bancroft
 

   
#11 Rib Lake   @Gilman                       @Almond-Bancroft  
                         
    10-0 (5)   #2 Greenwood
          #2 Tri-County
  10-0 (5)   Tue, May 22 4:30 PM  

@Loyal
  #11 Rib Lake #6 Columbus Catholic  

#6 Loyal
  10-7 @Greenwood   @Tri-County  
#7 Prentice #7 Port Edwards
                         
  #7 Prentice Thu, May 24 5:00 PM 8-4   7-6 Thu, May 24 4:30 PM #7 Port Edwards  

@Prentice
  #2 Greenwood #2 Tri-County   4:30 PM
@Port Edwards

#10 Prairie Farm
  16-4 (5) 12-6   #10 Marion
  @Greenwood @Tri-County  
                     
    9-6                   1-0    

  #2 Greenwood                       #2 Tri-County  

                         
      Sectional Champion
  Sectional Champion          
           
   
         
  #1 Drummond
#1 Drummond
#1 Florence  

  GILMAN ALMOND-BANCROFT
#1 Florence
 

  5:00 PM 5:00 PM  
#9 South Shore   @Drummond                       @Florence   #9 Green Bay N.E.W Lutheran
                         
  5:00 PM   12-0 (5)  
#1 Drummond
         
#4 Wausaukee
  14-3 (5)   5:00 PM  
5:00 PM
@Bayfield
  #8 Bayfield #8 Pembine / Goodman  
@Pembine / Goodman

#8 Bayfield
  12-6 @Drummond @Florence 7-5   #8 Pembine / Goodman
                     
                         
  #5 Butternut / Mercer 1:00 PM 5-3   12-5 4:00 PM #5 Gresham Community  

  #4 Northwood #4 Wausaukee  

   
  @Northwood                   @Wausaukee  
                     
  5:00 PM   18-3 (4)                   9-1    

  #4 Northwood @Drummond @Saint Thomas Aquinas / Lena #4 Wausaukee  

   
       
 
       
                         
  #3 Solon Springs
#3 Solon Springs
4:30 PM #3 Niagara  

 
#3 Niagara
 

       
  @Solon Springs                       @Niagara  
                         
  Tue, May 22 4:30 PM   15-0 (3)               #2 Saint Thomas Aquinas / Lena
  5-3    

  #6 Mellen
#6 Elcho  

  @Hurley @Saint Thomas Aquinas / Lena  
      #2 Hurley
            #7 Bowler
                   
  #7 Birchwood 5:00 PM 3-2 13-5 1:30 PM #7 Bowler  

  #2 Hurley #2 Saint Thomas Aquinas / Lena   4:30 PM
@Bowler

  7-6   #10 Oneida Nation
  @Hurley             @Saint Thomas Aquinas / Lena  
               
  5:00 PM   11-7             10-0 (6)   4:30 PM  

  #2 Hurley #2 Saint Thomas Aquinas / Lena