WIAA: Tournament Bracket
WIAA 2018 Girls Softball Tournament - Division 4
[Last Updated: 05-31-2018 - 7:40PM]

Brackets shown in sectional pairings. Click the 'Sectional Matchup' links below to view other brackets for each Division
Division 1
Sectional Matchups:
1 vs 2
| 3 vs 4
5 vs 6 | 7 vs 8
Division 2
Sectional Matchups:
1 vs 2
| 3 vs 4
Division 3
Sectional Matchups:
1 vs 2
| 3 vs 4
Division 4
Sectional Matchups:
1 vs 2
| 3 vs 4
Division 5
Sectional Matchups:
1 vs 2
| 3 vs 4

    Sectional #1
Sectional #2
Regionals Sectionals Sectionals Regionals
Tue, May 22   Wed, May 23   Fri, May 25   Tue, May 29   Thu, May 31   Thu, May 31   Tue, May 29   Fri, May 25   Wed, May 23   Tue, May 22
    #1 Grantsburg

 


DIVISION 4

WIAA State Tournament
Thursday, June 7 Semifinals
Sectional #1 vs. Sectional #2
approx. 9:00 p.m.

 
#1 Weyauwega-Fremont  

  #1 Grantsburg  
#1 Weyauwega-Fremont
 

   
#9 Unity     @Grantsburg                 @Weyauwega-Fremont   #9 Crivitz
                   
    13-3 (5)  
#1 Grantsburg
   
#1 Weyauwega-Fremont
  5-0   4:30 PM  
5:00 PM
@Frederic / Luck
  #8 Frederic / Luck #8 Crandon  
@Crandon

#8 Frederic / Luck
  15-0 (3) @Grantsburg @Weyauwega-Fremont 17-7 (6)   #8 Crandon
                 
                   
  #5 Chetek-Weyerhaeuser 10-1 12-1 (5) Thu, May 24 4:30 PM #5 Phelps/Three Lakes  

  #5 Chetek-Weyerhaeuser   #4 Manawa  

   
    @Phillips             @ Manawa- Lindsay Park  
               
  4:00 PM   20-9 (5)             8-1   4:30 PM  

  #4 Phillips @Grantsburg @Weyauwega-Fremont #4 Manawa  

   
        #1 Grantsburg
  #1 Weyauwega-Fremont
       
                         
  #3 Cornell / Lake Holcombe 6-2 6-0 4:30 PM #3 Shiocton  

 
#6 Clayton / Turtle Lake

#3 Shiocton
 

   
  @Cornell / Lake Holcombe                       @Shiocton  
                         
  5:00 PM   4-1 (9)   #2 Chequamegon
          #2 Coleman
  9-4   4:00 PM  

  #6 Clayton / Turtle Lake #6 Iola-Scandinavia  

  @Chequamegon   @Coleman  
#7 Laona/Wabeno
                         
  #7 Shell Lake 1:00 PM 6-5   4-2 Thu, May 24 5:00 PM #7 Laona/Wabeno  

  #2 Chequamegon #2 Coleman  
@Laona/Wabeno

  16-1   #10 Menominee Indian
  @Chequamegon @Coleman  
                     
  5:00 PM   5-3                   9-1   4:45 PM  

  #2 Chequamegon                       #2 Coleman  

                         
      Sectional Champion
  Sectional Champion          
          #1 Thorp  
  #1 Weyauwega-Fremont  
         
  #1 Thorp
#1 Thorp
13-6 3-2 #1 Mishicot  

  @SHELL LAKE @Saint Mary Catholic
#1 Mishicot
 

  5:00 PM 4:30 PM  
#9 Cadott   @Thorp                       @Mishicot   #9 Sevastopol
                         
  5:00 PM   15-0 (3)  
#1 Thorp
         
#4 Manitowoc Lutheran
  10-0    
5:00 PM
@Clear Lake
  #8 Clear Lake #9 Sevastopol   5:00 PM
@Stockbridge / Hilbert

#8 Clear Lake
  15-5 (5) @Thorp @Mishicot 10-2   #8 Stockbridge / Hilbert
                     
                         
  #5 Fall Creek Thu, May 24 4:00 PM 7-6   8-4 Thu, May 24 3:30 PM #5 Lourdes Academy/Valley Christian  

  #4 Glenwood City #4 Manitowoc Lutheran  

   
  @Glenwood City                   @Manitowoc Lutheran  
                     
  5:00 PM   4-2                   5-4    

  #4 Glenwood City @Thorp @Algoma #4 Manitowoc Lutheran  

   
        #1 Thorp
  #4 Manitowoc Lutheran
       
                         
  #3 Regis
#3 Regis
12-2 (6) 11-2 #3 Saint Mary Catholic  

 
#3 Saint Mary Catholic
 

       
  @Regis                       @Saint Mary Catholic  
                         
  1:00 PM   12-2 (5)               #2 Algoma
  4-3   Tue, May 22 4:30 PM  

  #6 Colfax
#6 Reedsville  

  @ Carson Park @Algoma  
#7 Augusta       #3 Regis
            #7 Saint Mary's Springs
                   
  #7 Augusta 1:00 PM 9-1 7-3 #7 Saint Mary's Springs  
5:00 PM
@Augusta
  #7 Augusta #2 Algoma   5:00 PM
@MARIAN UNIVERSITY

#10 Spring Valley
  11-8 11-1 (6)   #10 Gibraltar / Washington Island
  @Boyceville             @ Peterson Park, Algoma, WI  
               
    5-3             10-1   5:00 PM  

  #2 Boyceville #2 Algoma