WIAA 2018 Girls Softball Tournament - Division 3
[Last Updated: 05-25-2018 - 10:00PM]

Brackets shown in sectional pairings. Click the 'Sectional Matchup' links below to view other brackets for each Division
Division 1
Sectional Matchups:
1 vs 2
| 3 vs 4
5 vs 6 | 7 vs 8
Division 2
Sectional Matchups:
1 vs 2
| 3 vs 4
Division 3
Sectional Matchups:
1 vs 2
| 3 vs 4
Division 4
Sectional Matchups:
1 vs 2
| 3 vs 4
Division 5
Sectional Matchups:
1 vs 2
| 3 vs 4

    Sectional #1
Sectional #2
Regionals Sectionals Sectionals Regionals
Tue, May 22   Wed, May 23   Fri, May 25   Tue, May 29   Thu, May 31   Thu, May 31   Tue, May 29   Fri, May 25   Wed, May 23   Tue, May 22
    #1 Bloomer

 


DIVISION 3

WIAA State Tournament
Friday, June 8 Semifinals
Sectional #1 vs. Sectional #2
approx. 10 a.m.


#1 Oconto  

  #1 Bloomer  
#1 Oconto
 

   
#9 Spooner     @Bloomer                 @Oconto   #9 Nekoosa
                   
  3:30 PM   24-0 (3)  
#4 Amery
   
#1 Oconto
  12-1 (5)    
5:00 PM
@Saint Croix Falls
  #8 Saint Croix Falls #9 Nekoosa  
@Northland Pines

#8 Saint Croix Falls
  11-1 (5) @Bloomer @Oconto 8-3   #8 Northland Pines
                 
                   
  #5 Cameron 3:30 PM 8-3 6-2 Thu, May 24 4:30 PM #5 Wittenberg-Birnamwood  

  #4 Amery   #4 Amherst  

   
    @Amery             @Amherst  
               
  5:00 PM   3-1             3-2    

  #4 Amery @Northwestern @Oconto #4 Amherst  

   
       
 
       
                         
  #3 Cumberland 5:00 PM #3 Peshtigo  

 
#3 Cumberland

#3 Peshtigo
 

   
  @Cumberland                       @Peshtigo  
                         
  2:00 PM   12-0 (5)   #2 Northwestern
          #2 Tomahawk
  11-1 (5)    

  #6 Ladysmith #6 Gillett / Suring  

  @Northwestern   @Tomahawk  
#7 Barron #7 Wautoma
                         
  #7 Barron 3:30 PM 4-0   7-1 #7 Wautoma  
5:00 PM
@Barron
  #2 Northwestern #2 Tomahawk  
@Wautoma

#10 Webster/Siren
  23-12 (5) 9-6   #10 Bonduel
  @Northwestern @Tomahawk  
                     
  5:00 PM   16-0 (3)                   15-0 (4)   5:00 PM  

  #2 Northwestern                       #2 Tomahawk  

                         
      Sectional Champion
  Sectional Champion          
           
   
         
  #1 Prescott
#1 Prescott
#1 Brillion  

  Cumberland CHILTON
#1 Brillion
 

  5:00 PM 5:30 PM  
#9 Stanley-Boyd   @Prescott                       @Brillion   #9 Howards Grove
                         
  5:00 PM   10-4  
#1 Prescott
         
#1 Brillion
  7-2    
5:00 PM
@Osseo-Fairchild
  #8 Osseo-Fairchild #8 New Holstein  
@New Holstein

#8 Osseo-Fairchild
  10-1 @Prescott @Brillion 11-1 (6)   #8 New Holstein
                     
                         
  #5 Stratford 10-0 (6)   9-6 Thu, May 24 4:30 PM #5 Kewaunee  

  #4 Neillsville / Granton #4 Chilton  

   
  @Neillsville / Granton                   @Chilton  
                     
  5:00 PM   5-1                   10-8    

  #4 Neillsville / Granton @Prescott @Brillion #4 Chilton  

   
       
 
       
                         
  #3 Elk Mound
#3 Elk Mound
5:00 PM #3 Southern Door  

 
#3 Southern Door
 

       
  @Elk Mound                       @Southern Door  
                         
  5:00 PM   8-1               #3 Southern Door
  10-0 (5)   4:00 PM  

  #6 Durand
#6 Roncalli  

  @Altoona @Valders  
#7 Mondovi       #2 Altoona
            #7 Sturgeon Bay
                   
  #7 Mondovi 5:00 PM 4-3 5-1 4:30 PM #7 Sturgeon Bay  
5:00 PM
@Mondovi
  #2 Altoona #2 Valders   5:00 PM
@Sturgeon Bay

#10 Saint Croix Central
  13-7 12-2 (6)   #10 Kiel
  @Altoona             @Valders  
               
  4:30 PM   9-2             11-1    

  #2 Altoona #2 Valders