WIAA 2019 Boys Basketball Tournament - Division 1
[Last Updated: 03-10-2019 - 4:40PM]

The state tournament is seeded after sectionals are complete. Brackets are shown in sectional order. Click the links below to view other brackets.
Division 1
Sectional Brackets
1 & 2
| 3 & 4
Division 2
Sectional Brackets
1 & 2
| 3 & 4
Division 3
Sectional Brackets
1 & 2
| 3 & 4
Division 4
Sectional Brackets
1 & 2
| 3 & 4
Division 5
Sectional Brackets
1 & 2
| 3 & 4

    Sectional #1
Sectional #2
Regionals Sectionals Sectionals Regionals
Tue, Feb 26
7:00 PM
  Fri, Mar 1
7:00 PM
  Sat, Mar 2
7:00 PM
  Thu, Mar 7
7:00 PM
  Sat, Mar 9
7:00 PM
  Sat, Mar 9
7:00 PM
  Thu, Mar 7
7:00 PM
  Sat, Mar 2
7:00 PM
  Fri, Mar 1
7:00 PM
  Tue, Feb 26
7:00 PM
    #1 Kimberly

State Bracket Available:  
2019 State

Division 1

Friday, March 15 Semifinals

#1 Seed vs #4 Seed

#2 Seed vs #3 Seed

6:35 pm

#1 Hamilton  

  #1 Kimberly  
#1 Hamilton
 

   
#17 Wausau West     @Kimberly                 @Hamilton   #17 Manitowoc Lincoln
                   
    86-42  
#1 Kimberly
   
#1 Hamilton
  87-41    

@Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln
  #16 Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln #16 Sheboygan South  
@Sheboygan South

#16 Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln
  57-44 @Kimberly @Hamilton 69-55   #16 Sheboygan South
                 
                   
  #9 Stevens Point 72-52 100-68 #9 Green Bay Preble  

  #8 Appleton East   #9 Green Bay Preble  

   
    @Appleton East             @Germantown  
               
    69-42             74-65    

  #8 Appleton East @ Oshkosh West @ Hartford Union #8 Germantown  

   
        #4 Neenah
  #1 Hamilton
       
                         
  #5 Eau Claire North 57-56 73-60 #5 Homestead  

 
#12 Appleton North

#5 Homestead
 

   
  @Eau Claire North                       @Homestead  
                         
    55-50   #4 Neenah
          #5 Homestead
  88-72    

  #12 Appleton North #12 Green Bay East  

  @Neenah   @Arrowhead  
                         
  #13 D.C. Everest 78-63   79-69 #13 Menomonee Falls  

  #4 Neenah #4 Arrowhead  

   
  @Neenah @Arrowhead  
                     
    80-60                   90-59    

  #4 Neenah                       #4 Arrowhead  

                         
      Sectional Champion
  Sectional Champion          
          #4 Neenah  
  #2 Brookfield Central  
         
  #3 Hudson
#3 Hudson
68-66 69-62 (1OT) #3 Brookfield East  

  @ Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln @ Oconomowoc
#3 Brookfield East
 

  Sun, Mar 10 3:00 PM 1:00 PM  
  @Hudson                       @Brookfield East  
                         
  6:00 PM   83-71  
#3 Hudson
         
#3 Brookfield East
  62-50    

  #14 Superior #14 Hartford Union  

  @Hudson @Brookfield East  
                     
                         
  #11 Oshkosh West 68-55   68-37 #11 Oconomowoc  

  #6 Marshfield #6 Sheboygan North  

   
  @Marshfield                   @Sheboygan North  
                     
    53-50                   66-63    

  #6 Marshfield @ Marshfield @ West Allis Central #6 Sheboygan North  

   
        #3 Hudson
  #2 Brookfield Central
       
                         
  #7 Oshkosh North
#10 Eau Claire Memorial
75-72 63-55 #7 Bay Port  

 
#7 Bay Port
 

       
  @Oshkosh North                       @Bay Port  
                         
    70-65 (1OT)               #2 Brookfield Central
  49-38    

  #10 Eau Claire Memorial
#10 De Pere  

  @Appleton West @Brookfield Central  
      #2 Appleton West
            #15 Watertown
                   
  #15 Chippewa Falls 76-58 66-46 #18 Fond du Lac  

  #2 Appleton West #2 Brookfield Central  
@Watertown

  55-46   #18 Fond du Lac
  @Appleton West             @Brookfield Central  
               
  6:00 PM   68-52             63-31    

  #2 Appleton West #2 Brookfield Central