- WIAA 2014 Boys Basketball Tournament - Division 1


Division 1
Sectional Matchups:
1 vs 3
| 2 vs 4
Division 2
Sectional Matchups:
1 vs 3
| 2 vs 4
Division 3
Sectional Matchups:
1 vs 3
| 2 vs 4
Division 4
Sectional Matchups:
1 vs 3
| 2 vs 4
Division 5
Sectional Matchups:
1 vs 3
| 2 vs 4

    SECTIONAL #1
SECTIONAL #3
Tue, Feb 25
7:00 PM
  Fri, Feb 28
7:00 PM
  Sat, Mar 1
7:00 PM
  Thu, Mar 6
7:00 PM
  Sat, Mar 8
7:00 PM
  Sat, Mar 8
7:00 PM
  Thu, Mar 6
7:00 PM
  Sat, Mar 1
7:00 PM
  Fri, Feb 28
7:00 PM
  Tue, Feb 25
7:00 PM

    #1 MARSHFIELD

State Bracket Available:  
2014 State

WIAA State Tournament
Friday, March 14 Semifinals 
Sectional #1 vs. #3 
8:15 p.m.
#1 MAD MEMORIAL  

  #1 MARSHFIELD  
#1 MAD MEMORIAL
 

   
    @MARSHFIELD                 @MAD MEMORIAL   #9 WATERTOWN
                   
    53-44  
#1 MARSHFIELD
(18-6)
   
#5 VERONA AREA
(14-10)
  82-47    

  #8 SUPERIOR #8 MADISON EAST  
@MADISON EAST

  @MARSHFIELD @MAD MEMORIAL 63-56   #8 MADISON EAST
                 
                   
  #5 EC NORTH 49-32 53-51 #5 VERONA AREA  

  #5 EC NORTH   #5 VERONA AREA  

   
    @DC EVEREST             @MADISON WEST  
               
    46-36             62-49    

  #4 DC EVEREST @ Chippewa Falls @Waunakee #4 MADISON WEST  

   
        #1 MARSHFIELD
(19-6)
  #2 SUN PRAIRIE
(18-7)
       
                         
  #3 EC MEMORIAL 67-43 54-53 (2OT) #3 MIDDLETON  

 
#3 EC MEMORIAL

#3 MIDDLETON
 

   
  @EC MEMORIAL                       @MIDDLETON  
                         
    84-70   #2 HUDSON
(14-9)
          #2 SUN PRAIRIE
(17-7)
  57-49    

  #6 CHIPPEWA FALLS #6 MAD LAFOLL  

  @HUDSON   @SUN PRAIRIE  
                         
  #7 WAUSAU WEST 56-42   52-44 #7 OCONOMOWOC  

  #2 HUDSON #2 SUN PRAIRIE  

   
  @HUDSON @SUN PRAIRIE  
                     
    53-35                   69-44    

  #2 HUDSON                       #2 SUN PRAIRIE  

                         
      Sectional Champion
  Sectional Champion          
          #1 NEENAH  
(25-1)
  #1 MUKWONAGO  
(18-8)
         
  #1 NEENAH
#1 NEENAH
54-31 53-46 #1 MUKWONAGO  

  @ Wausau West @ Burlington
#1 MUKWONAGO
 

  04:00 PM 01:00 PM  
#9 FOND DU LAC   @NEENAH                       @MUKWONAGO   #9 KEN BRADFORD
                         
    41-27  
#1 NEENAH
(23-1)
         
#1 MUKWONAGO
(16-8)
  71-44    

@APPLETON EAST
  #8 APPLETON EAST #8 JANESVILLE PARKER  
@JANESVILLE PARKER

#8 APPLETON EAST
  56-51 @NEENAH @MUKWONAGO 50-32   #8 JANESVILLE PARKER
                     
                         
  #5 APPLETON NORTH 66-42   59-46 #5 KEN TREMPER  

  #5 APPLETON NORTH #5 KEN TREMPER  

   
  @APPLETON WEST                   @KEN INDIAN TRL  
                     
    54-50 (1OT)                   56-52    

  #4 APPLETON WEST @Menasha @ Badger #4 KEN INDIAN TRL  

   
        #1 NEENAH
(24-1)
  #1 MUKWONAGO
(17-8)
       
                         
  #3 OSHKOSH NORTH
#3 OSHKOSH NORTH
59-56 60-48 #3 JANES CRAIG  

 
#3 JANES CRAIG
 

       
  @OSHKOSH NORTH                       @JANES CRAIG  
                         
    66-41               #2 BELOIT MEM
(15-9)
  65-48    

  #6 WI RAPIDS LINC
#6 BADGER  

  @STEVENS POINT @BELOIT MEM  
      #2 STEVENS POINT
(23-1)
           
                   
  #7 OSHKOSH WEST 92-75 71-62 #7 MUSKEGO  

  #2 STEVENS POINT #2 BELOIT MEM  

   
  @STEVENS POINT             @BELOIT MEM  
               
    71-33             54-52    

  #2 STEVENS POINT #2 BELOIT MEM