WIAA 2014 Boys Basketball Tournament - Division 3
[Last Updated: 08-02-2016 - 11:54AM]

Brackets shown in sectional pairings. Click the 'Sectional Matchup' links below to view other brackets for each Division
Division 1
Sectional Matchups:
1 vs 3
| 2 vs 4
Division 2
Sectional Matchups:
1 vs 3
| 2 vs 4
Division 3
Sectional Matchups:
1 vs 3
| 2 vs 4
Division 4
Sectional Matchups:
1 vs 3
| 2 vs 4
Division 5
Sectional Matchups:
1 vs 3
| 2 vs 4

    SECTIONAL #1
SECTIONAL #3
Tue, Feb 25
7:00 PM
  Fri, Feb 28
7:00 PM
  Sat, Mar 1
7:00 PM
  Thu, Mar 6
7:00 PM
  Sat, Mar 8
7:00 PM
  Sat, Mar 8
7:00 PM
  Thu, Mar 6
7:00 PM
  Sat, Mar 1
7:00 PM
  Fri, Feb 28
7:00 PM
  Tue, Feb 25
7:00 PM
    #1 Somerset

State Bracket Available:  
2014 State

WIAA State Tournament
Friday, March 14 Semifinals 
Sectional #1 vs. #3 
10:45 a.m.
#1 Lodi  

  #1 Somerset  
#1 Lodi
 

   
#9 Hayward     @Somerset                 @Lodi   #5 Adams-Friendship
                   
    67-46  
#1 Somerset
(21-3)
   
#1 Lodi
(23-1)
  58-42    

@St. Croix Falls
  #8 St. Croix Falls #4 Westfield  
@Westfield

#8 St. Croix Falls
  77-69 @Somerset @Lodi 34-23   #4 Westfield
#5 Northwestern                   #3 Nekoosa
                   
  #5 Northwestern 78-64 (1OT) 71-52 #6 Wisconsin Dells  

@Northwestern
  #4 Ellsworth   #2 Poynette  
@Nekoosa

#12 St. Croix Central
  57-49 65-63   #6 Wisconsin Dells
    @Ellsworth             @Poynette   #7 Wautoma
               
    61-49             78-49    

  #4 Ellsworth @ New Richmond @ Baraboo #2 Poynette  
@Poynette

  77-58   #2 Poynette
        #2 Prescott
(21-3)
  #1 Lodi
(24-1)
       
                         
  #3 Barron 44-40 58-46 #1 Edgewood  

 
#3 Barron

#4 Dodgeville
 

   
#11 Spooner   @Barron                       @Edgewood   #5 Platteville
                         
    62-60   #2 Prescott
(20-3)
          #2 River Valley
(16-8)
  53-49    

@Baldwin-Woodville
  #6 Baldwin-Woodville #4 Dodgeville  
@Dodgeville

#6 Baldwin-Woodville
  71-59 @Prescott   @River Valley 56-42   #4 Dodgeville
#7 Amery #3 Richland Center
                         
  #7 Amery 55-45   60-57 #6 Prairie du Chien  

@Amery
  #2 Prescott #2 River Valley  
@Richland Center

#10 Osceola
  59-50 44-36   #6 Prairie du Chien
  @Prescott @River Valley  
                     
    67-32                   55-49 (1OT)    

  #2 Prescott                       #2 River Valley  

                         
      Sectional Champion
  Sectional Champion          
          #1 Elk Mound  
(25-1)
  #1 Lodi  
(25-1)
         
  #1 Elk Mound
#1 Elk Mound
48-37 42-41 #1 Edgerton  

  @ Eau Claire North @ Middleton
#1 Edgerton
 

  1:00 PM 1:00 PM  
#9 Black River Falls   @Elk Mound                       @Edgerton   #9 Turner
                         
    43-36  
#1 Elk Mound
(23-1)
         
#4 Lakeside Lutheran
(17-7)
  63-41    

@Arcadia
  #8 Arcadia #8 Clinton  
@Clinton

#8 Arcadia
  62-47 @Elk Mound @Edgerton 72-60   #8 Clinton
#5 Altoona                       #5 Evansville
                         
  #5 Altoona 68-49   71-57 #5 Evansville  

@Altoona
  #4 West Salem #4 Lakeside Lutheran  
@Evansville

#12 Durand
  63-48 58-35   #12 Brodhead
  @West Salem                   @Lakeside Lutheran  
                     
    69-60                   68-52    

  #4 West Salem @La Crosse Central @ Fort Atkinson #4 Lakeside Lutheran  

   
        #1 Elk Mound
(24-1)
  #2 Marshall
(22-3)
       
                         
  #3 Aquinas
#3 Aquinas
48-41 74-71 #3 Lake Mills  

 
#3 Lake Mills
 

       
#11 Mauston   @Aquinas                       @Lake Mills   #11 Palmyra-Eagle
                         
    56-40               #2 Marshall
(21-3)
  55-37    

@Bloomer
  #6 Bloomer
#6 Jefferson  
@Jefferson

#6 Bloomer
  58-36 @Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau @Marshall 38-20   #6 Jefferson
#7 Neillsville       #3 Aquinas
(17-7)
            #7 Whitewater
                   
  #7 Neillsville 57-54 56-52 #10 Big Foot  

@Neillsville
  #2 Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau #2 Marshall  
@Whitewater

#10 Viroqua
  53-36 41-38   #10 Big Foot
  @Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau             @Marshall  
               
    60-38             79-51    

  #2 Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau #2 Marshall