- WIAA 2014 Boys Basketball Tournament - Division 4


Division 1
Sectional Matchups:
1 vs 3
| 2 vs 4
Division 2
Sectional Matchups:
1 vs 3
| 2 vs 4
Division 3
Sectional Matchups:
1 vs 3
| 2 vs 4
Division 4
Sectional Matchups:
1 vs 3
| 2 vs 4
Division 5
Sectional Matchups:
1 vs 3
| 2 vs 4

    SECTIONAL #1
SECTIONAL #3
Tue, Feb 25
7:00 PM
  Fri, Feb 28
7:00 PM
  Sat, Mar 1
7:00 PM
  Thu, Mar 6
7:00 PM
  Sat, Mar 8
7:00 PM
  Sat, Mar 8
7:00 PM
  Thu, Mar 6
7:00 PM
  Sat, Mar 1
7:00 PM
  Fri, Feb 28
7:00 PM
  Tue, Feb 25
7:00 PM

    #1 ABBOTSFORD

State Bracket Available:  
2014 State

WIAA State Tournament
Thursday, March 13 Semifinals 
Sectional #1 vs. #3 
8:15 p.m.
#1 BLAIR-TAYLOR  

  #1 ABBOTSFORD  
#1 BLAIR-TAYLOR
 

   
#5 CHEQUAMEGON     @ABBOTSFORD                 @BLAIR-TAYLOR   #5 MELROSE-MINDORO
                   
    72-60  
#1 ABBOTSFORD
(21-2)
   
#1 BLAIR-TAYLOR
(19-3)
  78-52    

@COLBY
  #5 CHEQUAMEGON #4 NECEDAH  
@NECEDAH

#4 COLBY
  78-57 @ABBOTSFORD @BLAIR-TAYLOR 66-61   #4 NECEDAH
#3 ATHENS                   #3 LUTHER
                   
  #3 ATHENS 63-30 63-49 (1OT) #3 LUTHER  

@ATHENS
  #2 HURLEY   #2 WESTBY  
@LUTHER

#6 PHILLIPS
  52-29 82-51   #6 WHITEHALL
    @HURLEY             @WESTBY  
               
    66-63 (1OT)             67-55    

  #2 HURLEY @ Spooner @ Tomah #2 WESTBY  

   
        #1 UNITY
(21-2)
  #1 BLAIR-TAYLOR
(20-3)
       
                         
  #1 UNITY 36-32 (2OT) 67-63 (1OT) #1 MARKESAN  

 
#1 UNITY

#1 MARKESAN
 

   
#5 CUMBERLAND   @UNITY                       @MARKESAN   #5 TRI-COUNTY
                         
    59-27   #1 UNITY
(20-2)
          #1 MARKESAN
(15-9)
  64-53    

@FLAMBEAU
  #5 CUMBERLAND #4 PARDEEVILLE  
@PARDEEVILLE

#4 FLAMBEAU
  71-61 @UNITY   @MARKESAN 51-32   #4 PARDEEVILLE
#3 GRANTSBURG #3 WILD ROSE
                         
  #3 GRANTSBURG 58-43   54-49 06:00 PM #3 WILD ROSE  

@GRANTSBURG
  #2 CAMERON #3 WILD ROSE  
@WILD ROSE

#6 LADYSMITH
  67-50 48-35   #6 PRINCETON/GREEN LK
#7 WEBSTER   @CAMERON @MONTELLO  
                     
    40-34                   60-53    

@CAMERON
  #2 CAMERON                       #2 MONTELLO  

#2 CAMERON
  64-32                        
      Sectional Champion
  Sectional Champion          
          #1 UNITY  
(22-2)
  #1 BLAIR-TAYLOR  
(21-3)
         
  #1 MONDOVI
#1 MONDOVI
39-35 62-58 #1 MINERAL POINT  

  @ New Richmond @Baraboo
#1 MINERAL POINT
 

  01:00 PM 01:30 PM  
#5 GLENWOOD CITY   @MONDOVI                       @MINERAL POINT   #9 BELLEVILLE
                         
    57-43  
#1 MONDOVI
(19-5)
         
#1 MINERAL POINT
(24-0)
  64-52    

@COLFAX
  #5 GLENWOOD CITY #8 NEW GLARUS  
@NEW GLARUS

#4 COLFAX
  47-43 @MONDOVI @MINERAL POINT 45-39   #8 NEW GLARUS
#3 REGIS                       #5 DARLINGTON
                         
  #3 REGIS 54-39   60-51 #5 DARLINGTON  

@REGIS
  #3 REGIS #4 WISCONSIN HEIGHTS  
@DARLINGTON

#6 BOYCEVILLE
  86-53 67-55   #12 BROOKWOOD
  @SPRING VALLEY                   @WISCONSIN HEIGHTS   #13 FENNIMORE
                     
    65-53                   52-51    

  #2 SPRING VALLEY @ Eau Claire North @ Richland Center #4 WISCONSIN HEIGHTS  
@WISCONSIN HEIGHTS

  76-47   #4 WISCONSIN HEIGHTS
        #1 MONDOVI
(20-5)
  #2 CUBA CITY
(17-8)
       
                         
  #1 OSSEO-FAIRCHILD
#1 OSSEO-FAIRCHILD
53-39 69-64 #3 BOSCOBEL  

 
#6 LANCASTER
 

       
#5 CADOTT   @OSSEO-FAIRCHILD                       @BOSCOBEL   #11 RIVERDALE
                         
    57-45               #2 CUBA CITY
(16-8)
  58-38    

@AUGUSTA
  #5 CADOTT
#6 LANCASTER  
@LANCASTER

#4 AUGUSTA
  55-52 @OSSEO-FAIRCHILD @CUBA CITY 42-37   #6 LANCASTER
#3 CHETEK-WEYER       #1 OSSEO-FAIRCHILD
(18-6)
            #7 PARKVIEW
                   
  #3 CHETEK-WEYER 62-36 58-52 #10 IOWA-GRANT  

@CHETEK-WEYER
  #2 FALL CREEK #2 CUBA CITY  
@PARKVIEW

#6 STANLEY-BOYD
  62-45 55-40   #10 IOWA-GRANT
  @FALL CREEK             @CUBA CITY  
               
    49-32             38-35    

  #2 FALL CREEK #2 CUBA CITY