WIAA 2014 Boys Basketball Tournament - Division 4
[Last Updated: 08-02-2016 - 11:55AM]

Brackets shown in sectional pairings. Click the 'Sectional Matchup' links below to view other brackets for each Division
Division 1
Sectional Matchups:
1 vs 3
| 2 vs 4
Division 2
Sectional Matchups:
1 vs 3
| 2 vs 4
Division 3
Sectional Matchups:
1 vs 3
| 2 vs 4
Division 4
Sectional Matchups:
1 vs 3
| 2 vs 4
Division 5
Sectional Matchups:
1 vs 3
| 2 vs 4

    SECTIONAL #1
SECTIONAL #3
Tue, Feb 25
7:00 PM
  Fri, Feb 28
7:00 PM
  Sat, Mar 1
7:00 PM
  Thu, Mar 6
7:00 PM
  Sat, Mar 8
7:00 PM
  Sat, Mar 8
7:00 PM
  Thu, Mar 6
7:00 PM
  Sat, Mar 1
7:00 PM
  Fri, Feb 28
7:00 PM
  Tue, Feb 25
7:00 PM
    #1 Abbotsford

State Bracket Available:  
2014 State

WIAA State Tournament
Thursday, March 13 Semifinals 
Sectional #1 vs. #3 
8:15 p.m.
#1 Blair-Taylor  

  #1 Abbotsford  
#1 Blair-Taylor
 

   
#5 Chequamegon     @Abbotsford                 @Blair-Taylor   #5 Melrose-Mindoro
                   
    72-60  
#1 Abbotsford
(21-2)
   
#1 Blair-Taylor
(20-3)
  78-52    

@Colby
  #5 Chequamegon #4 Necedah  
@Necedah

#4 Colby
  78-57 @Abbotsford @Blair-Taylor 66-61   #4 Necedah
#3 Athens                   #3 Luther
                   
  #3 Athens 63-30 63-49 (1OT) #3 Luther  

@Athens
  #2 Hurley   #2 Westby  
@Luther

#6 Phillips
  52-29 82-51   #6 Whitehall
    @Hurley             @Westby  
               
    66-63 (1OT)             67-55    

  #2 Hurley @ Spooner @ Tomah #2 Westby  

   
        #1 Unity
(21-2)
  #1 Blair-Taylor
(21-3)
       
                         
  #1 Unity 36-32 (2OT) 67-63 (1OT) #1 Markesan  

 
#1 Unity

#1 Markesan
 

   
#5 Cumberland   @Unity                       @MARKESAN   #5 Tri-County
                         
    59-27   #1 Unity
(20-2)
          #1 Markesan
(15-9)
  64-53    

@Flambeau
  #5 Cumberland #4 Pardeeville  
@Pardeeville

#4 Flambeau
  71-61 @Unity   @Markesan 51-32   #4 Pardeeville
#3 Grantsburg #3 Wild Rose
                         
  #3 Grantsburg 58-43   54-49 6:00 PM #3 Wild Rose  

@Grantsburg
  #2 Cameron #3 Wild Rose  
@Wild Rose

#6 Ladysmith
  67-50 48-35   #6 PRINCETON/GREEN LK
#7 Webster   @Cameron @MONTELLO  
                     
    40-34                   60-53    

@Cameron
  #2 Cameron                       #2 Montello  

#2 Cameron
  64-32                        
      Sectional Champion
  Sectional Champion          
          #1 Unity  
(22-2)
  #1 Blair-Taylor  
(22-3)
         
  #1 Mondovi
#1 Mondovi
39-35 62-58 #1 Mineral Point  

  @ New Richmond @Baraboo
#1 Mineral Point
 

  1:00 PM 1:30 PM  
#5 Glenwood City   @Mondovi                       @Mineral Point   #9 Belleville
                         
    57-43  
#1 Mondovi
(19-5)
         
#1 Mineral Point
(24-0)
  64-52    

@Colfax
  #5 Glenwood City #8 New Glarus  
@New Glarus

#4 Colfax
  47-43 @Mondovi @Mineral Point 45-39   #8 New Glarus
#3 Regis                       #5 Darlington
                         
  #3 Regis 54-39   60-51 #5 Darlington  

@Regis
  #3 Regis #4 Wisconsin Heights  
@Darlington

#6 Boyceville
  86-53 67-55   #12 Brookwood
  @Spring Valley                   @Wisconsin Heights   #13 Fennimore
                     
    65-53                   52-51    

  #2 Spring Valley @ Eau Claire North @ Richland Center #4 Wisconsin Heights  
@Wisconsin Heights

  76-47   #4 Wisconsin Heights
        #1 Mondovi
(20-5)
  #2 Cuba City
(17-8)
       
                         
  #1 Osseo-Fairchild
#1 Osseo-Fairchild
53-39 69-64 #3 Boscobel  

 
#6 Lancaster
 

       
#5 Cadott   @Osseo-Fairchild                       @Boscobel   #11 Riverdale
                         
    57-45               #2 Cuba City
(16-8)
  58-38    

@Augusta
  #5 Cadott
#6 Lancaster  
@Lancaster

#4 Augusta
  55-52 @Osseo-Fairchild @Cuba City 42-37   #6 Lancaster
#3 Chetek-Weyerhaeuser       #1 Osseo-Fairchild
(18-6)
            #7 Parkview
                   
  #3 Chetek-Weyerhaeuser 62-36 58-52 #10 Iowa-Grant  

@Chetek-Weyerhaeuser
  #2 Fall Creek #2 Cuba City  
@Parkview

#6 Stanley-Boyd
  62-45 55-40   #10 Iowa-Grant
  @Fall Creek             @Cuba City  
               
    49-32             38-35    

  #2 Fall Creek #2 Cuba City