- WIAA 2014 Boys Basketball Tournament - Division 2


Division 1
Sectional Matchups:
1 vs 3
| 2 vs 4
Division 2
Sectional Matchups:
1 vs 3
| 2 vs 4
Division 3
Sectional Matchups:
1 vs 3
| 2 vs 4
Division 4
Sectional Matchups:
1 vs 3
| 2 vs 4
Division 5
Sectional Matchups:
1 vs 3
| 2 vs 4

    SECTIONAL #1
SECTIONAL #3
Tue, Feb 25
7:00 PM
  Fri, Feb 28
7:00 PM
  Sat, Mar 1
7:00 PM
  Thu, Mar 6
7:00 PM
  Sat, Mar 8
7:00 PM
  Sat, Mar 8
7:00 PM
  Thu, Mar 6
7:00 PM
  Sat, Mar 1
7:00 PM
  Fri, Feb 28
7:00 PM
  Tue, Feb 25
7:00 PM

    #1 RICE LAKE

State Bracket Available:  
2014 State

WIAA State Tournament
Friday, March 14 Semifinals 
Sectional #1 vs. #3 
3:15 p.m.

#1 REEDSBURG  

  #1 RICE LAKE  
#1 REEDSBURG
 

   
#5 NEW RICHMOND     @RICE LAKE                 @REEDSBURG   #5 WAUNAKEE
                   
    68-54  
#1 RICE LAKE
(20-2)
   
#2 SAUK PRAIRIE
(16-8)
  47-38    

@ASHLAND
  #4 ASHLAND #4 PORTAGE  
@PORTAGE

#4 ASHLAND
  57-36 @RICE LAKE @REEDSBURG 55-43   #4 PORTAGE
                  #3 DEFOREST
                   
  #3 RIVER FALLS 59-53 62-58 #3 DEFOREST  

  #2 MENOMONIE   #2 SAUK PRAIRIE  
@DEFOREST

  65-46   #6 BARABOO
    @MENOMONIE             @SAUK PRAIRIE  
               
    51-48 (1OT)             48-45    

  #2 MENOMONIE @UW-Stout Host: Menomonie @ Middleton #2 SAUK PRAIRIE  

   
        #1 RICE LAKE
(21-2)
  #1 MOUNT HOREB
(25-0)
       
                         
  #1 LA CROSSE CENTRAL 64-55 (1OT) 65-59 #1 MOUNT HOREB  

 
#1 LA CROSSE CENTRAL

#1 MOUNT HOREB
 

   
#5 TOMAH   @LA CROSSE CENTRAL                       @MOUNT HOREB   #5 MONROE
                         
    60-47   #1 LA CROSSE CENTRAL
(21-3)
          #1 MOUNT HOREB
(24-0)
  42-41    

@ONALASKA
  #5 TOMAH #4 OREGON  
@OREGON

#4 ONALASKA
  60-54 @LA CROSSE CENTRAL   @MOUNT HOREB 37-35   #4 OREGON
#3 LA CROSSE LOGAN
                         
  #3 LA CROSSE LOGAN 63-52 (2OT)   51-47 (2OT) #3 MONONA GROVE  

@LA CROSSE LOGAN
  #2 HOLMEN #3 MONONA GROVE  

#6 SPARTA
  62-58  
  @HOLMEN @STOUGHTON  
                     
    79-55                   40-38    

  #2 HOLMEN                       #2 STOUGHTON  

                         
      Sectional Champion
  Sectional Champion          
          #1 RICE LAKE  
(22-2)
  #3 GREENDALE  
(19-8)
         
  #1 RHINELANDER
#1 RHINELANDER
72-49 67-60 #1 MCFARLAND  

  @ Marshfield @ Sun Prairie
#1 MCFARLAND
 

  01:00 PM 01:00 PM  
#5 MEDFORD AREA   @RHINELANDER                       @MCFARLAND   #5 DELAVAN-DARIEN
                         
    57-40  
#1 RHINELANDER
(19-5)
         
#1 MCFARLAND
(14-10)
  59-41    

@MOSINEE
  #4 MOSINEE #4 ELKHORN AREA  
@ELKHORN AREA

#4 MOSINEE
  29-28 @RHINELANDER @MCFARLAND 55-40   #4 ELKHORN AREA
#3 WAUSAU EAST                      
                         
  #3 WAUSAU EAST 04:00 PM 54-50   61-49 (1OT) #3 MILTON  

@WAUSAU EAST
  #3 WAUSAU EAST #2 FT ATKINSON  

#6 LAKELAND
  65-60  
  @MERRILL                   @FT ATKINSON  
                     
    45-44                   52-49    

  #2 MERRILL @ Stevens Point @ Clinton #2 FT ATKINSON  

   
        #1 RHINELANDER
(20-5)
  #3 GREENDALE
(18-8)
       
                         
  #1 SHAWANO COMMUNITY
#1 SHAWANO COMMUNITY
45-32 77-67 #1 UNION GROVE  

 
#1 UNION GROVE
 

       
#5 NEW LONDON   @SHAWANO COMMUNITY                       @UNION GROVE   #5 WATERFORD
                         
    45-36 (1OT)               #3 GREENDALE
(17-8)
  49-46    

@ANTIGO
  #4 ANTIGO
#4 BURLINGTON  
@BURLINGTON

#4 ANTIGO
  43-29 @SHAWANO COMMUNITY @UNION GROVE 48-35   #4 BURLINGTON
      #1 SHAWANO COMMUNITY
(16-8)
            #3 GREENDALE
                   
  #3 WAUPACA 31-29 55-54 #3 GREENDALE  

  #3 WAUPACA #3 GREENDALE  
@GREENDALE

  80-58   #6 WESTOSHA CTRL
  @HORTONVILLE             @WILMOT UNION  
               
    55-47 (2OT)             74-63    

  #2 HORTONVILLE #2 WILMOT UNION