WIAA 2017 Boys Basketball Tournament - Division 3
[Last Updated: 08-16-2017 - 9:20PM]

Brackets shown in sectional pairings. Click the 'Sectional Matchup' links below to view other brackets for each Division
Division 1
Sectional Matchups:
1 vs 3
| 2 vs 4
Division 2
Sectional Matchups:
1 vs 3
| 2 vs 4
Division 3
Sectional Matchups:
1 vs 3
| 2 vs 4
Division 4
Sectional Matchups:
1 vs 3
| 2 vs 4
Division 5
Sectional Matchups:
1 vs 3
| 2 vs 4

    SECTIONAL #1
SECTIONAL #3
Regionals Sectionals Sectionals Regionals
Tue, Feb 28
7:00 PM
  Fri, Mar 3
7:00 PM
  Sat, Mar 4   Thu, Mar 9
7:00 PM
  Sat, Mar 11   Sat, Mar 11   Thu, Mar 9
7:00 PM
  Sat, Mar 4   Fri, Mar 3
7:00 PM
  Tue, Feb 28
7:00 PM
    #1 Prescott

 


Division 3
WIAA State Tournament
Thursday, March 16 Semifinals
Sectional #1 vs. Sectional #3
1:35 p.m.

#1 Prairie du Chien  

  #1 Prescott  
#1 Prairie du Chien
 

   
#9 Baldwin-Woodville     @Prescott                 @Prairie du Chien   #9 River Valley
                   
    90-50  
#1 Prescott
   
#4 Platteville
  69-42    

@Barron
  #8 Barron #8 Richland Center  
@Richland Center

#8 Barron
  51-43 @Prescott @PRAIRIE DU CHIEN 75-62   #8 Richland Center
                 
                   
  #5 St. Croix Central 7:00 PM 83-68 52-38 7:00 PM #5 Dodgeville  

  #5 St. Croix Central   #4 Platteville  

   
    @Osceola             @Platteville  
               
    52-40             74-58    

  #4 Osceola @ River Falls @ Richland Center #4 Platteville  

   
        #1 Prescott
  #2 Adams-Friendship
       
                         
  #3 Hayward 75-59 45-43 #3 Wisconsin Dells  

 
#3 Hayward

#3 Wisconsin Dells
 

   
#11 Spooner   @Hayward                       @Wisconsin Dells   #11 Wautoma
                         
    65-53   #2 Northwestern
          #2 Adams-Friendship
  49-44 (1OT)    

@Ellsworth
  #6 Ellsworth #6 Lodi  
@Lodi

#6 Ellsworth
  57-45 @Northwestern   @Adams-Friendship 75-38   #6 Lodi
#7 Amery #7 Westfield
                         
  #7 Amery 7:00 PM 59-58   45-37 7:00 PM #7 Westfield  

@Amery
  #2 Northwestern #2 Adams-Friendship  
@Westfield

#10 Somerset
  58-47 68-55   #10 Nekoosa
  @Northwestern @Adams-Friendship  
                     
    86-65                   64-53    

  #2 Northwestern                       #2 Adams-Friendship  

                         
      Sectional Champion
  Sectional Champion          
          #1 Prescott  
  #1 Lake Mills  
         
  #1 Bloomer
#1 Bloomer
78-62 50-47 #1 Lake Mills  

  @Menomonie @ Waunakee
#1 Lake Mills
 

  1:00 PM 7:00 PM  
#9 West Salem   @Bloomer                       @Lake Mills   #9 Marshall
                         
    51-49  
#5 Mauston
         
#1 Lake Mills
  77-56    

@Black River Falls
  #8 Black River Falls #8 Whitewater  
@Whitewater

#8 Black River Falls
  64-55 @Bloomer @Lake Mills 56-54   #8 Whitewater
                      #5 Lakeside Lutheran
                         
  #5 Mauston 5:00 PM 83-79   77-65 7:00 PM #5 Lakeside Lutheran  

  #5 Mauston #4 Edgewood  
@Lakeside Lutheran

  86-58   #12 St. John's NW Military
  @Westby                   @Edgewood   #13 Brodhead
                     
    74-71 (1OT)                   60-51    

  #4 Westby @ Osseo-Fairchild @ Fort Atkinson #4 Edgewood  
@Edgewood

  69-51   #4 Edgewood
        #5 Mauston
  #1 Lake Mills
        #3 Turner
                         
  #3 Elk Mound
#6 Altoona
68-65 62-58 (2OT) #3 Turner  

 
#3 Turner
 
@Turner

      60-46   #14 Palmyra-Eagle
  @Elk Mound                       @Turner   #11 Big Foot
                         
    57-55               #3 Turner
  49-48    

  #6 Altoona
#6 East Troy  
@East Troy

  @Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau @Evansville 72-45   #6 East Troy
#7 Arcadia       #2 Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau
            #7 Edgerton
                   
  #7 Arcadia 7:00 PM 63-60 56-53 7:00 PM #7 Edgerton  

@Arcadia
  #2 Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau #2 Evansville  
@Edgerton

#10 Viroqua
  87-59 78-60   #10 Clinton
  @Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau             @Evansville  
               
    72-57             70-49    

  #2 Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau #2 Evansville