WIAA 2017 Boys Basketball Tournament - Division 4
[Last Updated: 10-16-2017 - 2:39PM]

Brackets shown in sectional pairings. Click the 'Sectional Matchup' links below to view other brackets for each Division
Division 1
Sectional Matchups:
1 vs 3
| 2 vs 4
Division 2
Sectional Matchups:
1 vs 3
| 2 vs 4
Division 3
Sectional Matchups:
1 vs 3
| 2 vs 4
Division 4
Sectional Matchups:
1 vs 3
| 2 vs 4
Division 5
Sectional Matchups:
1 vs 3
| 2 vs 4

    SECTIONAL #1
SECTIONAL #3
Regionals Sectionals Sectionals Regionals
Tue, Feb 28
7:00 PM
  Fri, Mar 3
7:00 PM
  Sat, Mar 4   Thu, Mar 9
7:00 PM
  Sat, Mar 11   Sat, Mar 11   Thu, Mar 9
7:00 PM
  Sat, Mar 4   Fri, Mar 3
7:00 PM
  Tue, Feb 28
7:00 PM
    #1 Phillips

 


Division 4
WIAA State Tournament
Thursday, March 16 Semifinals
Sectional #1 vs. Sectional #3
6:35 p.m.

#1 Cochrane-Fountain City  

  #1 Phillips  
#1 Cochrane-Fountain City
 

   
#9 Ladysmith     @Phillips                 @Cochrane-Fountain City   #9 COULEE CHRISTIAN SCHOOL
                   
    73-58  
#1 Phillips
   
#1 Cochrane-Fountain City
  76-69    

@Cumberland
  #8 Cumberland #8 Aquinas  
@Aquinas

#8 Cumberland
  72-65 @Phillips @Cochrane-Fountain City 66-40   #8 Aquinas
#5 St. Croix Falls                   #5 Brookwood
                   
  #5 St. Croix Falls 7:00 PM 77-61 54-35 7:00 PM #5 Brookwood  

@St. Croix Falls
  #5 St. Croix Falls   #4 Fennimore  
@Brookwood

#12 Colby
  57-43 81-76   #12 Whitehall
#13 Athens     @Grantsburg             @Fennimore  
               
    46-39             80-58    

@Grantsburg
  #4 Grantsburg @Spooner @ Sparta #4 Fennimore  

#4 Grantsburg
  77-49  
        #2 Cameron
  #1 Cochrane-Fountain City
       
                         
  #3 Unity 53-35 64-58 #3 Necedah  

 
#3 Unity

#6 Luther
 

   
#11 Abbotsford   @Unity                       @Necedah   #11 Montello
                         
    87-65   #2 Cameron
          #2 Pardeeville
  52-41    

@Chetek-Weyerhaeuser
  #6 Chetek-Weyerhaeuser #6 Luther  
@Luther

#6 Chetek-Weyerhaeuser
  66-44 @Cameron   @Pardeeville 83-34   #6 Luther
#7 Washburn #7 Melrose-Mindoro
                         
  #7 Washburn 7:00 PM 66-38   64-63 7:00 PM #7 Melrose-Mindoro  

@Washburn
  #2 Cameron #2 Pardeeville  
@Melrose-Mindoro

#10 Chequamegon
  79-71 66-54   #10 Boscobel
  @Cameron @Pardeeville  
                     
    78-40                   72-63    

  #2 Cameron                       #2 Pardeeville  

                         
      Sectional Champion
  Sectional Champion          
          #2 Cameron  
  #1 Darlington  
         
  #1 Stanley-Boyd
#1 Stanley-Boyd
41-27 67-55 #1 Darlington  

  @ Marshfield @ Baraboo
#1 Darlington
 

  7:00 PM 1:00 PM  
#9 Colfax   @Stanley-Boyd                       @Darlington   #9 Lancaster
                         
    61-41  
#1 Stanley-Boyd
         
#1 Darlington
  87-63    

@Glenwood City
  #8 Glenwood City #8 Cambridge  
@Cambridge

#8 Glenwood City
  86-69 @Stanley-Boyd @Darlington 67-54   #8 Cambridge
#5 Mondovi                       #5 Wisconsin Heights
                         
  #12 Osseo-Fairchild 7:00 PM 56-46   53-38 7:00 PM #5 Wisconsin Heights  

@Mondovi
  #4 Durand #4 Mineral Point  
@Wisconsin Heights

#12 Osseo-Fairchild
  67-63 69-50   #12 Waterloo
  @Durand                   @Mineral Point  
                     
    51-38                   65-60    

  #4 Durand @Chippewa Falls @ Evansville #4 Mineral Point  

   
        #1 Stanley-Boyd
  #1 Darlington
       
                         
  #3 Regis
#3 Regis
56-46 73-59 #3 Deerfield  

 
#3 Deerfield
 

       
#11 Fall Creek   @Regis                       @Deerfield   #11 Parkview
                         
    85-44               #2 New Glarus
  57-46    

@Cadott
  #11 Fall Creek
#6 Iowa-Grant  
@Iowa-Grant

#6 Cadott
  57-54 @Spring Valley @New Glarus 61-36   #6 Iowa-Grant
#7 Plum City/Elmwood       #3 Regis
            #7 Belleville
                   
  #7 Plum City/Elmwood 7:00 PM 71-53 88-73 7:00 PM #7 Belleville  

@ELMWOOD
  #2 Spring Valley #2 New Glarus  
@Belleville

#10 Boyceville
  78-61 71-56   #10 Cuba City
  @Spring Valley             @New Glarus  
               
    82-56             69-46    

  #2 Spring Valley #2 New Glarus