WIAA 2017 Boys Basketball Tournament - Division 3
[Last Updated: 03-11-2017 - 8:55PM]

Brackets shown in sectional pairings. Click the 'Sectional Matchup' links below to view other brackets for each Division
Division 1
Sectional Matchups:
1 vs 3
| 2 vs 4
Division 2
Sectional Matchups:
1 vs 3
| 2 vs 4
Division 3
Sectional Matchups:
1 vs 3
| 2 vs 4
Division 4
Sectional Matchups:
1 vs 3
| 2 vs 4
Division 5
Sectional Matchups:
1 vs 3
| 2 vs 4

    SECTIONAL #2
SECTIONAL #4
Regionals Sectionals Sectionals Regionals
Tue, Feb 28
7:00 PM
  Fri, Mar 3
7:00 PM
  Sat, Mar 4   Thu, Mar 9
7:00 PM
  Sat, Mar 11   Sat, Mar 11   Thu, Mar 9
7:00 PM
  Sat, Mar 4   Fri, Mar 3
7:00 PM
  Tue, Feb 28
7:00 PM
    #1 Xavier

State Bracket Available:  
2017 State

Division 3
WIAA State Tournament
Thursday, March 16 Semifinals
Sectional #2 vs. Sectional #4
3:15 p.m.

#1 Ripon  

  #1 Xavier  
#1 Ripon
 

   
#9 Tomahawk     @Xavier                 @Ripon   #9 Omro
                   
    102-75  
#1 Xavier
   
#1 Ripon
  85-53    

@Fox Valley Lutheran
  #8 Fox Valley Lutheran #8 Lomira  
@Lomira

#8 Fox Valley Lutheran
  66-63 @Xavier @Ripon 62-58   #8 Lomira
                  #5 Berlin
                   
  #5 Amherst 7:00 PM 104-79 84-49 7:00 PM #5 Berlin  

  #4 Freedom   #5 Berlin  
@Berlin

  90-57   #12 St. Lawrence Seminary
    @Freedom             @Columbus   #13 North Fond du Lac
               
    66-49             74-69    

  #4 Freedom @ Bay Port @ West Bend #4 Columbus  
@Columbus

  86-56   #4 Columbus
        #1 Xavier
  #1 Ripon
       
                         
  #3 Peshtigo 68-26 53-50 #3 Campbellsport  

 
#3 Peshtigo

#3 Campbellsport
 

   
#11 Oconto Falls   @Peshtigo                       @Campbellsport   #11 Poynette
                         
    57-52   #2 Little Chute
          #2 Waupun
  73-56    

@Oconto
  #6 Oconto #6 Winneconne   6:00 PM
@Winneconne

#6 Oconto
  79-43 @Little Chute   @Waupun 80-64   #6 Winneconne
#7 Clintonville #7 Watertown Luther Prep
                         
  #7 Clintonville 7:00 PM 67-58   72-63 7:00 PM #7 Watertown Luther Prep  

@Clintonville
  #2 Little Chute #2 Waupun  
@Watertown Luther Prep

#10 Northland Pines
  76-45 54-47   #10 Mayville
  @Little Chute @Waupun  
                     
    64-42                   69-49    

  #2 Little Chute                       #2 Waupun  

                         
      Sectional Champion
  Sectional Champion          
          #1 Xavier  
  #1 Ripon  
         
  #1 New Holstein
#1 New Holstein
63-57 78-63 #1 Martin Luther  

  @ Kaukauna @ Whitefish Bay
#1 Martin Luther
 

  7:00 PM 7:30 PM  
#9 Sheboygan Falls   @New Holstein                       @Martin Luther   #9 St. Francis
                         
    88-75  
#1 New Holstein
         
#1 Martin Luther
  89-56    

@Cedar Grove-Belgium
  #9 Sheboygan Falls #8 St. Thomas More  
@St. Thomas More

#8 Cedar Grove-Belgium
  78-72 @New Holstein @Martin Luther 67-34   #8 St. Thomas More
#5 Wrightstown                       #5 Kettle Moraine Luth.
                         
  #5 Wrightstown 7:00 PM 66-59   61-54 7:00 PM #5 Kettle Moraine Luth.  

@Wrightstown
  #5 Wrightstown #5 Kettle Moraine Luth.  
@Kettle Moraine Luth.

#12 Brillion
  62-52 107-31   #12 Kenosha Reuther
#13 Chilton   @Sturgeon Bay                   @University School   #13 Tenor/Veritas
                     
    63-50                   52-43    

@Sturgeon Bay
  #4 Sturgeon Bay @Menasha @ West Allis Central #4 University School  
@University School

#4 Sturgeon Bay
  69-45 102-14   #4 University School
#3 Southern Door         #2 Valders
  #1 Martin Luther
       
                         
  #3 Southern Door
#3 Southern Door
70-67 (1OT) 59-45 Wed, Mar 8 7:00 PM #3 Dominican  

@Southern Door
 
#3 Dominican
 

#14 Kewaunee
  80-53      
#11 Kiel   @Southern Door                       @Dominican   #11 Carmen Northwest
                         
    83-70               #3 Dominican
  61-50    

@Denmark
  #6 Denmark
#6 Brookfield Acad.  
@Brookfield Acad.

#6 Denmark
  72-60 @Valders @Whitefish Bay Dominican 95-66   #6 Brookfield Acad.
#7 Two Rivers       #2 Valders
            #7 Obama SCTE
                   
  #7 Two Rivers 7:00 PM 59-49 74-55 6:00 PM #7 Obama SCTE  

@Two Rivers
  #2 Valders #7 Obama SCTE  
@Obama SCTE

#10 Oostburg
  57-41 102-47   #10 Milwaukee School of Languages
  @Valders             @Racine St. Catherine's  
               
    69-43             45-42    

  #2 Valders #2 Racine St. Catherine's