WIAA 2017 Girls Basketball Tournament - Division 1
[Last Updated: 08-16-2017 - 9:21PM]

Brackets shown in sectional pairings. Click the 'Sectional Matchup' links below to view other brackets for each Division
Division 1
Sectional Matchups:
1 vs 4
| 2 vs 3
Division 2
Sectional Matchups:
1 vs 4
| 2 vs 3
Division 3
Sectional Matchups:
1 vs 4
| 2 vs 3
Division 4
Sectional Matchups:
1 vs 4
| 2 vs 3
Division 5
Sectional Matchups:
1 vs 4
| 2 vs 3

    SECTIONAL #1
SECTIONAL #4
Regionals Sectionals Sectionals Regionals
Tue, Feb 21
7:00 PM
  Fri, Feb 24
7:00 PM
  Sat, Feb 25   Thu, Mar 2
7:00 PM
  Sat, Mar 4   Sat, Mar 4   Thu, Mar 2
7:00 PM
  Sat, Feb 25   Fri, Feb 24
7:00 PM
  Tue, Feb 21
7:00 PM
    #1 Appleton North

 


Division 1
WIAA State Tournament
Friday, March 10 Semifinals
Sectional #1 vs. Sectional #4
6:35 p.m.
#1 Milwaukee King  

  #1 Appleton North  
#1 Milwaukee King
 

   
    @Appleton North                 @Milwaukee King   #17 Milwaukee Hamilton/Audubon
                   
    70-33  
#1 Appleton North
(24-0)
   
#1 Milwaukee King
(23-0)
  74-37    

  #8 Oshkosh West #16 West Allis Central  
@West Allis Central

  @Appleton North @Milwaukee King 70-26   #16 West Allis Central
                 
                   
  #5 Appleton East 7:00 PM 62-47 77-54 6:00 PM #9 Milwaukee Vincent  

  #4 Oshkosh North   #9 Milwaukee Vincent  

   
    @Oshkosh North             @Racine Horlick  
               
    51-45             62-57    

  #4 Oshkosh North @ Appleton East @ Brookfield Central #8 Racine Horlick  

   
        #1 Appleton North
(25-0)
  #1 Milwaukee King
(24-0)
       
                         
  #3 Neenah 61-47 61-58 #5 Franklin  

 
#6 Stevens Point

#5 Franklin
 

   
  @Neenah                       @Franklin  
                         
  Sat, Feb 25 7:00 PM   69-61   #2 Appleton West
          #4 Divine Savior Holy Angels
(15-8)
  54-49    

  #6 Stevens Point #12 Racine Park  

  @Appleton West   @Divine Savior Holy Angels  
                         
  #7 Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln Mon, Feb 27 7:00 PM 55-42   49-46 (1OT) 7:00 PM #13 Racine Case  

  #2 Appleton West #4 Divine Savior Holy Angels  

   
  @Appleton West @Divine Savior Holy Angels  
                     
  Sat, Feb 25 6:00 PM   53-49                   57-33    

  #2 Appleton West                       #4 Divine Savior Holy Angels  

                         
      Sectional Champion
  Sectional Champion          
          #1 Appleton North  
(26-0)
  #1 Milwaukee King  
(25-0)
         
  #1 Hudson
#1 Hudson
79-52 63-52 #3 Brookfield Central  

  @ D.C. Everest @ West Allis Central
#3 Brookfield Central
 

  1:00 PM 1:00 PM  
  @Hudson                       @Brookfield Central   #19 Milwaukee South
                         
    68-31  
#4 Chippewa Falls
(18-6)
         
#3 Brookfield Central
(16-8)
  76-35    

  #8 Superior #14 Milwaukee Reagan  
@Milwaukee Reagan

  @Hudson @Brookfield Central 84-52   #14 Milwaukee Reagan
                     
                         
  #5 Marshfield 7:00 PM 50-42   45-43 #11 Milwaukee Riverside  

  #4 Chippewa Falls #6 Brookfield East  

   
  @Chippewa Falls                   @Brookfield East  
                     
  Thu, Feb 23   67-65                   61-52    

  #4 Chippewa Falls @Marshfield @ Milwaukee South #6 Brookfield East  

   
        #4 Chippewa Falls
(19-6)
  #2 Oak Creek
(21-4)
       
                         
  #3 D.C. Everest
#3 D.C. Everest
8:00 PM 66-58 68-61 #7 West Allis Hale  

 
#7 West Allis Hale
 

       
  @D.C. Everest                       @West Allis Hale  
                         
  Thu, Feb 23   78-64               #2 Oak Creek
(20-4)
  53-31    

  #6 Wausau West
#10 Greenfield  

  @Eau Claire North @Oak Creek  
      #3 D.C. Everest
(17-6)
            #15 Milwaukee Pulaski/Arts/Carmen South
                   
  #7 Eau Claire Memorial 44-31 64-47 7:00 PM #15 Milwaukee Pulaski/Arts/Carmen South  

  #2 Eau Claire North #2 Oak Creek  
@Milwaukee Pulaski/Arts/Carmen South

  58-47   #18 Milwaukee Bradley
  @Eau Claire North             @Oak Creek  
               
  Thu, Feb 23   38-35             74-14    

  #2 Eau Claire North #2 Oak Creek