WIAA 2017 Girls Basketball Tournament - Division 4
[Last Updated: 03-04-2017 - 5:40PM]

Brackets shown in sectional pairings. Click the 'Sectional Matchup' links below to view other brackets for each Division
Division 1
Sectional Matchups:
1 vs 4
| 2 vs 3
Division 2
Sectional Matchups:
1 vs 4
| 2 vs 3
Division 3
Sectional Matchups:
1 vs 4
| 2 vs 3
Division 4
Sectional Matchups:
1 vs 4
| 2 vs 3
Division 5
Sectional Matchups:
1 vs 4
| 2 vs 3

    SECTIONAL #1
SECTIONAL #4
Regionals Sectionals Sectionals Regionals
Tue, Feb 21
7:00 PM
  Fri, Feb 24
7:00 PM
  Sat, Feb 25   Thu, Mar 2
7:00 PM
  Sat, Mar 4   Sat, Mar 4   Thu, Mar 2
7:00 PM
  Sat, Feb 25   Fri, Feb 24
7:00 PM
  Tue, Feb 21
7:00 PM
    #1 St. Croix Falls

State Bracket Available:  
2017 State

Division 4
WIAA State Tournament
Thursday, March 9 Semifinals
Sectional #1 vs. Sectional #4
6:35 p.m.

#1 Lourdes Acad.  

  #1 St. Croix Falls  
#1 Lourdes Acad.
 

   
#9 Phillips     @St. Croix Falls                 @Lourdes Acad.   #9 Kohler
                   
    45-32  
#1 St. Croix Falls
(21-3)
   
#5 St. Mary's Spring
(18-7)
  65-23    

@Unity
  #8 Unity #9 Kohler  
@Winnebago Lutheran

#8 Unity
  71-69 @St. Croix Falls @Lourdes Acad. 55-48   #8 Winnebago Lutheran
#5 Abbotsford                   #5 St. Mary's Spring
                   
  #5 Abbotsford Mon, Feb 27 7:00 PM 57-39 58-56 7:00 PM #5 St. Mary's Spring  

@Abbotsford
  #4 Grantsburg   #5 St. Mary's Spring  
@St. Mary's Spring

#12 Chequamegon
  67-18 62-27   #12 Dodgeland
#13 Cumberland     @Grantsburg             @Ozaukee   #13 Wayland Acad.
               
  Sat, Feb 25 7:00 PM   47-34             69-51    

@Grantsburg
  #4 Grantsburg @ Rice Lake @ West Bend #4 Ozaukee  
@Ozaukee

#4 Grantsburg
  61-32 61-11   #4 Ozaukee
        #2 Cameron
(20-5)
  #2 Howards Grove
(24-1)
       
                         
  #3 Washburn 65-60 48-41 #3 Laconia  

 
#6 Colby

#3 Laconia
 

   
#11 Chetek-Weyerhaeuser   @Washburn                       @Laconia   #11 Random Lake
                         
  Sat, Feb 25 6:00 PM   68-65   #2 Cameron
(19-5)
          #2 Howards Grove
(23-1)
  44-36    

@Colby
  #6 Colby #6 Markesan  
@Markesan

#6 Colby
  59-34 @Cameron   @Howards Grove 44-37   #6 Markesan
#7 Ladysmith #7 Horicon
                         
  #7 Ladysmith Mon, Feb 27 61-58 (1OT)   50-47 7:00 PM #7 Horicon  

@Ladysmith
  #2 Cameron #2 Howards Grove  
@Horicon

#10 Athens
  61-50 55-47   #10 Princeton/Green Lake
  @Cameron @Howards Grove  
                     
  Sat, Feb 25 7:00 PM   74-38                   60-25    

  #2 Cameron                       #2 Howards Grove  

                         
      Sectional Champion
  Sectional Champion          
          #1 Durand  
(23-3)
  #2 Howards Grove  
(25-1)
         
  #1 Durand
#1 Durand
69-67 52-50 #1 Kenosha St. Joseph  

  @Chippewa Falls @ Brown Deer
#1 Kenosha St. Joseph
 

  1:00 PM 4:00 PM  
#9 Plum City/Elmwood   @Durand                       @Kenosha St. Joseph   #9 Destiny
                         
  Sat, Feb 25 7:00 PM   63-20  
#1 Durand
(21-3)
         
#1 Kenosha St. Joseph
(17-7)
  74-27    

@Spring Valley
  #8 Spring Valley #8 Hope Christian  
@Hope Christian

#8 Spring Valley
  46-31 @Durand @Kenosha St. Joseph 57-20   #8 Hope Christian
#5 Boyceville                      
                         
  #5 Boyceville Mon, Feb 27 7:00 PM 63-50   57-43 7:00 PM #5 Golda Meir  

@Boyceville
  #4 Osseo-Fairchild #4 Lake Country Lutheran  

#12 Cadott
  72-40  
  @Osseo-Fairchild                   @Lake Country Lutheran  
                     
  Sat, Feb 25 2:00 PM   47-41                   66-60    

  #4 Osseo-Fairchild @ Altoona @ Racine Case #4 Lake Country Lutheran  

   
        #1 Durand
(22-3)
  #1 Kenosha St. Joseph
(18-7)
       
                         
  #3 Colfax
#3 Colfax
47-45 68-54 #3 Racine Lutheran  

 
#3 Racine Lutheran
 

       
#11 Stanley-Boyd   @Colfax                       @Racine Lutheran  
                         
  Sat, Feb 25 3:00 PM   63-36               #3 Racine Lutheran
(16-8)
  60-46    

@Mondovi
  #6 Mondovi
#6 The Prairie School  

#6 Mondovi
  42-29 @Regis @Shoreland Lutheran  
#7 Fall Creek       #3 Colfax
(15-9)
           
                   
  #7 Fall Creek Mon, Feb 27 7:00 PM 64-49 67-42 7:00 PM #7 Kenosha Christian Life  

@Fall Creek
  #2 Regis #2 Shoreland Lutheran  

#10 Glenwood City
  54-36  
  @Regis             @Shoreland Lutheran  
               
  Sat, Feb 25 7:00 PM   53-34             46-29    

  #2 Regis #2 Shoreland Lutheran