WIAA 2017 Girls Basketball Tournament - Division 3
[Last Updated: 03-04-2017 - 9:40PM]

Brackets shown in sectional pairings. Click the 'Sectional Matchup' links below to view other brackets for each Division
Division 1
Sectional Matchups:
1 vs 4
| 2 vs 3
Division 2
Sectional Matchups:
1 vs 4
| 2 vs 3
Division 3
Sectional Matchups:
1 vs 4
| 2 vs 3
Division 4
Sectional Matchups:
1 vs 4
| 2 vs 3
Division 5
Sectional Matchups:
1 vs 4
| 2 vs 3

    SECTIONAL #1
SECTIONAL #4
Regionals Sectionals Sectionals Regionals
Tue, Feb 21
7:00 PM
  Fri, Feb 24
7:00 PM
  Sat, Feb 25   Thu, Mar 2
7:00 PM
  Sat, Mar 4   Sat, Mar 4   Thu, Mar 2
7:00 PM
  Sat, Feb 25   Fri, Feb 24
7:00 PM
  Tue, Feb 21
7:00 PM
    #1 Hayward

State Bracket Available:  
2017 State

Division 3
WIAA State Tournament
Thursday, March 9 Semifinals
Sectional #1 vs. Sectional #4
1:35 p.m.

#1 Waupun  

  #1 Hayward  
#1 Waupun
 

   
#9 Barron     @Hayward                 @Waupun   #9 Omro
                   
    72-29  
#1 Hayward
(19-4)
   
#1 Waupun
(19-5)
  64-47    

@Osceola
  #8 Osceola #8 Watertown Luther Prep  
@Watertown Luther Prep

#8 Osceola
  49-46 @Hayward @Waupun 50-46   #8 Watertown Luther Prep
                  #5 Mayville
                   
  #5 Northwestern 7:00 PM 38-35 54-42 7:00 PM #5 Mayville  

  #5 Northwestern   #4 Lomira  
@Mayville

  54-35   #12 Ripon
    @Amery             @Lomira  
               
    49-37             52-49    

  #4 Amery @ New Richmond @ Beaver Dam #4 Lomira  

   
        #2 Somerset
(21-3)
  #1 Waupun
(20-5)
       
                         
  #3 St. Croix Central 64-58 62-52 #3 Poynette  

 
#3 St. Croix Central

#6 Columbus
 

   
#11 Ellsworth   @St. Croix Central                       @Poynette   #11 Berlin
                         
  Thu, Feb 23   47-40   #2 Somerset
(20-3)
          #6 Columbus
(13-12)
  50-35   Sat, Feb 25 7:00 PM  

@Baldwin-Woodville
  #6 Baldwin-Woodville #6 Columbus  
@Columbus

#6 Baldwin-Woodville
  63-31 @Somerset   @Columbus 69-49   #6 Columbus
#7 Prescott #7 Campbellsport
                         
  #7 Prescott 5:00 PM 58-43   57-43 Mon, Feb 27 7:00 PM #10 North Fond du Lac  

@Prescott
  #2 Somerset #10 North Fond du Lac  
@Campbellsport

#10 Spooner
  66-41 52-46   #10 North Fond du Lac
  @Somerset @Winneconne  
                     
    65-35                   53-44    

  #2 Somerset                       #2 Winneconne  

                         
      Sectional Champion
  Sectional Champion          
          #5 Bloomer  
(22-4)
  #1 Martin Luther  
(25-1)
         
  #1 Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau
#1 Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau
72-57 63-59 #1 Martin Luther  

  @ MENOMONIE @ Waukesha South
#1 Martin Luther
 

  8:00 PM 1:00 PM  
#9 Viroqua   @Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau                       @Martin Luther   #9 Carmen Northwest
                         
  Sat, Feb 25 7:00 PM   49-30  
#5 Bloomer
(20-4)
         
#1 Martin Luther
(23-1)
  56-25    

@Black River Falls
  #8 Black River Falls #8 Racine St. Catherine''s  
@Racine St. Catherine''s

#8 Black River Falls
  63-45 @Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau @Martin Luther 57-12   #8 Racine St. Catherine''s
                     
                         
  #5 Bloomer Mon, Feb 27 7:00 PM 57-47   58-43 7:00 PM #5 Milwaukee School of Languages  

  #5 Bloomer #4 Kettle Moraine Luth.  

   
  @Altoona                   @Kettle Moraine Luth.  
                     
  Thu, Feb 23 7:30 PM   63-42                   45-32    

  #4 Altoona @ Osseo-Fairchild @ New Berlin Eisenhower #4 Kettle Moraine Luth.  

   
        #5 Bloomer
(21-4)
  #1 Martin Luther
(24-1)
       
                         
  #3 West Salem
#6 Westby
54-49 (1OT) 50-32 #3 Brookfield Acad.  

 
#3 Brookfield Acad.
 

       
  @West Salem                       @Brookfield Acad.   #11 Obama SCTE
                         
  Sat, Feb 25 1:00 PM   52-42               #3 Brookfield Acad.
(17-7)
  68-60    

  #6 Westby
#6 St. Thomas More  
@St. Thomas More

  @Elk Mound @Dominican 61-14   #6 St. Thomas More
#7 Arcadia       #2 Elk Mound
(20-4)
            #7 University School
                   
  #7 Arcadia Mon, Feb 27 7:00 PM 43-23 57-54 6:00 PM #7 University School  

@Arcadia
  #2 Elk Mound #2 Dominican  
@University School

#10 Mauston
  69-51 67-4   #10 St. Francis
  @Elk Mound             @Dominican  
               
  Sat, Feb 25 7:00 PM   53-39             82-42    

  #2 Elk Mound #2 Dominican