WIAA 2017 Girls Basketball Tournament - Division 3
[Last Updated: 03-04-2017 - 5:11PM]

Brackets shown in sectional pairings. Click the 'Sectional Matchup' links below to view other brackets for each Division
Division 1
Sectional Matchups:
1 vs 4
| 2 vs 3
Division 2
Sectional Matchups:
1 vs 4
| 2 vs 3
Division 3
Sectional Matchups:
1 vs 4
| 2 vs 3
Division 4
Sectional Matchups:
1 vs 4
| 2 vs 3
Division 5
Sectional Matchups:
1 vs 4
| 2 vs 3

    SECTIONAL #2
SECTIONAL #3
Regionals Sectionals Sectionals Regionals
Tue, Feb 21
7:00 PM
  Fri, Feb 24
7:00 PM
  Sat, Feb 25   Thu, Mar 2
7:00 PM
  Sat, Mar 4   Sat, Mar 4   Thu, Mar 2
7:00 PM
  Sat, Feb 25   Fri, Feb 24
7:00 PM
  Tue, Feb 21
7:00 PM
    #1 Freedom

State Bracket Available:  
2017 State

Division 3
WIAA State Tournament
Thursday, March 9 Semifinals
Sectional #2 vs. Sectional #3
3:15 p.m.

#1 Wisconsin Dells  

  #1 Freedom  
#1 Wisconsin Dells
 

   
#9 Oconto Falls     @Freedom                 @Wisconsin Dells   #9 Adams-Friendship
                   
  Sat, Feb 25 7:00 PM   80-34  
#1 Freedom
(20-4)
   
#1 Wisconsin Dells
(21-3)
  56-53   Sat, Feb 25 4:00 PM  

@Oconto
  #8 Oconto #8 Lodi  
@Lodi

#8 Oconto
  59-49 @Freedom @Wisconsin Dells 44-41   #8 Lodi
                 
                   
  #5 Fox Valley Lutheran Mon, Feb 27 7:00 PM 54-39 53-35 Mon, Feb 27 7:00 PM #5 Dodgeville  

  #5 Fox Valley Lutheran   #4 Wautoma  

   
    @Little Chute             @Wautoma  
               
    52-45             65-51   Sat, Feb 25 6:00 PM  

  #4 Little Chute @ Seymour @ Baraboo #4 Wautoma  

   
        #2 Amherst
(24-1)
  #2 Platteville
(21-4)
       
                         
  #3 Peshtigo 36-35 67-46 #3 Richland Center  

 
#6 Xavier

#3 Richland Center
 

   
#11 Tomahawk   @Peshtigo                       @Richland Center   #11 Westfield
                         
  Sat, Feb 25 1:00 PM   60-59   #2 Amherst
(23-1)
          #2 Platteville
(20-4)
  89-49   Sat, Feb 25 7:00 PM  

@Xavier
  #6 Xavier #6 Nekoosa  
@Nekoosa

#6 Xavier
  64-34 @Amherst   @Platteville 54-22   #6 Nekoosa
#7 Northland Pines #7 River Valley
                         
  #7 Northland Pines Mon, Feb 27 7:00 PM 60-47   60-44 Mon, Feb 27 7:00 PM #7 River Valley  

@ @Clintonville
  #2 Amherst #2 Platteville  
@River Valley

#10 Clintonville
  62-33 48-25   #10 Prairie du Chien
  @Amherst @Platteville  
                     
  Sat, Feb 25 7:00 PM   64-43                   63-46   Sat, Feb 25 7:00 PM  

  #2 Amherst                       #2 Platteville  

                         
      Sectional Champion
  Sectional Champion          
          #1 Wrightstown  
(23-3)
  #2 Edgewood  
(23-3)
         
  #1 Wrightstown
#1 Wrightstown
60-53 57-31 #1 Whitewater  

  @ Green Bay Preble @ Sun Prairie
#1 Whitewater
 

  1:00 PM 1:00 PM  
#9 Chilton   @Wrightstown                       @Whitewater   #9 Brodhead
                         
    73-48  
#1 Wrightstown
(21-3)
         
#1 Whitewater
(23-1)
  64-33    

@Denmark
  #8 Denmark #9 Brodhead  
@East Troy

#8 Denmark
  55-33 @Wrightstown @Whitewater 58-41   #8 East Troy
#5 Southern Door                       #5 Clinton
                         
  #5 Southern Door Mon, Feb 27 7:00 PM 59-53   52-33 7:00 PM #5 Clinton  

@Southern Door
  #5 Southern Door #4 Marshall  
@Clinton

#12 Two Rivers
  57-48 48-34   #12 Lake Mills
#13 Sturgeon Bay   @Kiel                   @Marshall   #13 Evansville
                     
  Sat, Feb 25 7:00 PM   47-41                   76-51    

@Kiel
  #4 Kiel @ Manitowoc Lincoln @ Janesville Craig #4 Marshall  
@Marshall

#4 Kiel
  56-17 73-26   #4 Marshall
#3 Kewaunee         #1 Wrightstown
(22-3)
  #2 Edgewood
(22-3)
       
                         
  #3 Kewaunee
#3 Kewaunee
60-57 (1OT) 61-48 #3 Edgerton  

@Kewaunee
 
#3 Edgerton
 

#14 New Holstein
  72-36      
#11 Cedar Grove-Belgium   @Kewaunee                       @Edgerton   #11 Palmyra-Eagle
                         
  Sat, Feb 25   55-36               #2 Edgewood
(21-3)
  61-41    

@Oostburg
  #6 Oostburg
#6 Big Foot  
@Big Foot

#6 Oostburg
  47-37 @Valders @Edgewood 71-45   #6 Big Foot
#7 Brillion       #3 Kewaunee
(21-4)
            #7 Lakeside Lutheran
                   
  #10 Sheboygan Falls Mon, Feb 27 7:00 PM 53-41 69-31 Sat, Feb 25 7:00 PM #7 Lakeside Lutheran  

@Brillion
  #2 Valders #2 Edgewood  
@Lakeside Lutheran

#10 Sheboygan Falls
  66-61 54-38   #10 Turner
  @Valders             @Edgewood  
               
    42-33             75-49    

  #2 Valders #2 Edgewood