WIAA 2016 Boys Football Tournament - Division 2
[Last Updated: 08-16-2017 - 9:17PM]

Brackets shown in sectional pairings. Click the 'Sectional Matchup' links below to view other brackets for each Division
Division 1
Division 2
Division 3
Division 4
Division 5
Division 6
Division 7

   

Fri, Oct 21 7:00 PM Fri, Oct 28 7:00 PM Fri, Nov 4 7:00 PM Fri, Nov 11
7:00 PM
Fri, Nov 11
7:00 PM
Fri, Nov 4 7:00 PM Fri, Oct 28 7:00 PM Fri, Oct 21 7:00 PM
#1 Menomonie
 
 
WIAA State Tournament
UW-Madison - Camp Randall Stadium
November 18 - 1 p.m.

#1 Waunakee
                   
#1 Menomonie   #1 Waunakee

@UW Stout Williams Stadium
                @Waunakee
#8 Wausau West   41-6   #1 Menomonie
    #5 Monona Grove
  42-7   #8 DeForest
@UW Stout Williams Stadium @Waunakee
#5 Ashwaubenon 31-13
State Champion
     Brookfield East     
42-36

45-20 #5 Monona Grove
#4 Green Bay Southwest #5 Monona Grove

@Green Bay Southwest
            @Waterford
#4 Green Bay Southwest   34-10   @UW Stout Williams Stadium         24-14   #4 Waterford

#1 Menomonie

#5 Monona Grove
@Waukesha West
#3 Hortonville
41-14 43-42 (1OT)
#3 Waukesha West
#6 Pulaski #3 Waukesha West

@Hortonville
                  @Waukesha West
#6 Pulaski   35-28   #6 Pulaski
          #3 Waukesha West
  35-0   #6 Stoughton
@Pulaski @Waukesha West
#7 Holmen 56-49 49-14 #7 Watertown
#7 Holmen #7 Watertown

@Superior
                  @Wilmot
#2 Superior   58-37   State Qualifier
  State Qualifier
  28-21   #2 Wilmot
#3 Brookfield East
#5 Monona Grove
#1 Brookfield Central
20-13 35-6
#1 Homestead
#1 Brookfield Central @Goerke Park-Stevens Point @Oconomowoc
#1 Homestead

@Brookfield Central
    7:00 PM   7:00 PM     @Homestead
#8 Wauwatosa West   42-7   #1 Brookfield Central
          #1 Homestead
  56-0   #8 Milwaukee Bradley Tech
@Brookfield Central @Homestead
#5 Oshkosh North 28-7 31-7 #5 Shorewood/Messmer
#4 Hartford #4 Germantown

@Hartford
                  @Germantown
#4 Hartford   45-42   @Brookfield Central   #3 Brookfield East
  #1 Homestead
      49-8   #4 Germantown
@Homestead
#3 Brookfield East
21-0 27-24
#3 Greenfield
#3 Brookfield East   #3 Greenfield

@Brookfield East
                @Greenfield
#6 Cedarburg   38-8   #3 Brookfield East
    #2 Whitefish Bay
  38-10   #6 Milwaukee Bay View/Lifelong Learn.
@Brookfield East @Whitefish Bay
#7 Menomonee Falls 27-3
48-31 #7 South Milwaukee
#7 Menomonee Falls #2 Whitefish Bay

@Menasha
            @Whitefish Bay
#2 Menasha   21-14             56-21   #2 Whitefish Bay