WIAA 2016 Boys Football Tournament - Division 5
[Last Updated: 11-21-2016 - 7:49AM]

Brackets shown in sectional pairings. Click the 'Sectional Matchup' links below to view other brackets for each Division
Division 1
Division 2
Division 3
Division 4
Division 5
Division 6
Division 7

   

Fri, Oct 21 7:00 PM Fri, Oct 28 7:00 PM Fri, Nov 4 7:00 PM Fri, Nov 11
7:00 PM
Fri, Nov 11
7:00 PM
Fri, Nov 4 7:00 PM Fri, Oct 28 7:00 PM Fri, Oct 21 7:00 PM
#1 Stanley-Boyd
 
 
WIAA State Tournament
UW-Madison - Camp Randall Stadium
November 17 - 4 p.m.

#1 Clinton
                   
#1 Stanley-Boyd   #1 Clinton

@Stanley-Boyd
                @Clinton
#8 Cameron   58-6   #1 Stanley-Boyd
    #1 Clinton
  42-14   #8 Marshall
@Stanley-Boyd @Clinton
#5 Bloomer 39-0
State Champion
     Amherst     
38-35

14-7 #5 New Glarus/Monticello
#4 Elk Mound #4 Arcadia

@Elk Mound
            @Arcadia
#4 Elk Mound   6-0   @Stanley-Boyd         34-21   #4 Arcadia

#1 Stanley-Boyd

#1 Clinton
@Clinton
#3 Stratford
31-20 20-17
#3 Laconia
#3 Stratford #3 Laconia

@Stratford
                  @Laconia
#6 Colby   27-7   #2 Durand
          #2 Lancaster
  55-34   #6 Horicon/Hustisford
@Durand @Lancaster
#7 St. Croix Falls 21-7 34-21 #7 Westby
#2 Durand #2 Lancaster

@Durand
                  @Lancaster
#2 Durand   35-0   State Qualifier
  State Qualifier
  31-13   #2 Lancaster
#1 Amherst
#2 Cedar Grove-Belgium
#1 Amherst
42-15 42-35
#1 Columbus
#1 Amherst @Merrill @Slinger
#1 Columbus

@Amherst
    7:00 PM   7:00 PM     @Columbus
#8 Oconto   41-6   #1 Amherst
          #1 Columbus
  51-14   #8 Dominican
@Amherst @Columbus
#5 Bonduel 42-14 44-16 #5 Kenosha St. Joseph
#4 Spencer/Columbus Catholic #5 Kenosha St. Joseph

@Spencer/Columbus Catholic
                  @Random Lake
#4 Spencer/Columbus Catholic   28-0   @Amherst   #1 Amherst
  #2 Cedar Grove-Belgium
      28-14   #4 Random Lake
@Columbus
#3 Winnebago Lutheran
44-27 35-28
#3 Racine St. Catherine's
#3 Winnebago Lutheran   #3 Racine St. Catherine's

@Winnebago Lutheran
                @ Union Grove
#6 Valders   21-0   #3 Winnebago Lutheran
    #2 Cedar Grove-Belgium
  47-16   #6 Brookfield Acad.
@Southern Door @Cedar Grove-Belgium
#7 Kewaunee 10-7
43-40 #7 Oostburg
#2 Southern Door #2 Cedar Grove-Belgium

@Southern Door
            @Cedar Grove-Belgium
#2 Southern Door   41-3             42-0   #2 Cedar Grove-Belgium