WIAA 2016 Boys Football Tournament - Division 7
[Last Updated: 08-16-2017 - 9:17PM]

Brackets shown in sectional pairings. Click the 'Sectional Matchup' links below to view other brackets for each Division
Division 1
Division 2
Division 3
Division 4
Division 5
Division 6
Division 7

   

Fri, Oct 21 7:00 PM Fri, Oct 28 7:00 PM Fri, Nov 4 7:00 PM Fri, Nov 11
7:00 PM
Fri, Nov 11
7:00 PM
Fri, Nov 4 7:00 PM Fri, Oct 28 7:00 PM Fri, Oct 21 7:00 PM
#1 Bangor
 
 
WIAA State Tournament
UW-Madison - Camp Randall Stadium
November 17 - 10 a.m.

#1 Ithaca
                   
#1 Bangor   #1 Ithaca

@Bangor
                @Ithaca
#8 McDonell Central   65-28   #1 Bangor
    #4 Highland
  38-6   #8 North Crawford
@Bangor @Ithaca
#5 Elmwood/Plum City 22-0
State Champion
     Edgar     
36-6

49-13 #5 Iowa-Grant
#4 De Soto #4 Highland

@LA CROSSE LOGAN
            @Highland
#4 De Soto   21-7   @Bangor         42-6   #4 Highland

#1 Bangor

#2 Shullsburg
@Shullsburg
#3 Turtle Lake
54-21 22-7
#3 Black Hawk
#6 Eleva-Strum #3 Black Hawk

@Turtle Lake
                  @Black Hawk
#6 Eleva-Strum   42-26   #2 Pepin/Alma
          #2 Shullsburg
  54-6   #6 Wauzeka-Steuben/Seneca
@Alma @Shullsburg
#7 Clear Lake 35-34 (1OT) 13-12 #7 Potosi
#2 Pepin/Alma #2 Shullsburg

@Pepin/Alma
                  @Shullsburg
#2 Pepin/Alma   35-34   State Qualifier
  State Qualifier
  46-0   #2 Shullsburg
#4 Edgar
#2 Shullsburg
#1 Wild Rose
29-6 34-6
#1 Hilbert/Stockbridge
#1 Wild Rose @Carson Park - Eau Claire @Middleton
#1 Hilbert/Stockbridge

@Wild Rose
    7:00 PM   7:00 PM     @Hilbert/Stockbridge
#8 Suring   49-14   #4 Edgar
          #1 Hilbert/Stockbridge
  55-22   #8 Tri-County
@Wild Rose @Hilbert/Stockbridge
#5 Assumption 50-7 25-8 #5 New Lisbon
#4 Edgar #4 Royall

@Edgar
                  @Royall
#4 Edgar   34-7   @Loyal   #4 Edgar
  #1 Hilbert/Stockbridge
      12-6 (2OT)   #4 Royall
@Hilbert/Stockbridge
#3 Hurley
33-7 20-10
#3 Lourdes Acad.
#6 Owen-Withee   #3 Lourdes Acad.
Sat, Oct 22 1:00 PM
@Hurley
                @ Lourdes Acad at Titan Stad
#6 Owen-Withee   22-16   #2 Loyal
    #2 Cambria-Friesland
  30-22   #6 Fall River
@Loyal @Cambria-Friesland
#7 Almond-Bancroft 9-0
36-0 #7 Johnson Creek
#2 Loyal #2 Cambria-Friesland

@Loyal
            @Cambria-Friesland
#2 Loyal   49-28             26-0   #2 Cambria-Friesland