WIAA 2018 Boys Football Tournament - Division 1
[Last Updated: 11-09-2018 - 9:40PM]

Brackets shown in sectional pairings. Click the 'Sectional Matchup' links below to view other brackets for each Division
Division 1
Division 2
Division 3
Division 4
Division 5
Division 6
Division 7

   

Fri, Oct 19
7:00 PM
Fri, Oct 26
7:00 PM
Fri, Nov 2
7:00 PM
Fri, Nov 9
7:00 PM
Fri, Nov 9
7:00 PM
Fri, Nov 2
7:00 PM
Fri, Oct 26
7:00 PM
Fri, Oct 19
7:00 PM
#1 Bay Port
 
 
WIAA State Tournament
UW-Madison - Camp Randall Stadium
November 16 - 4 p.m.

#1 Muskego
                   
#1 Bay Port   #1 Muskego

@Bay Port
                @Muskego
#8 De Pere   49-0   #1 Bay Port
    #1 Muskego
  56-7   #8 Milwaukee Hamilton / Aubudon
@Bay Port @Muskego
#5 Hudson 31-21 56-20 #5 Kettle Moraine
#4 Appleton North #5 Kettle Moraine

@Appleton North
            @Janesville Craig
#4 Appleton North   55-19   @Bay Port         36-6   #4 Janesville Craig

#2 Kimberly

#1 Muskego
@Muskego
#3 Neenah
38-20 20-3
#3 Mukwonago
#3 Neenah #3 Mukwonago

@Neenah
                  @Mukwonago
#6 Green Bay Preble   38-8   #2 Kimberly
          #2 Franklin
  35-15   #6 Badger
@Kimberly @Franklin
#7 Chippewa Falls 7-3 34-7 #7 Milwaukee Marshall / Carmen Northwest / Juneau / Languages
#2 Kimberly #2 Franklin

@Kimberly
                  @Franklin
#2 Kimberly   41-7   State Qualifier
  State Qualifier
  50-0   #2 Franklin
#2 Kimberly
#1 Muskego
#1 Fond du Lac
22-21 (1OT) 24-21
#1 Marquette
#1 Fond du Lac @Titan Stadium - Oshkosh @Arrowhead High School
#1 Marquette

@Fond du Lac
          @Marquette
#8 Madison La Follette   56-14   #1 Fond du Lac
          #1 Marquette
  56-20   #8 Milwaukee King
@Fond du Lac @Marquette
#5 Arrowhead 28-22 41-17 #5 Kenosha Indian Trail
#5 Arrowhead #5 Kenosha Indian Trail

@Verona
                  @South Stadium
#4 Verona   63-21   @Fond du Lac   #1 Fond du Lac
  #1 Marquette
      21-0   #4 Milwaukee Riverside/Golda Meir
@Marquette
#3 Sun Prairie
33-7 34-13
#3 Racine Horlick
#3 Sun Prairie   #3 Racine Horlick

@Sun Prairie
       
        @Racine Horlick
#6 Middleton   42-36   #3 Sun Prairie
    #3 Racine Horlick
  42-0   #6 Shorewood/Messmer
@Sun Prairie @Oak Creek
#7 Hamilton 31-13 18-13 #7 Kenosha Bradford / Kenosha Reuther
#7 Hamilton #2 Oak Creek

@Madison Memorial
            @Oak Creek
#2 Madison Memorial   35-21             37-10   #2 Oak Creek