WIAA 2018 Boys Football Tournament - Division 6
[Last Updated: 11-09-2018 - 9:50PM]

Brackets shown in sectional pairings. Click the 'Sectional Matchup' links below to view other brackets for each Division
Division 1
Division 2
Division 3
Division 4
Division 5
Division 6
Division 7

   

Fri, Oct 19
7:00 PM
Fri, Oct 26
7:00 PM
Fri, Nov 2
7:00 PM
Fri, Nov 9
7:00 PM
Fri, Nov 9
7:00 PM
Fri, Nov 2
7:00 PM
Fri, Oct 26
7:00 PM
Fri, Oct 19
7:00 PM
#1 Regis
 
 
WIAA State Tournament
UW-Madison - Camp Randall Stadium
November 15 - 1 p.m.

#1 Fennimore
                   
#1 Regis   #1 Fennimore

@ Carson Park
                @Fennimore
#8 Lake Holcombe / Cornell   46-12   #1 Regis
    #1 Fennimore
  48-12   #8 Cochrane-Fountain City
@Regis @Fennimore
#5 Mondovi 41-14 35-0 #5 Cuba City
#4 Spring Valley #5 Cuba City

@Spring Valley
            @ @Seneca
#4 Spring Valley   19-14   @Regis         35-34 (1OT)   #4 Wauzeka-Steuben / Seneca

#2 Grantsburg

#3 Lancaster
@Fennimore
#3 Unity
31-29 21-14
#3 Lancaster
#3 Unity #3 Lancaster

@Unity
                  @Lancaster
#6 Webster   28-7   #2 Grantsburg
          #3 Lancaster
  42-13   #6 Brookwood
@Grantsburg @Lancaster
#7 Glenwood City 51-13 42-6 #7 Darlington
#2 Grantsburg #7 Darlington

@Grantsburg
                  @Melrose-Mindoro
#2 Grantsburg   61-30   State Qualifier
  State Qualifier
  15-13   #2 Melrose-Mindoro
#1 Iola-Scandinavia
#3 Racine Lutheran
#1 Iola-Scandinavia
27-25 55-28
#1 Cambridge
#1 Iola-Scandinavia @Dorais Field - Chippewa Falls @Elkhorn Area High School
#1 Cambridge

@Iola-Scandinavia
          @Cambridge
#8 Three Lakes / Phelps   54-14   #1 Iola-Scandinavia
          #1 Cambridge
  34-7   #8 Dodgeland
@Iola-Scandinavia @Cambridge
#5 Crivitz 42-6 27-16 #5 Lourdes Academy
#4 Coleman #4 Markesan

@Coleman
                  @Markesan
#4 Coleman   46-20   @Iola-Scandinavia   #1 Iola-Scandinavia
  #3 Racine Lutheran
      34-14   #4 Markesan
@Cambridge
#3 Manawa
41-28 41-21
#3 Racine Lutheran
#6 Auburndale   #3 Racine Lutheran

@Manawa
       
        @KENOSHA INDIAN TRAIL
#6 Auburndale   31-16   #2 Abbotsford
    #3 Racine Lutheran
  20-19   #6 Pecatonica / Argyle
@Abbotsford @Mineral Point
#7 Niagara / Goodman / Pembine 54-6 49-14 #7 Ozaukee
#2 Abbotsford #2 Mineral Point

@Abbotsford
            @Mineral Point
#2 Abbotsford   55-22             55-28   #2 Mineral Point