WIAA 2018 Boys Football Tournament - Division 2
[Last Updated: 11-09-2018 - 9:32PM]

Brackets shown in sectional pairings. Click the 'Sectional Matchup' links below to view other brackets for each Division
Division 1
Division 2
Division 3
Division 4
Division 5
Division 6
Division 7

   

Fri, Oct 19
7:00 PM
Fri, Oct 26
7:00 PM
Fri, Nov 2
7:00 PM
Fri, Nov 9
7:00 PM
Fri, Nov 9
7:00 PM
Fri, Nov 2
7:00 PM
Fri, Oct 26
7:00 PM
Fri, Oct 19
7:00 PM
#1 Marshfield
 
 
WIAA State Tournament
UW-Madison - Camp Randall Stadium
November 16 - 1 p.m.

#1 Waunakee
                   
#1 Marshfield   #1 Waunakee

@Marshfield
                @Waunakee
#8 Ashwaubenon   34-14   #1 Marshfield
    #1 Waunakee
  27-0   #8 Baraboo
@Marshfield @Waunakee
#5 Hortonville 26-20 23-20 #5 Holmen
#4 Menasha #4 DeForest

@Menasha
            @DeForest
#4 Menasha   41-28   @Marshfield         35-28   #4 DeForest

#1 Marshfield

#1 Waunakee
@Waunakee
#3 Pulaski
32-29 33-7
#3 Oregon
#3 Pulaski #6 La Crosse Central

@Pulaski
                  @Oregon
#6 Menomonie   23-20   #3 Pulaski
          #2 Monona Grove
  26-23   #6 La Crosse Central
@River Falls @Monona Grove
#7 Kaukauna 27-21 56-28 #7 Stoughton
#2 River Falls #2 Monona Grove
Sat, Oct 20 1:00 PM
@River Falls
                  @Monona Grove
#2 River Falls   25-21   State Qualifier
  State Qualifier
  37-7   #2 Monona Grove
#1 Homestead
#1 Brookfield Central
#1 Homestead
12-7 20-13
#1 Brookfield Central
#1 Homestead @Calder Field - Menasha @Oconomowoc
#1 Brookfield Central

@Homestead
          @Brookfield Central
#8 Milwaukee Vincent/Destiny   55-12   #1 Homestead
          #1 Brookfield Central
  45-8   #8 South Milwaukee
@Homestead @Brookfield Central
#5 Whitefish Bay 59-13 14-0 #5 Burlington
#4 Watertown #4 Brookfield East

@Watertown
                  @Brookfield East
#4 Watertown   47-7   @Homestead   #1 Homestead
  #1 Brookfield Central
      24-0   #4 Brookfield East
@Brookfield Central
#3 West Bend East
42-12 52-28
#3 Wilmot
#6 Hartford   #6 Waukesha West

@West Bend East
       
        @Wilmot
#6 Hartford   30-22   #2 Slinger
    #6 Waukesha West
  41-26   #6 Waukesha West
@Slinger @Waterford
#7 Menomonee Falls 28-0 31-28 #7 Milwaukee Reagan
#2 Slinger #2 Waterford

@Slinger
            @Waterford
#2 Slinger   35-14             45-12   #2 Waterford