WIAA 2018 Boys Football Tournament - Division 3
[Last Updated: 11-09-2018 - 10:10PM]

Brackets shown in sectional pairings. Click the 'Sectional Matchup' links below to view other brackets for each Division
Division 1
Division 2
Division 3
Division 4
Division 5
Division 6
Division 7

   

Fri, Oct 19
7:00 PM
Fri, Oct 26
7:00 PM
Fri, Nov 2
7:00 PM
Fri, Nov 9
7:00 PM
Fri, Nov 9
7:00 PM
Fri, Nov 2
7:00 PM
Fri, Oct 26
7:00 PM
Fri, Oct 19
7:00 PM
#1 Rice Lake
 
 
WIAA State Tournament
UW-Madison - Camp Randall Stadium
November 16 - 10 a.m.

#1 Catholic Memorial
                   
#1 Rice Lake   #1 Catholic Memorial

@Rice Lake
                @Waukesha South
#8 Hayward / La Courte Oreilles   41-8   #1 Rice Lake
    #1 Catholic Memorial
  45-7   #8 Jefferson
@Rice Lake @Carroll University
#5 Medford 40-25 41-14 #5 East Troy
#4 Onalaska #5 East Troy

@Onalaska
            @New Berlin West
#4 Onalaska   49-14   @Rice Lake         28-26   #4 New Berlin West

#1 Rice Lake

#1 Catholic Memorial
@Carroll University
#3 New Richmond
42-31 38-0
#3 Mount Horeb / Barneveld
#3 New Richmond #3 Mount Horeb / Barneveld

@New Richmond
                  @Mount Horeb / Barneveld
#6 La Crosse Logan   20-14   #7 Sparta
          #3 Mount Horeb / Barneveld
  17-14   #6 Berlin
@New Richmond @Mount Horeb / Barneveld
#7 Sparta 33-14 48-7 #7 Pewaukee
#7 Sparta #7 Pewaukee

@Northland College
                  @McFarland
#2 Ashland   36-8   State Qualifier
  State Qualifier
  22-21   #2 McFarland
#1 West De Pere
#1 Catholic Memorial
#1 West De Pere
35-14 41-14
#1 New Berlin Eisenhower
#1 West De Pere @Stiehm Stadium - D.C. Everest @Kettle Moraine High School
#1 New Berlin Eisenhower

@West De Pere
          @New Berlin Eisenhower
#8 Antigo   52-14   #1 West De Pere
          #1 New Berlin Eisenhower
  49-0   #8 Cudahy
@West De Pere @New Berlin Eisenhower
#5 Freedom 35-6 24-7 #5 Luxemburg-Casco
#5 Freedom #4 Grafton

@Mosinee
                  @Grafton
#4 Mosinee   24-14   @West De Pere   #1 West De Pere
  #1 New Berlin Eisenhower
      28-21   #4 Grafton
@New Berlin Eisenhower
#3 New London
17-3 31-6
#3 Plymouth
#6 Seymour   #3 Plymouth

@New London
       
        @Plymouth
#6 Seymour   19-7   #2 Notre Dame
    #2 Greendale
  21-20   #6 Port Washington
@Notre Dame @Greendale
#7 Fox Valley Lutheran 56-28 31-21 #7 Wisconsin Lutheran
#2 Notre Dame #2 Greendale

@Notre Dame
            @Greendale
#2 Notre Dame   35-17             42-37   #2 Greendale