WIAA 2018 Boys Football Tournament - Division 5
[Last Updated: 11-09-2018 - 10:01PM]

Brackets shown in sectional pairings. Click the 'Sectional Matchup' links below to view other brackets for each Division
Division 1
Division 2
Division 3
Division 4
Division 5
Division 6
Division 7

   

Fri, Oct 19
7:00 PM
Fri, Oct 26
7:00 PM
Fri, Nov 2
7:00 PM
Fri, Nov 9
7:00 PM
Fri, Nov 9
7:00 PM
Fri, Nov 2
7:00 PM
Fri, Oct 26
7:00 PM
Fri, Oct 19
7:00 PM
#1 Spencer / Columbus Catholic
 
 
WIAA State Tournament
UW-Madison - Camp Randall Stadium
November 15 - 4 p.m.

#1 Lake Country Lutheran
                   
#1 Spencer / Columbus Catholic   #1 Lake Country Lutheran

@Spencer / Columbus Catholic
                @Lake Country Lutheran
#8 Arcadia   47-8   #1 Spencer / Columbus Catholic
    #1 Lake Country Lutheran
  31-0   #8 Marshall
@Spencer / Columbus Catholic @Lake Country Lutheran
#5 Spooner 37-18 45-7 #5 Palmyra-Eagle
#4 Bloomer #4 Mayville

@Bloomer
            @Mayville
#4 Bloomer   30-6   @Spencer / Columbus Catholic         35-6   #4 Mayville

#1 Spencer / Columbus Catholic

#1 Lake Country Lutheran
@Lake Country Lutheran
#3 Elk Mound
13-12 47-15
#3 Horicon / Hustisford
#3 Elk Mound #3 Horicon / Hustisford

@Elk Mound
                  @Horicon / Hustisford
#6 Stanley-Boyd   41-23   #2 Westby
          #3 Horicon / Hustisford
  21-0   #6 Belleville
@Westby @Horicon / Hustisford
#7 Cumberland 35-6 48-7 #7 New Glarus / Monticello
#2 Westby #7 New Glarus / Monticello

@Westby
                  @Prairie du Chien
#2 Westby   32-26   State Qualifier
  State Qualifier
  28-24   #2 Prairie du Chien
#2 Stratford
#1 Saint Mary's Springs
#1 Kewaunee
22-6 41-12
#1 Saint Mary's Springs
#1 Kewaunee @Medford High School @West Bend East High School
#1 Saint Mary's Springs

@Kewaunee
          @ Lomira
#8 Rib Lake / Prentice   49-14   #1 Kewaunee
          #1 Saint Mary's Springs
  62-13   #8 Dominican
@Kewaunee @LOMIRA
#5 Peshtigo 31-28 33-20 #5 Valders
#4 Southern Door #4 Omro

@Southern Door
                  @Omro
#4 Southern Door   55-15   @Kewaunee   #2 Stratford
  #1 Saint Mary's Springs
      20-7   #4 Omro
@LOMIRA
#3 Colby
42-12 12-0
#3 Amherst
#3 Colby   #3 Amherst

@Colby
       
        @Amherst
#6 Bonduel   26-20   #2 Stratford
    #3 Amherst
  35-13   #6 New Holstein
@Stratford @Cedar Grove-Belgium
#7 Northland Pines 48-0 37-19 #7 Howards Grove
#2 Stratford #2 Cedar Grove-Belgium

@Stratford
            @Cedar Grove-Belgium
#2 Stratford   41-0             42-0   #2 Cedar Grove-Belgium