WIAA 2018 Boys Football Tournament - Division 7
[Last Updated: 11-09-2018 - 10:01PM]

Brackets shown in sectional pairings. Click the 'Sectional Matchup' links below to view other brackets for each Division
Division 1
Division 2
Division 3
Division 4
Division 5
Division 6
Division 7

   

Fri, Oct 19
7:00 PM
Fri, Oct 26
7:00 PM
Fri, Nov 2
7:00 PM
Fri, Nov 9
7:00 PM
Fri, Nov 9
7:00 PM
Fri, Nov 2
7:00 PM
Fri, Oct 26
7:00 PM
Fri, Oct 19
7:00 PM
#1 Edgar
 
 
WIAA State Tournament
UW-Madison - Camp Randall Stadium
November 15 - 10 a.m.

#1 Bangor
                   
#1 Edgar   #1 Bangor

@Edgar
                @Bangor
#8 Greenwood   50-0   #1 Edgar
    #1 Bangor
  40-8   #8 Independence / Gilmanton
@Edgar @Bangor
#5 Turtle Lake 36-0 28-0 #5 Eleva-Strum
#4 Clear Lake #5 Eleva-Strum

@Clear Lake
            @De Soto
#4 Clear Lake   18-14   @Edgar         34-14   #4 De Soto

#1 Edgar

#1 Bangor
@Bangor
#3 Gilman
25-6 48-6
#3 Ithaca
#3 Gilman #3 Ithaca

@Gilman
                  @Ithaca
#6 Elmwood / Plum City   52-24   #2 Loyal
          #2 Highland
  40-20   #6 Royall
@Loyal @Highland
#7 Hurley 24-17 47-0 #7 Blair-Taylor
#2 Loyal #2 Highland
6:00 PM
@Loyal
                  @Highland
#2 Loyal   52-16   State Qualifier
  State Qualifier
  41-0   #2 Highland
#1 Edgar
#1 Black Hawk
#1 Almond-Bancroft
41-0 24-6
#1 Black Hawk
#1 Almond-Bancroft @Waupaca High School @Brietenbach Stadium - Middleton
#1 Black Hawk

@Almond-Bancroft
          @Black Hawk
#8 Wabeno/Laona   56-14   #4 Pittsville
          #1 Black Hawk
  62-13   #8 Randolph
@Almond-Bancroft @Black Hawk
#5 Assumption 17-7 6-0 #5 Living Word Lutheran
#4 Pittsville #4 Potosi / Cassville

@Pittsville
                  @Potosi / Cassville
#4 Pittsville   42-7   @Reedsville   #3 Reedsville
  #1 Black Hawk
      51-19   #4 Potosi / Cassville
@Black Hawk
#3 Reedsville
17-15 36-12
#3 Fall River
#3 Reedsville   #6 Benton / Scales Mound

@Reedsville
       
        @Fall River
#6 Suring   60-6   #3 Reedsville
    #6 Benton / Scales Mound
  35-7   #6 Benton / Scales Mound
@Hilbert @Johnson Creek
#7 Rosholt 31-14 32-6 #7 Cambria-Friesland
#2 Hilbert #2 Johnson Creek

@Hilbert
            @Johnson Creek
#2 Hilbert   42-19             22-6   #2 Johnson Creek