WIAA 2018 Girls Soccer Tournament - Division 1
[Last Updated: 06-09-2018 - 9:20PM]

The state tournament is seeded after sectionals are complete. Brackets are shown in sectional order. Click the links below to view other brackets.
Division 1
Sectional Brackets
1 & 2
| 3 & 4
Division 2
Sectional Brackets
1 & 2
| 3 & 4
Division 3
Sectional Brackets
1 & 2
| 3 & 4
Division 4
Sectional Brackets
1 & 2
| 3 & 4

    SECTIONAL #3
SECTIONAL #4
Regionals Sectionals Sectional Regionals
Thu, May 31 Sat, Jun 2 Thu, Jun 7 Sat, Jun 9 Sat, Jun 9 Thu, Jun 7 Sat, Jun 2 Thu, May 31
#1 Middleton
 
 

DIVISION 1


WIAA State Tournaments 
Thursday, June 14 Semifinals 
#1 Seed vs. #4 Seed 4:30 p.m. 
#2 Seed vs. #3 Seed 7:00 p.m.

                   
#1 Middleton   #1 Muskego
4:00 PM
@Middleton
               
#16 Janesville Parker   12-0   #1 Middleton
(11-0-2)
    #1 Muskego
(11-3-2)
   
@ Middleton - Breitenbach Stadium @Muskego
#9 Mukwonago 7:00 PM 5-1 10-0 5:00 PM #9 Milwaukee Reagan
#8 Watertown #8 Oak Creek
6:30 PM
@Watertown
            @Oak Creek
7:00 PM
#8 Watertown   5-3   @Firefighters Stadium - Airport Rd Host Middleton         6-1   #8 Oak Creek

#4 Janesville Craig

#1 Muskego
@Muskego
#5 Verona Area
Wed, Jun 6 7:00 PM 1-0 3-2 7:00 PM
#5 Kenosha Indian Trail
#5 Verona Area #5 Kenosha Indian Trail
7:00 PM
@ Reddan Soccer Park
                  @Kenosha Indian Trail
5:00 PM
#12 Waukesha South   9-0   #4 Janesville Craig
(12-2-4)
          #4 Kenosha Tremper
(14-4-3)
  12-0   #12 Milwaukee Riverside/Meir
@Janesville Craig @Kenosha Tremper
#13 Madison East 6:00 PM 2-0 4-2 12:00 PM #13 Milwaukee South
#4 Janesville Craig #4 Kenosha Tremper
7:00 PM
@Janesville Craig
                  @Kenosha Tremper
4:30 PM
#4 Janesville Craig   4-0   Sectional Champion
  Sectional Champion
  10-0   #4 Kenosha Tremper
#2 Kettle Moraine
#1 Muskego
#3 Sun Prairie
1-0 (OT) 3-0
#3 Franklin
#3 Sun Prairie @ Kettle Moraine @ West Allis Hale
#3 Franklin
6:30 PM
@Sun Prairie
    5:00 PM   7:00 PM     @Franklin
7:00 PM
#14 Badger   4-0   #3 Sun Prairie
(9-4-3)
          #3 Franklin
(11-1-4)
  10-0   #14 Milwaukee Pulaski / Arts / Carmen Southeast / Juneau
@Sun Prairie @Franklin
#11 Beloit Memorial/Turner 7:00 PM 2-1 (OT) 2-0 5:00 PM #11 West Allis Nathan Hale
#6 Madison West #6 Racine Horlick
8:00 PM
@Waunakee
                  @Racine Horlick
4:30 PM
#6 Madison West   1-0   @Kettle Moraine   #2 Kettle Moraine
  #2 Kenosha Bradford / Kenosha Reuther
      2-1   #6 Racine Horlick
@Kenosha Bradford / Kenosha Reuther
#7 Madison Memorial
6:30 PM 6-2 5-0 5:00 PM
#7 Racine Case
#10 Oconomowoc   #7 Racine Case
7:00 PM
@ Breese Stevens Stadium Host Madison Memorial
       
        @Racine Case
4:30 PM
#10 Oconomowoc   1-0   #2 Kettle Moraine
(7-2-5)
    #2 Kenosha Bradford / Kenosha Reuther
(16-1-3)
  4-2   #10 Racine Park
@Kettle Moraine @Kenosha Bradford / Kenosha Reuther
#15 Madison La Follette 5:00 PM 4-1 1-0 5:00 PM
#2 Kettle Moraine #2 Kenosha Bradford / Kenosha Reuther
6:30 PM
@Kettle Moraine
           
#2 Kettle Moraine   6-0