WIAA: Tournament Bracket
WIAA 2018 Girls Soccer Tournament - Division 4
[Last Updated: 06-27-2018 - 8:30AM]

The state tournament is seeded after sectionals are complete. Brackets are shown in sectional order. Click the links below to view other brackets.
Division 1
Sectional Brackets
1 & 2
| 3 & 4
Division 2
Sectional Brackets
1 & 2
| 3 & 4
Division 3
Sectional Brackets
1 & 2
| 3 & 4
Division 4
Sectional Brackets
1 & 2
| 3 & 4

    SECTIONAL #3
SECTIONAL #4
Regionals Sectionals Sectionals Regionals
Tue, May 29   Thu, May 31   Sat, Jun 2   Thu, Jun 7   Sat, Jun 9   Sat, Jun 9   Thu, Jun 7   Sat, Jun 2   Thu, May 31   Tue, May 29
    #1 Hustisford/Dodgeland

 


DIVISION 4


WIAA State Tournaments 
Friday, June 15 Semifinals 
#1 Seed vs. #4 Seed 11 a.m. 
#2 Seed vs. #3 Seed 1:30 p.m.
#1 Racine St. Catherine’s  

  #1 Hustisford/Dodgeland  
#1 Racine St. Catherine’s
 

   
    @Hustisford/Dodgeland                 @ Franksville Score Complex - Host Racine St. Cat''''s  
                   
  7:00 PM   10-0  
#1 Hustisford/Dodgeland
   
#1 Racine St. Catherine’s
  Forfeit   4:30 PM  

  #16 Richland Center #16 Audubon  

  @Hustisford/Dodgeland @Franksville Score Complex  
                 
                   
  #9 Columbus 1:00 PM 2-1 11-1 11:00 AM #9 Catholic Central  

  #8 Palmyra-Eagle   #8 Heritage Christian  

   
    @Palmyra-Eagle             @ Heritage Christian  
               
  7:00 PM   4-3 (OT)             10-2   4:30 PM  

  #8 Palmyra-Eagle @Hustisford/Dodgeland @Franksville Score Complex #8 Heritage Christian  

   
        #5 Lake Country Lutheran/University Lake
  #1 Racine St. Catherine’s
       
                         
  #5 Lake Country Lutheran/University Lake 7:00 PM 3-2 2-1 4:30 PM #5 Brookfield Academy  

 
#5 Lake Country Lutheran/University Lake

#5 Brookfield Academy
 

   
  @Lake Country Lutheran/University Lake                       @Brookfield Academy  
                         
  5:00 PM   5-1   #5 Lake Country Lutheran/University Lake
          #5 Brookfield Academy
  12-0   6:30 PM  

  #12 Lake Mills #12 Cristo Rey Jesuit  

  @Watertown Luther Prep   @The Prairie School  
                         
  #13 Prairie du Chien 1:00 PM 2-1   1-0 3:00 PM #13 Clinton  

  #4 Watertown Luther Prep #4 The Prairie School  

   
  @Watertown Luther Prep @The Prairie School  
                     
  6:00 PM   8-1                   10-0   6:30 PM  

  #4 Watertown Luther Prep                       #4 The Prairie School  

                         
      Sectional Champion
  Sectional Champion          
          #3 Wisconsin Heights/Barneveld  
  #2 Kenosha St. Joseph  
         
  #3 Wisconsin Heights/Barneveld
#3 Wisconsin Heights/Barneveld
1-0 3-2 #3 Shoreland Lutheran  

  @ Lomira @ The Prairie School
#3 Shoreland Lutheran
 

  5:00 PM 1:00 PM  
  @Wisconsin Heights/Barneveld                       @Shoreland Lutheran  
                         
  5:00 PM   10-0  
#3 Wisconsin Heights/Barneveld
         
#6 Kettle Moraine Lutheran
  10-0   6:30 PM  

  #14 River Valley #14 Racine Lutheran  

  @Wisconsin Heights/Barneveld @Shoreland Lutheran  
                     
                         
  #11 Lakeside Lutheran 10:00 AM 4-0   4-3 6:30 PM #11 Living Word Lutheran  

  #6 Central WI Christian #6 Kettle Moraine Lutheran  

   
  @Central WI Christian - Mulder Field                   @Kettle Moraine Lutheran  
                     
  7:00 PM   4-3                   5-0   4:30 PM  

  #6 Central WI Christian @Mayville @Kenosha St. Joseph - Ameche Field #6 Kettle Moraine Lutheran  

   
        #3 Wisconsin Heights/Barneveld
  #2 Kenosha St. Joseph
       
                         
  #7 Campbellsport
#10 Cambridge/Deerfield
5:00 PM 2-1 3-0 4:30 PM #7 University Schoo  

 
#7 University Schoo
 

       
  @Campbellsport                       @University School  
                         
  4:30 PM   3-3 (3-2)               #2 Kenosha St. Joseph
  2-1 (OT)   4:30 PM  

  #10 Cambridge/Deerfield
#10 Dominican  

  @Mayville @ Ameche Field  
      #2 Mayville
           
                   
  #15 Lomira 11:00 AM 4-1 6-1 4:00 PM #15 Kenosha Christian Life  

  #2 Mayville #2 Kenosha St. Joseph  

   
  @Mayville             @ Anderson #2 (Kenosha)  
               
  4:30 PM   11-0             9-0   4:30 PM  

  #2 Mayville #2 Kenosha St. Joseph