WIAA 2018 Girls Soccer Tournament - Division 4
[Last Updated: 06-09-2018 - 9:50PM]

The state tournament is seeded after sectionals are complete. Brackets are shown in sectional order. Click the links below to view other brackets.
Division 1
Sectional Brackets
1 & 2
| 3 & 4
Division 2
Sectional Brackets
1 & 2
| 3 & 4
Division 3
Sectional Brackets
1 & 2
| 3 & 4
Division 4
Sectional Brackets
1 & 2
| 3 & 4

    SECTIONAL #1
SECTIONAL #2
Regionals Sectionals Sectionals Regionals
Tue, May 29   Thu, May 31   Sat, Jun 2   Thu, Jun 7   Sat, Jun 9   Sat, Jun 9   Thu, Jun 7   Sat, Jun 2   Thu, May 31   Tue, May 29
    #1 Regis/McDonell Catholic

 


DIVISION 4


WIAA State Tournaments 
Friday, June 15 Semifinals 
#1 Seed vs. #4 Seed 11 a.m. 
#2 Seed vs. #3 Seed 1:30 p.m.
#1 Oostburg  

  #1 Regis/McDonell Catholic  
#1 Oostburg
 

   
    @ Regis High School                 @Oostburg   #17 Roncalli
                   
  5:00 PM   10-0  
#1 Regis/McDonell Catholic
(13-3-0)
   
#1 Oostburg
(18-0-1)
  11-0   7:00 PM  

  #8 Phillips #16 Valders   5:00 PM
@Valders

  @ Chippewa Falls-Casper Park @Oostburg 2-0   #16 Valders
                 
                   
  #5 Washburn/Bayfield/South Shore 1:00 PM 4-1 9-0 7:00 PM #9 Ozaukee  

  #4 Baldwin-Woodville   #9 Ozaukee  

   
    @Baldwin-Woodville             @ @KIEL  
               
    5-0             2-1   4:30 PM  

  #4 Baldwin-Woodville @ Chippewa Falls-Casper Park @Oostburg #8 Kiel  

   
        #1 Regis/McDonell Catholic
  #1 Oostburg
       
                         
  #3 Amery 5:00 PM 1-0 7-0 7:00 PM #5 Howards Grove  

 
#3 Amery

#5 Howards Grove
 

   
  @Amery                       @Howards Grove  
                         
  5:00 PM   6-0   #2 Northland Pines
(6-2-0)
          #4 Kohler
(10-2-2)
  0-0 (3-3 in 1st 2-1 in 2nd)   4:30 PM  

  #6 Three Lakes/Phelps #12 SheboyganLutheran / Sheboygan Christian  

  @Northland Pines   @Kohler  
                         
  #7 Altoona 1:00 PM 4-1   4-2 1:00 PM #13 Sevastopol/Gibraltar  

  #2 Northland Pines #4 Kohler  

   
  @Northland Pines @Kohler  
                     
  5:00 PM   3-1                   10-0   5:00 PM  

  #2 Northland Pines                       #4 Kohler  

                         
      Sectional Champion
  Sectional Champion          
          #1 Regis/McDonell Catholic  
  #2 Cedar Grove-Belgium  
         
  #1 Aquinas
#1 Aquinas
2-1 1-0 #3 Winnebago Lutheran  

  @Assumption @ Washington Field @ New Holstein
#3 Winnebago Lutheran
 

  7:00 PM 7:00 PM  
#9 Coulee Christian/Providence   @ @ Field for Kids                       @Fondy Soccer Complex  
                         
  6:00 PM   10-0  
#1 Aquinas
(11-2-3)
         
#3 Winnebago Lutheran
(13-1-3)
  6-0   7:00 PM  
5:00 PM
@Assumption
  #8 Assumption #14 Elkhart Lake-Glenbeulah  

#8 Assumption
  2-0 @ @ Field for Kids @Winnebago Lutheran  
                     
                         
  #5 Omro 11:00 AM 7-2   4-0 7:00 PM #11 Sturgeon Bay  

  #5 Omro #6 New Holstein  

   
  @Green Bay N.E.W Lutheran                   @New Holstein  
                     
  4:00 PM   6-3                   1-0   7:00 PM  

  #4 Green Bay N.E.W Lutheran @ @ Field for Kids @Cedar Grove-Belgium #6 New Holstein  

   
        #1 Aquinas
  #2 Cedar Grove-Belgium
       
                         
  #3 Lourdes/Valley Christian
#6 Newman Catholic
6:00 PM 3-1 4-1 7:00 PM #7 Saint Mary's Springs  

 
#7 Saint Mary's Springs
 

       
  @Lourdes/Valley Christian                       @ MARIAN UNIVERSITY  
                         
  5:00 PM   1-1 ((4-2))               #2 Cedar Grove-Belgium
(13-1-1)
  4-1   7:00 PM  

  #6 Newman Catholic
#10 Random Lake  

  @Saint Mary Catholic @Cedar Grove-Belgium  
      #2 Saint Mary Catholic
(12-8-1)
           
                   
  #7 Arcadia / Independence 3:00 PM 7-0 6-1 12:00 PM #15 Kewaunee  

  #2 Saint Mary Catholic #2 Cedar Grove-Belgium  

   
  @Saint Mary Catholic             @Cedar Grove-Belgium  
               
  6:30 PM   11-0             11-0   7:00 PM  

  #2 Saint Mary Catholic #2 Cedar Grove-Belgium