WIAA: Tournament Bracket
WIAA 2018 Girls Soccer Tournament - Division 3
[Last Updated: 06-27-2018 - 8:30AM]

Brackets shown in sectional pairings. Click the 'Sectional Matchup' links below to view other brackets for each Division
Division 1
Sectional Matchups:
1 vs 2
| 3 vs 4
Division 2
Sectional Matchups:
1 vs 2
| 3 vs 4
Division 3
Sectional Matchups:
1 vs 2
| 3 vs 4
Division 4
Sectional Matchups:
1 vs 2
| 3 vs 4

    SECTIONAL #1
SECTIONAL #2
Regionals Sectionals Sectionals Regionals
Tue, May 29   Thu, May 31   Sat, Jun 2   Thu, Jun 7   Sat, Jun 9   Sat, Jun 9   Thu, Jun 7   Sat, Jun 2   Thu, May 31   Tue, May 29
    #1 Ashland

 


DIVISION 3


WIAA State Tournaments 
Friday, June 15 Semifinals 
#1 Seed vs. #4 Seed 4:30 p.m. 
#2 Seed vs. #3 Seed 7 p.m.
#1 Notre Dame  

  #1 Ashland  
#1 Notre Dame
 

   
    @Ashland                 @Notre Dame   #17 Berlin
                   
  5:00 PM   8-0  
#1 Ashland
   
#1 Notre Dame
  16-0   4:30 PM  

  #8 Spooner/Shell Lake #16 Little Chute   4:30 PM
@Little Chute

  @Ashland @Notre Dame 5-1   #16 Little Chute
                 
                   
  #5 Barron/Cumberland 1:00 PM 2-1 10-0 1:00 PM #9 Seymour  

  #4 Somerset   #8 Sheboygan Falls  

   
    @Somerset             @Sheboygan Falls  
               
  4:30 PM   3-2             5-2   4:30 PM  

  #4 Somerset @Ashland @Notre Dame #8 Sheboygan Falls  

   
        #3 Rice Lake
  #1 Notre Dame
       
                         
  #3 Rice Lake 5:00 PM 2-1 6-2 5:00 PM #5 Wrightstown  

 
#3 Rice Lake

#5 Wrightstown
 

   
  @Rice Lake                       @Wrightstown  
                         
  6:00 PM   4-1   #3 Rice Lake
          #5 Wrightstown
  5-0   4:30 PM  

  #6 Lakeland #12 Luxemburg-Casco  

  @Hayward   @Xavier  
                         
  #7 Osceola Mon, Jun 4 3-2   1-0 1:00 PM #13 Fox Valley Lutheran  

  #2 Hayward #4 Xavier  

   
  @Hayward @Xavier  
                     
  4:30 PM   3-0                   2-0   6:30 PM  

  #2 Hayward                       #4 Xavier  

                         
      Sectional Champion
  Sectional Champion          
          #3 Rice Lake  
  #1 Notre Dame  
         
  #1 Rhinelander
#1 Rhinelander
2-1 2-1 #3 Winneconne  

  @ Hayward @ Winneconne
#3 Winneconne
 

  4:00 PM 4:00 PM  
  @Rhinelander                       @Winneconne  
                         
  5:00 PM   9-0  
#1 Rhinelander
         
#3 Winneconne
  7-1   4:30 PM  

  #8 Waupaca #14 Kewaskum  

  @Rhinelander @Winneconne  
                     
                         
  #5 Mosinee 1:00 PM 10-0   6-0 3:00 PM #11 Denmark  

  #4 Medford #6 Freedom  

   
  @Stetsonville Elementary School                   @Freedom  
                     
  5:00 PM   1-0                   5-2   4:30 PM  

  #4 Medford @Rhinelander @Plymouth #6 Freedom  

   
        #1 Rhinelander
  #2 Plymouth
       
                         
  #3 Amherst/Iola-Scandinavia
#3 Amherst/Iola-Scandinavia
5:00 PM 10-0 1-0 5:00 PM #7 Waupun  

 
#7 Waupun
 

       
  @Amherst/Iola-Scandinavia                       @Waupun - Mulder Field - CWC  
                         
  5:00 PM   3-2               #2 Plymouth
  3-0   4:30 PM  

  #6 Wautoma/Wild Rose
#10 Marinette  

  @New London @Plymouth  
      #2 New London
           
                   
  #7 Clintonville 2:00 PM 5-1 2-0 1:00 PM #15 Ripon  

  #2 New London #2 Plymouth  

   
  @New London             @Plymouth  
               
  7:00 PM   6-0             5-0   5:00 PM  

  #2 New London #2 Plymouth